RS/SD
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florence High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, South Dakota
you RUN the place
Po Box 66, Florence, South Dakota, 57235, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 26th 2012, 10:02pm
Search
2012 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 26th 2012, 10:02pm
Comments
South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 25, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Various, SD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Cntrl HS
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester
Andes Central HS
Arlington
Avon
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bison
Bon Homme
Brandon Valley HS
Bridgewater
Britton_hecla
Brookings HS
Canistota
Canton
Castlewood HS
Centerville
Chamberlain
Chester
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark
Colman-Egan Area
Colome HS
Corsica
Custer
Dakota Christian
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Dell Rapids St Marys HS
Desmet
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Douglas HS
Dupree
Edgemont
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton
Estelline
Eureka/Bowdle
Faith
Faulkton Area HS
Flandreau
Florence
Frederick
Freeman Academy
Freeman Public
Garretson
Gayville-Volin
Gettysburg
Grant-Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Gregory
Groton
Hamlin
Hanson
Harding County
Harrisburg
Herreid
Highmore
Hill City
Hitchcock
Hot Springs
Howard
Huron HS
Ipswich
Irene
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lk
Lake Preston
Langford
Lead-Deadwood
Lemmon
Lennox
Little Wound
Lyman
Madison
Marion
McCook Central
McIntosh
McLaughlin
Menno
Milbank
Miller
Mitchell Christian
Mitchell HS
Mobridge
Mt Vernon HS
New Underwood
Newell HS
Northwestern HS
O'Gorman MS
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona
Parker
Parkston/Ethan HS
Philip
Pierre
Pine Ridge
Plankinton
Platte Community
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Christian
Rapid City S
Red Cloud
Redfield
Rosholt
Sanborn Central HS
Scotland
SF Lincoln HS
SF Roosevelt HS
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
South Central
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Sturgis Brown
Sully Buttes
Summit
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Tea Area
Timber Lake
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Tripp-Delmont/Armour HS
Vermillion
Viborg Public
Wagner Community
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Washington
Watertown HS
Waverly
Webster
Wessington Springs
West Central
White River
Wilmot
Winner
Wolsey-Wessington
Yankton
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
100m Wheelchair
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Chris
12
Madison
11.21
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, D'Artist
12
Madison
11.21
nwi
1
8
3
Barber, Channing
12
Dell Rapids
11.40
nwi
1
6
4
Barber, Zachery
12
Dell Rapids
11.56
nwi
1
5
5
Majeres, Cody
10
Canton
11.60
nwi
1
4
6
Knutson, Riley
11
Tea Area
11.62
nwi
1
3
7
Johanson, David
11
Flandreau
11.70
nwi
1
2
8
Borah, Austin
10
Mobridge
11.82
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, D'Artist
12
Madison
11.01
nwi
1
2
Nielsen, Chris
12
Madison
11.05
nwi
2
3
Barber, Channing
12
Dell Rapids
11.16
nwi
1
4
Majeres, Cody
10
Canton
11.20
nwi
2
5
Johanson, David
11
Flandreau
11.31
nwi
2
6
Barber, Zachery
12
Dell Rapids
11.38
nwi
1
7
Knutson, Riley
11
Tea Area
11.45
nwi
2
8
Borah, Austin
10
Mobridge
11.50
nwi
2
9
DeSchepper, Trevor
11
Harrisburg
11.52
nwi
1
10
Huether, Jeremy
11
Bennett County
11.54
nwi
1
11
Anderson, Tayler
10
Madison
11.61
nwi
1
12
Jones, Dalton
11
Beresford
11.61
nwi
2
13
Belisario, Bernardo
11
Tea Area
11.62
nwi
2
14
Korn, Brett
11
Sioux Falls Chri
11.64
nwi
2
15
LaCompte, Cody
12
Stanley County
11.73
nwi
1
16
Sittig, Tom
11
Baltic
11.76
nwi
1
Mens 100m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, D'Artist
12
Madison
10.99
nwi
3
2
Nielsen, Chris
12
Madison
11.08
nwi
1
3
Majeres, Cody
10
Canton
11.18
nwi
2
5
Barber, Zachery
12
Dell Rapids
11.24
nwi
3
4
Barber, Channing
12
Dell Rapids
11.28
nwi
4
6
Knutson, Riley
11
Tea Area
11.33
nwi
3
7
Johanson, David
11
Flandreau
11.34
nwi
2
8
DeSchepper, Trevor
11
Harrisburg
11.45
nwi
1
9
Huether, Jeremy
11
Bennett County
11.46
nwi
3
10
Borah, Austin
10
Mobridge
11.48
nwi
4
11
Belisario, Bernardo
11
Tea Area
11.48
nwi
2
12
LaCompte, Cody
12
Stanley County
11.50
nwi
1
13
Anderson, Tayler
10
Madison
11.54
nwi
2
14
Korn, Brett
11
Sioux Falls Chri
11.58
nwi
4
15
Jones, Dalton
11
Beresford
11.59
nwi
4
16
Sittig, Tom
11
Baltic
11.63
nwi
1
17
Mears, Nick
12
Milbank
11.66
nwi
1
18
Strom, Ryland
12
Groton
11.71
nwi
1
18
Goetzinger, Aidan
11
St. Thomas More
11.71
nwi
3
20
Flatten, Skyler
11
Clark
11.86
nwi
2
21
Hahn, Brad
10
Bennett County
11.90
nwi
4
22
DeGroot, Tyson
12
Sioux Valley
11.91
nwi
3
23
Holzer, Layne
10
Aberdeen Roncall
11.93
nwi
4
24
MacConnell, Lane
12
Britton_hecla
11.94
nwi
1
25
Keller, Mason
9
Mobridge
11.94
nwi
3
26
St. Pierre, Noah
10
Wagner Community
11.97
nwi
2
27
Oberpriller, Jake
10
Hot Springs
11.97
nwi
2
28
Peterson, Dakota
11
Flandreau
11.99
nwi
3
29
McGraw, Jeff
12
Clark
11.99
nwi
2
30
Wilkins, Ty
12
Platte Community
12.05
nwi
4
31
Johnson, Nick
11
Groton
12.23
nwi
4
Mens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Godi, Gemechu
12
SF Lincoln HS
10.97
nwi
1
10
2
Gerry, Nathan
11
Washington
11.00
nwi
1
8
3
Greenway, Jason
12
Mitchell HS
11.03
nwi
1
6
4
VandeBerg, Matthew
11
Brandon Valley H
11.42
nwi
1
5
5
Riss, Jake
11
Rapid City Centr
11.51
nwi
1
4
6
Arnold, Bo
11
Watertown HS
11.52
nwi
1
3
7
Taggart, Cody
12
Brandon Valley H
11.54
nwi
1
2
8
Strand, Jordan
11
Washington
11.66
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gerry, Nathan
11
Washington
11.00
nwi
1
2
Godi, Gemechu
12
SF Lincoln HS
11.09
nwi
2
2
Greenway, Jason
12
Mitchell HS
11.09
nwi
3
4
VandeBerg, Matthew
11
Brandon Valley H
11.12
nwi
1
5
Taggart, Cody
12
Brandon Valley H
11.26
nwi
2
6
Riss, Jake
11
Rapid City Centr
11.28
nwi
3
7
Arnold, Bo
11
Watertown HS
11.43
nwi
3
8
Strand, Jordan
11
Washington
11.45
nwi
3
9
Houchin, Taylor
12
Rapid City Centr
11.46
nwi
2
10
Bratland, Shay
10
Watertown HS
11.50
nwi
1
11
Parker, Christian
11
Washington
11.54
nwi
2
11
Marty, Spencer
12
SF Lincoln HS
11.54
nwi
1
13
Morris, Jet
11
SF Lincoln HS
11.56
nwi
1
14
Christion, Taryn
9
SF Roosevelt HS
11.60
nwi
2
15
Ruffin-Hill, Quade
10
Rapid City Centr
11.75
nwi
2
16
Boscaljon, Cole
11
Brandon Valley H
11.97
nwi
3
17
Bakpo, Tordum
11
SF Roosevelt HS
11.99
nwi
1
18
Helgelien, Dion
11
Watertown HS
12.00
nwi
2
19
Hartung, Daniel
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
12.02
nwi
3
Mens 100m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kleinsasser, Herman
12
Sully Buttes
11.47
nwi
1
10
2
Kinsella, Colt
12
New Underwood
11.58
nwi
1
8
3
Jacobsen, Trevor
11
Viborg Public
11.60
nwi
1
6
4
Alberts, Nick
12
Langford
11.63
nwi
1
5
5
Wiarda, Case
11
Castlewood HS
11.64
nwi
1
4
6
DeNeui, Dennis
12
Viborg Public
11.68
nwi
1
3
7
Lee, Chris
12
Dell Rapids St M
11.78
nwi
1
2
8
Schmidt, Jerrid
12
Gettysburg
11.83
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kleinsasser, Herman
12
Sully Buttes
11.33
nwi
1
2
Kinsella, Colt
12
New Underwood
11.47
nwi
2
3
Alberts, Nick
12
Langford
11.53
nwi
1
4
Schmidt, Jerrid
12
Gettysburg
11.56
nwi
2
5
Lee, Chris
12
Dell Rapids St M
11.63
nwi
2
6
Wiarda, Case
11
Castlewood HS
11.69
nwi
1
7
Jacobsen, Trevor
11
Viborg Public
11.72
nwi
2
7
DeNeui, Dennis
12
Viborg Public
11.72
nwi
1
9
Gaines-Banister, Maurcel
12
Hitchcock
11.74
nwi
2
9
Tuszka, Jarrod
11
Warner
11.74
nwi
1
11
Waln, Nic
11
White River
11.83
nwi
1
11
Clark, Riley
11
Colman-Egan Area
11.83
nwi
2
13
Viet, Brady
12
Marion
11.92
nwi
1
14
Hofer, Nick
10
Canistota
11.98
nwi
1
15
Trask, Tyler
11
Wall
12.01
nwi
2
16
Konrad, Matt
11
Estelline
12.16
nwi
2
Mens 100m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kleinsasser, Herman
12
Sully Buttes
11.28
nwi
3
2
Kinsella, Colt
12
New Underwood
11.33
nwi
1
5
Alberts, Nick
12
Langford
11.43
nwi
1
3
Jacobsen, Trevor
11
Viborg Public
11.47
nwi
2
6
Schmidt, Jerrid
12
Gettysburg
11.49
nwi
3
7
Lee, Chris
12
Dell Rapids St M
11.52
nwi
3
8
Wiarda, Case
11
Castlewood HS
11.55
nwi
2
9
DeNeui, Dennis
12
Viborg Public
11.58
nwi
1
10
Gaines-Banister, Maurcel
12
Hitchcock
11.62
nwi
1
4
Tuszka, Jarrod
11
Warner
11.71
nwi
4
11
Clark, Riley
11
Colman-Egan Area
11.74
nwi
4
12
Viet, Brady
12
Marion
11.77
nwi
2
13
Waln, Nic
11
White River
11.78
nwi
2
14
Trask, Tyler
11
Wall
11.79
nwi
3
15
Konrad, Matt
11
Estelline
11.88
nwi
4
16
Hofer, Nick
10
Canistota
11.90
nwi
4
17
Novak, Tyler
11
Viborg Public
11.97
nwi
1
18
Hahn, Luke
12
Great Plains Lut
11.98
nwi
4
19
Robertson, Alex
11
Canistota
12.00
nwi
2
20
Frank, Raymond
11
Lemmon
12.05
nwi
3
21
Bormann, Adam
11
Corsica
12.14
nwi
2
22
Storer, Dalton
9
Gettysburg
12.15
nwi
4
22
Auch, Ryan
12
Scotland
12.15
nwi
1
24
Trainor, Cody
11
Faith
12.27
nwi
1
25
Rodriguez, Esteben
12
Andes Central HS
12.28
nwi
2
26
Williams, Chris
11
Wolsey-Wessingto
12.45
nwi
3
Mens 200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Chris
12
Madison
22.06
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, D'Artist
12
Madison
22.43
nwi
1
8
3
Barber, Zachery
12
Dell Rapids
22.73
nwi
1
6
4
Majeres, Cody
10
Canton
22.78
nwi
1
5
5
Barber, Channing
12
Dell Rapids
22.90
nwi
1
4
6
Parsley, Joe
12
Flandreau
22.96
nwi
1
3
7
Friesz, Bailley
12
Mobridge
23.06
nwi
1
2
8
Knutson, Riley
11
Tea Area
23.31
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Chris
12
Madison
22.40
nwi
1
2
Friesz, Bailley
12
Mobridge
22.81
nwi
4
6
Majeres, Cody
10
Canton
22.90
nwi
1
3
Parsley, Joe
12
Flandreau
22.96
nwi
5
4
Williams, D'Artist
12
Madison
22.98
nwi
2
7
Knutson, Riley
11
Tea Area
23.08
nwi
2
5
Barber, Channing
12
Dell Rapids
23.13
nwi
3
8
Barber, Zachery
12
Dell Rapids
23.17
nwi
4
9
Borah, Austin
10
Mobridge
23.39
nwi
5
10
Fritz, Tanner
11
Winner
23.42
nwi
1
10
Johanson, David
11
Flandreau
23.42
nwi
1
12
LaCompte, Cody
12
Stanley County
23.55
nwi
2
13
Parsley, David
11
Flandreau
23.58
nwi
3
14
Huether, Jeremy
11
Bennett County
23.60
nwi
3
15
Belisario, Bernardo
11
Tea Area
23.67
nwi
3
16
Olson, Colin
11
Vermillion
23.70
nwi
4
17
Mahler, Colton
11
Dakota Valley
23.81
nwi
2
18
Gottlob, Shayne
12
McCook Central
23.83
nwi
5
19
Hansen, Shane
11
Hot Springs
23.96
nwi
1
20
DeGroot, Tyson
12
Sioux Valley
24.02
nwi
2
21
McGraw, Jeff
12
Clark
24.04
nwi
4
22
Goetzinger, Aidan
11
St. Thomas More
24.05
nwi
4
23
Jones, Dalton
11
Beresford
24.06
nwi
3
24
McConnell, Dietric
12
Hill City
24.08
nwi
1
25
Sorensen, JT
11
Vermillion
24.19
nwi
5
26
Colombe, Clyde
11
Todd County
24.21
nwi
4
27
Ruhaak, Aaron
12
Vermillion
24.28
nwi
3
28
Pomarleau, Wiyaka
12
Red Cloud
24.35
nwi
2
29
Mears, Nick
12
Milbank
24.36
nwi
3
30
Mueller, Jeevan
9
West Central
24.49
nwi
5
31
MacConnell, Lane
12
Britton_hecla
24.49
nwi
4
32
Kuca, Chris
10
Wagner Community
24.50
nwi
5
33
Eide, Lance
9
Deuel
25.04
nwi
5
34
Truman, Jared
12
Beresford
29.96
nwi
1
Mens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gerry, Nathan
11
Washington
21.83
nwi
1
10
2
Godi, Gemechu
12
SF Lincoln HS
22.01
nwi
1
8
3
Belhaj, Adam
10
SF Lincoln HS
22.75
nwi
1
6
4
Holmes, Cam
10
Brandon Valley H
22.83
nwi
1
5
5
Riss, Jake
11
Rapid City Centr
23.12
nwi
1
4
6
Wiemann, Alex
11
Brookings HS
23.17
nwi
1
3
7
Goeman, Nick
12
SF Lincoln HS
23.18
nwi
1
2
8
Snyder, Joe
12
Pierre
23.40
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gerry, Nathan
11
Washington
22.07
nwi
2
2
Godi, Gemechu
12
SF Lincoln HS
22.37
nwi
1
3
Belhaj, Adam
10
SF Lincoln HS
22.52
nwi
3
4
Riss, Jake
11
Rapid City Centr
22.90
nwi
3
5
Wiemann, Alex
11
Brookings HS
23.13
nwi
1
6
Holmes, Cam
10
Brandon Valley H
23.18
nwi
2
7
Snyder, Joe
12
Pierre
23.21
nwi
1
8
Goeman, Nick
12
SF Lincoln HS
23.30
nwi
2
9
Blackett, Kevin
10
Rapid City S
23.48
nwi
3
9
Grieve, Tyler
12
Brandon Valley H
23.48
nwi
1
11
Determan, Jordan
11
Washington
23.53
nwi
3
12
Arnold, Bo
11
Watertown HS
23.61
nwi
1
13
Ayom, Ayom
12
Washington
23.63
nwi
1
14
Foley, Joe
10
Watertown HS
23.72
nwi
2
15
Savage, Alexander
11
Yankton
23.74
nwi
3
16
Phillips, Greyson
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
23.90
nwi
2
17
Clark, Jeremiah
11
SF Roosevelt HS
23.96
nwi
2
18
Boscaljon, Cole
11
Brandon Valley H
24.27
nwi
3
Mens 200m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kleinsasser, Herman
12
Sully Buttes
22.93
nwi
1
10
2
Moeller, Mark
12
Rosholt
22.95
nwi
1
8
3
Kinsella, Colt
12
New Underwood
23.07
nwi
1
6
4
Jacobsen, Trevor
11
Viborg Public
23.15
nwi
1
5
5
Tuszka, Jarrod
11
Warner
23.33
nwi
1
4
6
Alberts, Nick
12
Langford
23.35
nwi
1
3
7
Gaines-Banister, Maurcel
12
Hitchcock
23.38
nwi
1
2
8
Wiarda, Case
11
Castlewood HS
23.43
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kleinsasser, Herman
12
Sully Buttes
22.94
nwi
3
6
Jacobsen, Trevor
11
Viborg Public
23.00
nwi
3
2
Moeller, Mark
12
Rosholt
23.19
nwi
1
3
Kinsella, Colt
12
New Underwood
23.20
nwi
4
7
Gaines-Banister, Maurcel
12
Hitchcock
23.21
nwi
4
4
Tuszka, Jarrod
11
Warner
23.30
nwi
5
5
Alberts, Nick
12
Langford
23.42
nwi
2
8
Wiarda, Case
11
Castlewood HS
23.44
nwi
5
9
Schmidt, Jerrid
12
Gettysburg
23.66
nwi
5
10
Viet, Brady
12
Marion
23.76
nwi
2
11
Baan Hofman, Gunner
11
Corsica
23.86
nwi
4
12
DeNeui, Dennis
12
Viborg Public
23.92
nwi
2
13
Waln, Nic
11
White River
23.93
nwi
4
14
Sturgeon, Jonah
11
Avon
24.11
nwi
1
15
Jensen, Matt
12
Viborg Public
24.12
nwi
5
16
Hongslo, Ryan
12
Corsica
24.16
nwi
3
17
Hespe, Wyatt
11
Jones County
24.17
nwi
1
18
Schmidt, Brennan
9
Freeman Public
24.20
nwi
5
19
Lee, Chris
12
Dell Rapids St M
24.41
nwi
2
19
Farlee, Chisum
12
Dupree
24.41
nwi
1
21
Kotalik, Garrett
11
Scotland
24.45
nwi
4
22
Haiar, Colman
12
Bridgewater
24.51
nwi
1
23
Konrad, Matt
11
Estelline
24.53
nwi
3
24
Franco, Silas
11
Northwestern HS
24.61
nwi
2
25
Giannonatti, Chek
12
Harding County
24.79
nwi
1
26
Tol, Taylor
11
Grant-Deuel
24.81
nwi
1
27
Clark, Riley
11
Colman-Egan Area
24.86
nwi
3
27
Peters, Kyle
11
Kimball/White Lk
24.86
nwi
4
29
Hamilton, Nolan
11
Sunshine Bible A
24.90
nwi
3
30
Hofer, Nick
10
Canistota
24.93
nwi
2
31
Frank, Raymond
11
Lemmon
24.99
nwi
5
32
Storer, Dalton
9
Gettysburg
25.03
nwi
2
33
Eschenbaum, Calder
12
Lake Preston
25.17
nwi
4
Mens 400m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Chris
12
Madison
49.68
1
10
2
Petersen, Trever
12
Deubrook Area
50.21
1
8
3
Friesz, Bailley
12
Mobridge
50.47
1
6
4
Gottlob, Shayne
12
McCook Central
51.28
1
5
5
Peterka, Darin
12
Miller
51.29
1
4
6
Wietgrefe, Luke
10
Spearfish
51.52
1
3
7
Mahler, Colton
11
Dakota Valley
51.69
1
2
8
Knutson, Riley
11
Tea Area
51.85
1
1
Mens 400m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Chris
12
Madison
49.21
1
2
Petersen, Trever
12
Deubrook Area
50.09
3
4
Wietgrefe, Luke
10
Spearfish
50.17
1
3
Friesz, Bailley
12
Mobridge
50.29
2
5
Gottlob, Shayne
12
McCook Central
50.30
3
6
Peterka, Darin
12
Miller
50.66
3
7
Knutson, Riley
11
Tea Area
51.41
2
8
Mahler, Colton
11
Dakota Valley
51.55
1
9
Parsley, Joe
12
Flandreau
51.59
3
10
Pomarleau, Wiyaka
12
Red Cloud
52.34
2
11
Nicholas, Trevor
11
Belle Fourche
52.99
1
12
McNeary, Brayden
9
Aberdeen Roncall
53.27
1
13
Scherr, Riley
10
St. Thomas More
53.68
1
14
Eide, Lance
9
Deuel
54.30
2
15
Marketon, Tyler
12
West Central
54.35
3
16
Heath, Keali'i
11
Bennett County
54.38
2
17
Van Asselt, Austin
10
Tri-Valley
54.40
1
18
DeGroot, Tyson
12
Sioux Valley
55.02
3
19
Letsche, Brendan
10
Miller
56.56
2
Mens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godi, Gemechu
12
SF Lincoln HS
49.03
1
10
2
Warwick, Jonah
11
Washington
49.30
1
8
3
Holmes, Cam
10
Brandon Valley H
49.83
1
6
4
Wiemann, Alex
11
Brookings HS
50.19
1
5
5
Loes, Austin
12
Mitchell HS
50.47
1
4
6
Akok, Marcello
12
SF Lincoln HS
50.76
1
3
7
Strand, Jordan
11
Washington
50.86
1
2
8
Pikula, Asher
10
Rapid City Centr
51.74
1
1
Mens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Warwick, Jonah
11
Washington
49.69
2
3
Holmes, Cam
10
Brandon Valley H
50.03
2
2
Godi, Gemechu
12
SF Lincoln HS
50.19
1
4
Wiemann, Alex
11
Brookings HS
50.32
2
5
Strand, Jordan
11
Washington
50.50
1
6
Loes, Austin
12
Mitchell HS
50.58
1
7
Pikula, Asher
10
Rapid City Centr
50.93
2
8
Akok, Marcello
12
SF Lincoln HS
51.16
1
9
Williams, Alex
11
O'Gorman MS
51.50
1
10
Blackett, Kevin
10
Rapid City S
51.93
2
11
Kummer, Nick
12
Mitchell HS
52.24
2
12
Wetering, Jordan
11
SF Roosevelt HS
52.66
1
13
Hyronimus, Luke
11
Brandon Valley H
53.07
1
14
Guthmiller, Adam
11
Brandon Valley H
53.86
2
15
Greenfield, Paul
12
SF Lincoln HS
53.99
2
Mens 400m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaines-Banister, Maurcel
12
Hitchcock
50.08
1
10
2
Alberts, Nick
12
Langford
50.48
1
8
3
Moeller, Mark
12
Rosholt
50.88
1
6
4
Wiarda, Case
11
Castlewood HS
51.31
1
5
5
Lindwurm, Nick
12
Great Plains Lut
51.55
1
4
6
Schroeder, Trevor
12
Canistota
51.65
1
3
7
Schmidt, Brennan
9
Freeman Public
52.06
1
2
8
Weiss, Kody
12
Mt Vernon HS
52.20
1
1
Mens 400m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lindwurm, Nick
12
Great Plains Lut
50.86
3
2
Gaines-Banister, Maurcel
12
Hitchcock
50.93
1
3
Alberts, Nick
12
Langford
51.34
2
4
Wiarda, Case
11
Castlewood HS
51.35
1
5
Moeller, Mark
12
Rosholt
51.73
2
6
Weiss, Kody
12
Mt Vernon HS
51.93
1
7
Schmidt, Brennan
9
Freeman Public
52.00
2
8
Schroeder, Trevor
12
Canistota
52.17
3
9
Viet, Brady
12
Marion
52.32
3
10
Hulm, Skyler
12
Faith
52.34
3
11
Kotalik, Garrett
11
Scotland
53.06
2
12
Giannonatti, Chek
12
Harding County
53.70
1
13
Hargens, Tage
11
Arlington
54.39
1
13
Hespe, Wyatt
11
Jones County
54.39
3
15
Johnson, Drake
12
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
54.58
2
16
Eisenbraun, Taran
11
Wall
55.99
3
17
Williams, Chris
11
Wolsey-Wessingto
56.76
2
18
Hill, Dylan
10
Sully Buttes
57.15
2
19
Jensen, Reece
10
Harding County
58.01
3
Mens 800m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Witt, Brennan
10
Custer
1:58.33
1
10
2
Petersen, Trever
12
Deubrook Area
1:58.75
1
8
3
Ringling, Keagan
12
Platte Community
1:59.01
1
6
4
Yager, Eric
10
Hot Springs
1:59.29
1
5
5
gillette, ben
12
Redfield
2:01.89
1
4
6
Hendrickson, Joe
11
Lennox
2:05.92
1
3
7
Lane, MacKenzie
12
Spearfish
2:07.14
1
2
8
Zephier, Sage
11
Wagner Community
2:07.59
1
1
9
Fligge, Collin
10
Sioux Falls Chri
2:08.82
1
10
Perryman, Blake
10
Dakota Valley
2:09.90
1
11
Witt, Patrick
8
Custer
2:11.09
1
12
Wicks, Ty
10
Clark
2:11.22
1
13
Taken Alive, Hank
12
McLaughlin
2:12.91
1
14
Grimshaw, Max
12
Todd County
2:13.76
1
15
Aguirre, Favian
11
Aberdeen Roncall
2:13.79
1
Mens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waddell, Alex
12
Washington
1:54.71
1
10
2
Schultz, Ben
12
Brandon Valley H
1:55.46
1
8
3
Smoragiewicz, Tony
12
Rapid City Centr
1:55.99
1
6
4
Simmons, Jacob
9
Sturgis Brown
1:56.00
1
5
5
Tuschen, Zach
11
SF Roosevelt HS
1:57.92
1
4
6
Wensmann, Taylor
12
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:58.60
1
3
7
Slaba, Dylan
12
SF Roosevelt HS
1:58.86
1
2
8
Larson, Luke
12
Sturgis Brown
1:59.65
1
1
9
Muhamed, Abdullahi
12
SF Lincoln HS
2:00.22
1
10
Johnsen, Austin
12
SF Roosevelt HS
2:01.35
1
11
Bales, Steven
11
Sturgis Brown
2:01.86
1
12
Green, Jacob
10
Washington
2:02.30
1
13
Warwick, Jonah
11
Washington
2:03.61
1
14
Fitzsimmons, Kelly
11
SF Lincoln HS
2:03.91
1
15
Waldera, Dillon
11
Brandon Valley H
2:04.26
1
16
Chapin, Patrick
11
Brookings HS
2:05.46
1
17
Smith, Logan
12
Yankton
2:05.82
1
18
Selken, Mitchell
9
Brandon Valley H
2:05.91
1
19
Kois, Gabe
12
Douglas HS
2:10.84
1
Mens 800m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindwurm, Nick
12
Great Plains Lut
2:01.98
1
10
2
Hulm, Skyler
12
Faith
2:01.99
1
8
3
Weiss, Kody
12
Mt Vernon HS
2:03.25
1
6
4
Lemon, Aaron
10
Mitchell Christi
2:03.49
1
5
5
McClain, Cole
12
Sunshine Bible A
2:03.96
1
4
6
Schoellerman, Ty
12
Alcester
2:04.41
1
3
7
Lindskov, Clay
11
Timber Lake
2:06.72
1
2
8
Uthe, Jaylen
11
Lyman
2:06.78
1
1
9
Olson, Michael
10
Parker
2:08.35
1
10
Butterfield, Terrek
12
Wessington Sprin
2:09.13
1
11
kinzer, terrance
10
Colome HS
2:09.34
1
12
Daum, Josh
11
Jones County
2:12.49
1
13
Backman, Dirk
11
Warner
2:15.99
1
14
Cournoyer, Stephan
12
Andes Central HS
2:17.39
1
Mens 1600m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lends His Horse, Dysan
12
Cheyenne-Eagle B
4:29.52
1
10
2
Brother of All, Donovan
12
Winner
4:31.96
1
8
3
gillette, ben
12
Redfield
4:38.83
1
6
4
Yager, Eric
10
Hot Springs
4:40.86
1
5
5
Ringling, Keagan
12
Platte Community
4:41.35
1
4
6
Streff, Hunter
8
Madison
4:42.60
1
3
7
Snaza, Jalen
12
Milbank
4:42.87
1
2
8
Bergh, Trae
12
Tri-Valley
4:47.55
1
1
9
Herman, Cody
11
Custer
4:50.51
1
10
Lebert, Brenndon
12
Sioux Valley
4:50.68
1
11
Hauge, Taylor
12
Sioux Valley
4:51.39
1
12
Burns, Logan
10
Custer
4:52.62
1
13
Handley, Austin
11
Madison
4:54.41
1
14
Berens, Austin
11
Milbank
4:54.85
1
15
Slides Off, Tracy
12
Cheyenne-Eagle B
4:56.46
1
16
Hanisch, Austin
11
Aberdeen Roncall
4:57.50
1
17
Weischedel, Austin
9
Lennox
4:58.66
1
18
Klein, Ty
12
Gregory
4:59.12
1
19
Bollweg, Connor
10
Harrisburg
5:02.03
1
20
Taken Alive, Hank
12
McLaughlin
5:07.77
1
Mens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smoragiewicz, Tony
12
Rapid City Centr
4:14.46
1
10
2
DeHaven, Addison
10
Brookings HS
4:18.35
1
8
3
Burdick, Kyle
10
Rapid City S
4:21.49
1
6
4
Ahrendt, Tanner
11
SF Roosevelt HS
4:21.64
1
5
5
Simmons, Jacob
9
Sturgis Brown
4:21.74
1
4
6
Jelen, Luke
11
SF Lincoln HS
4:22.41
1
3
7
Schultz, Ben
12
Brandon Valley H
4:24.42
1
2
8
Tabbert, Ethan
12
SF Roosevelt HS
4:25.09
1
1
9
Slaba, Dylan
12
SF Roosevelt HS
4:29.15
1
10
Larson, Luke
12
Sturgis Brown
4:31.03
1
11
Tappan, Bryce
12
Brookings HS
4:34.06
1
12
Schroeder, Nathan
9
SF Lincoln HS
4:35.37
1
13
Branick, Connor
12
O'Gorman MS
4:35.54
1
14
Sanders, Eric
12
Rapid City Centr
4:35.57
1
15
Gilbertson, Brant
11
Watertown HS
4:38.00
1
16
Kinsley, Kipp
12
Yankton
4:38.13
1
17
Carda, Keegan
12
Washington
4:41.10
1
18
Cowman, Brice
10
Yankton
4:41.73
1
19
Gordon, Steve
11
Pierre
4:42.64
1
20
Diggs, Caleb
10
Douglas HS
4:43.26
1
21
Sprague, Hunter
12
Sturgis Brown
4:46.27
1
22
Okuwe, Zac
11
Washington
4:49.25
1
--
Freese, Chance
11
O'Gorman MS
DNF
1
--
Hogie, Austin
12
Brandon Valley H
DNF
1
Mens 1600m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraft, Jase
10
Wessington Sprin
4:31.58
1
10
2
Jongeling, Duane
11
Parker
4:36.39
1
8
3
Decker, Donnie
11
James Valley Chr
4:43.00
1
6
4
Svennes, Christian
12
Sunshine Bible A
4:43.41
1
5
5
Ward, Trevor
11
Estelline
4:46.51
1
4
6
Houdek, Jordan
11
Highmore
4:51.17
1
3
7
Schoellerman, Ty
12
Alcester
4:51.79
1
2
8
Lytle, Kale
12
Wall
4:53.69
1
1
9
Schuelke, Trenton
12
Faith
4:54.06
1
10
Schweigert, Christian
12
South Central
4:55.82
1
11
Engen, Seth
11
Viborg Public
4:57.09
1
12
Dupris, Joey
10
Takini
5:00.22
1
13
Stout, Clint
11
Kadoka Area
5:01.31
1
14
Scholten, Jared
10
Dell Rapids St M
5:06.09
1
15
Lundeen, Seth
10
Aberdeen Christi
5:11.87
1
16
Iwerks, Tucker
9
Aberdeen Christi
5:15.54
1
--
Cournoyer, Stephan
12
Andes Central HS
DNF
1
Mens 3200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lends His Horse, Dysan
12
Cheyenne-Eagle B
9:48.61
1
10
2
Snaza, Jalen
12
Milbank
9:55.14
1
8
3
Herman, Cody
11
Custer
10:02.95
1
6
4
Brother of All, Donovan
12
Winner
10:06.54
1
5
5
Njos, Colten
12
Belle Fourche
10:21.68
1
4
6
Bergh, Trae
12
Tri-Valley
10:22.24
1
3
7
Streff, Hunter
8
Madison
10:23.78
1
2
8
Burns, Logan
10
Custer
10:29.11
1
1
9
gillette, ben
12
Redfield
10:30.45
1
10
Hauge, Taylor
12
Sioux Valley
10:37.39
1
11
Berens, Austin
11
Milbank
10:39.27
1
12
Sudtelgte, Justin
10
Elkton
10:40.29
1
13
Noyes, John
9
Redfield
10:46.25
1
14
Albl, Dan
9
Aberdeen Roncall
10:49.09
1
15
Dion, Nick
10
Wagner Community
10:53.58
1
16
Herman, Shane
9
Custer
10:54.70
1
17
Krogstad, Michael
12
Chamberlain
10:56.87
1
18
Slides Off, Tracy
12
Cheyenne-Eagle B
11:01.60
1
19
Ford, Nathan
11
Vermillion
11:02.01
1
20
Bacon, Graham
10
Dakota Valley
11:03.53
1
21
Weddell, Tobias
9
Todd County
11:39.49
1
22
Karels, Noble
9
Milbank
11:47.72
1
Mens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smoragiewicz, Tony
12
Rapid City Centr
9:10.53
1
10
2
DeHaven, Addison
10
Brookings HS
9:17.93
1
8
3
Burdick, Kyle
10
Rapid City S
9:36.48
1
6
4
Ahrendt, Tanner
11
SF Roosevelt HS
9:41.03
1
5
5
Tabbert, Ethan
12
SF Roosevelt HS
9:45.06
1
4
6
Schroeder, Nathan
9
SF Lincoln HS
9:47.48
1
3
7
Branick, Connor
12
O'Gorman MS
9:47.59
1
2
8
Gilbertson, Brant
11
Watertown HS
9:48.15
1
1
9
Kinsley, Kipp
12
Yankton
9:48.50
1
10
VanEde, Zach
11
Brandon Valley H
9:52.01
1
11
Carda, Keegan
12
Washington
9:57.55
1
12
Lauer, Will
9
SF Lincoln HS
10:00.05
1
13
Sanders, Eric
12
Rapid City Centr
10:00.06
1
14
Diggs, Caleb
10
Douglas HS
10:00.20
1
15
Cowman, Brice
10
Yankton
10:01.76
1
16
Sprague, Hunter
12
Sturgis Brown
10:03.00
1
17
Swanson, Derek
12
Brandon Valley H
10:06.56
1
18
Kastigar, Adam
12
Aberdeen Cntrl H
10:13.15
1
19
Propst, Tyler
12
Pierre
10:23.35
1
20
Saavedra, David
12
O'Gorman MS
10:24.68
1
Mens 3200m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraft, Jase
10
Wessington Sprin
9:45.15
1
10
2
Jongeling, Duane
11
Parker
9:46.19
1
8
3
Decker, Donnie
11
James Valley Chr
10:13.39
1
6
4
Ward, Trevor
11
Estelline
10:24.58
1
5
5
Vollmer, Jake
11
Irene
10:33.46
1
4
6
Houdek, Jordan
11
Highmore
10:38.63
1
3
7
Schweigert, Christian
12
South Central
10:43.65
1
2
8
Lawson, Nick
10
Plankinton
10:44.70
1
1
9
Scholten, Jared
10
Dell Rapids St M
10:48.63
1
10
Burkhalter, Nathan
12
Bison
10:54.31
1
11
Huether, Austin
9
Wall
11:01.89
1
12
Dupris, Joey
10
Takini
11:10.65
1
13
Lundeen, Seth
10
Aberdeen Christi
11:10.95
1
14
Vogt, Tyson
9
South Central
11:25.88
1
15
Lytle, Kale
12
Wall
11:30.14
1
16
Persson, Trey
11
Hanson
11:33.57
1
17
Leonhardt, Delbert
10
Northwestern HS
11:44.27
1
18
Marsh, Alex
9
Ipswich
11:59.63
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Priebe, Hudson
10
Chamberlain
15.30
nwi
1
10
2
Thomsen, Jared
11
Custer
15.78
nwi
1
8
3
Cooper, Jay
11
St. Thomas More
15.84
nwi
1
6
4
Ortman, Dustin
12
West Central
16.02
nwi
1
5
5
Swallow, Matt
11
Aberdeen Roncall
16.21
nwi
1
4
6
O'Neill, John
12
Bennett County
16.31
nwi
1
3
7
Lueth, Anthony
11
West Central
16.36
nwi
1
2
8
Clark, Edward
11
Baltic
16.42
nwi
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomsen, Jared
11
Custer
15.44
nwi
3
2
Priebe, Hudson
10
Chamberlain
15.49
nwi
1
4
Lueth, Anthony
11
West Central
15.49
nwi
3
3
Ortman, Dustin
12
West Central
15.75
nwi
2
5
O'Neill, John
12
Bennett County
15.93
nwi
3
6
Cooper, Jay
11
St. Thomas More
15.96
nwi
1
7
Swallow, Matt
11
Aberdeen Roncall
15.98
nwi
1
8
Clark, Edward
11
Baltic
16.06
nwi
2
9
Priebe, Traxton
12
Chamberlain
16.21
nwi
2
10
May, Eric
12
Groton
16.46
nwi
3
10
Schaefbauer, Zach
10
Aberdeen Roncall
16.46
nwi
2
12
Cassels, Trevor
11
Deuel
16.56
nwi
2
13
Green, Thomas
10
Belle Fourche
16.78
nwi
3
14
Leighton, Hunter
9
Sioux Valley
16.79
nwi
1
15
Schreurs, Austin
10
Canton
16.94
nwi
1
16
Milne, Rush
10
Madison
17.05
nwi
2
17
Kost, Andrew
12
Vermillion
17.90
nwi
3
18
Thomsen, Joel
9
Custer
18.27
nwi
1
19
Haley, Tyrel
9
Winner
21.07
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lillie, Justin
12
Yankton
15.13
nwi
1
10
2
Gildemaster, Brandon
11
SF Roosevelt HS
15.25
nwi
1
8
3
Hilgemann, Josh
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
15.49
nwi
1
6
4
Fierro, Cale
11
Rapid City S
15.94
nwi
1
5
5
Antoine, Brandon
12
Watertown HS
16.40
nwi
1
4
6
Heaton, Zak
12
SF Roosevelt HS
16.46
nwi
1
3
7
Reinke, Shay
10
Pierre
16.55
nwi
1
2
8
Alderman, Jake
12
Rapid City Centr
17.30
nwi
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lillie, Justin
12
Yankton
14.85
nwi
1
2
Gildemaster, Brandon
11
SF Roosevelt HS
15.05
nwi
3
3
Hilgemann, Josh
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
15.41
nwi
2
4
Fierro, Cale
11
Rapid City S
15.45
nwi
3
5
Antoine, Brandon
12
Watertown HS
15.73
nwi
1
6
Heaton, Zak
12
SF Roosevelt HS
16.13
nwi
1
7
Alderman, Jake
12
Rapid City Centr
16.17
nwi
3
8
Reinke, Shay
10
Pierre
16.20
nwi
2
9
Olsen, Till
11
Sturgis Brown
16.24
nwi
1
10
Freese, Zach
10
Washington
16.45
nwi
3
11
Eiman, Colin
12
Douglas HS
16.56
nwi
2
12
Marlette, Dan
10
Washington
16.60
nwi
1
13
Kulzer, Nick
12
Brandon Valley H
16.68
nwi
3
14
Heiden, Jordan
12
SF Roosevelt HS
16.69
nwi
2
15
Webster, Zack
12
Rapid City Centr
16.79
nwi
2
16
Scofield, Skyler
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
16.81
nwi
1
17
Etrheim, Trey
11
Brandon Valley H
16.82
nwi
2
--
Severyn, Lane
11
Pierre
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 110m Hurdles Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
hofeldt, chris
12
Colome HS
15.59
nwi
1
10
2
Haiar, Colman
12
Bridgewater
15.94
nwi
1
8
3
Kraft, Cody
12
Timber Lake
15.95
nwi
1
6
4
Iverson, Austin
10
Herreid
16.03
nwi
1
5
5
Deinert, Cameron
12
Mt Vernon HS
16.45
nwi
1
4
6
Moore, Eric
12
Estelline
16.73
nwi
1
3
7
Taylor, Jesse
11
Kimball/White Lk
16.84
nwi
1
2
8
Livingston, Dustin
11
Irene
17.02
nwi
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
hofeldt, chris
12
Colome HS
15.26
nwi
1
2
Haiar, Colman
12
Bridgewater
16.03
nwi
2
3
Kraft, Cody
12
Timber Lake
16.08
nwi
3
4
Deinert, Cameron
12
Mt Vernon HS
16.13
nwi
1
5
Iverson, Austin
10
Herreid
16.30
nwi
2
6
Livingston, Dustin
11
Irene
16.42
nwi
1
7
Moore, Eric
12
Estelline
16.43
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Jesse
11
Kimball/White Lk
16.64
nwi
3
9
Anderson, Garrett
10
Irene
16.85
nwi
3
10
Adrian, Ben
11
White River
16.89
nwi
1
11
Bushong, Landon
11
Hitchcock
17.13
nwi
3
12
Hulscher, Austin
11
Wilmot
17.45
nwi
3
13
Heyn, Kyle
11
Chester
17.46
nwi
2
14
Oakley, Cole
10
Highmore
17.60
nwi
2
15
Ostenson, Mason
10
Edgemont
17.62
nwi
1
16
Keegan, Garrett
11
Dupree
18.32
nwi
2
17
London, Brady
11
Colome HS
19.13
nwi
2
--
Durch, Hayden
12
Newell HS
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Priebe, Traxton
12
Chamberlain
40.22
1
10
2
Thomsen, Jared
11
Custer
40.37
1
8
3
Cooper, Jay
11
St. Thomas More
40.57
1
6
4
Dobesh, Witt
11
St. Thomas More
41.39
1
5
5
May, Eric
12
Groton
41.72
1
4
6
Swallow, Matt
11
Aberdeen Roncall
41.74
1
3
7
Schreurs, Austin
10
Canton
42.63
1
2
--
Priebe, Hudson
10
Chamberlain
DQ
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Priebe, Traxton
12
Chamberlain
40.23
1
2
Priebe, Hudson
10
Chamberlain
40.69
3
3
Cooper, Jay
11
St. Thomas More
40.79
2
4
May, Eric
12
Groton
41.50
1
5
Thomsen, Jared
11
Custer
41.55
2
6
Swallow, Matt
11
Aberdeen Roncall
41.66
3
7
Schreurs, Austin
10
Canton
41.77
2
8
Dobesh, Witt
11
St. Thomas More
42.76
1
9
Waldner, Brendon
11
Madison
43.23
3
10
Cassels, Trevor
11
Deuel
43.52
1
11
Thomsen, Joel
9
Custer
43.55
2
12
Clark, Edward
11
Baltic
43.58
1
13
Blindert, Dominic
12
McCook Central
43.69
3
14
Shoemaker, Scott
10
Gregory
44.16
2
15
Roemen, Taylor
10
Tea Area
44.80
3
16
Olson, Landon
11
Britton_hecla
45.24
1
17
Leiseth, Tristen
9
Hamlin
46.12
1
18
Crandall, Zack
11
Britton_hecla
46.46
2
19
Naasz, Sam
9
Winner
46.64
2
--
Randall, Matthew
11
Platte Community
DQ
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greenway, Jason
12
Mitchell HS
38.70
1
10
2
Gildemaster, Brandon
11
SF Roosevelt HS
40.20
1
8
3
Fierro, Cale
11
Rapid City S
40.30
1
6
4
Hilgemann, Josh
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
40.90
1
5
5
Marlette, Dan
10
Washington
41.03
1
4
6
Webster, Zack
12
Rapid City Centr
41.06
1
3
7
Miler, Jade
12
Mitchell HS
41.45
1
2
8
Lillie, Justin
12
Yankton
41.57
1
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Greenway, Jason
12
Mitchell HS
40.35
1
2
Gildemaster, Brandon
11
SF Roosevelt HS
40.50
2
3
Fierro, Cale
11
Rapid City S
40.53
3
4
Marlette, Dan
10
Washington
40.75
1
5
Webster, Zack
12
Rapid City Centr
40.90
1
6
Hilgemann, Josh
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
41.35
3
7
Miler, Jade
12
Mitchell HS
41.88
2
8
Lillie, Justin
12
Yankton
42.18
2
9
Decosse, Ethan
11
SF Lincoln HS
42.24
1
10
Alderman, Jake
12
Rapid City Centr
42.54
3
11
Reinke, Shay
10
Pierre
42.78
1
12
Wagner, Matt
10
SF Lincoln HS
42.79
2
13
Eiman, Colin
12
Douglas HS
42.93
3
14
Antoine, Brandon
12
Watertown HS
43.20
2
15
Haiar, Mark
11
O'Gorman MS
43.35
1
16
Schick, Keeton
11
Rapid City S
43.52
1
17
Breck, Alan
10
Washington
43.97
2
18
Olsen, Till
11
Sturgis Brown
44.19
2
19
Rucker, Michael
11
Yankton
44.30
3
20
Heaton, Zak
12
SF Roosevelt HS
44.58
3
21
Scofield, Skyler
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
44.62
1
22
Freese, Zach
10
Washington
44.95
3
23
Severyn, Lane
11
Pierre
45.42
2
24
Wenzel, Mason
9
Mitchell HS
49.22
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haiar, Colman
12
Bridgewater
41.42
1
10
2
Kraft, Cody
12
Timber Lake
41.46
1
8
3
Deinert, Cameron
12
Mt Vernon HS
42.15
1
6
4
Anderson, Garrett
10
Irene
42.54
1
5
5
Durch, Hayden
12
Newell HS
42.65
1
4
6
Iverson, Austin
10
Herreid
42.79
1
3
7
hofeldt, chris
12
Colome HS
42.82
1
2
8
Heyn, Kyle
11
Chester
44.19
1
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Haiar, Colman
12
Bridgewater
41.52
1
4
Deinert, Cameron
12
Mt Vernon HS
41.85
1
2
Kraft, Cody
12
Timber Lake
42.48
2
3
Iverson, Austin
10
Herreid
42.86
3
5
Heyn, Kyle
11
Chester
43.04
2
6
Durch, Hayden
12
Newell HS
43.18
1
7
hofeldt, chris
12
Colome HS
43.30
2
8
Anderson, Garrett
10
Irene
43.33
2
9
Martinez, Marcus
12
Philip
43.61
3
10
Young, Jesse
11
Warner
43.76
3
11
Adrian, Ben
11
White River
43.95
2
12
Eschenbaum, Calder
12
Lake Preston
43.96
1
13
Bronson, Chase
10
Wilmot
44.00
3
14
Keegan, Garrett
11
Dupree
44.07
1
15
Livingston, Dustin
11
Irene
44.34
1
16
Sudbeck, Chandlier
10
Kadoka Area
44.38
2
17
Sonne, Jacob
12
Mt Vernon HS
45.43
3
18
Kleinschmidt, Benson
12
Highmore
45.62
1
19
DeJarnette, James
11
Freeman Academy
45.82
3
20
Schlicht, Rex
8
Sanborn Central
45.96
2
21
London, Brady
11
Colome HS
47.65
3
22
Hohenberger, Tyler
9
Newell HS
48.16
3
Mens 4x100m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barber
,
Sharp
,
Munk
,
Barber
Dell Rapids
43.66
1
10
2
Williams
,
Waldner
,
Milne
,
Anderson
Madison
43.94
1
8
3
Johanson
,
Patterso
,
Parsley
,
Parsley
Flandreau
44.61
1
6
4
DeHaan
,
Vliem
,
VanEssen
,
Korn
Sioux Falls Chri
44.98
1
5
5
Sullivan
,
Skilling
,
Villalob
,
McConnel
Hill City
45.01
1
4
6
Huber
,
Monson
,
Lindeman
,
Thuringe
Parkston/Ethan H
45.45
1
3
7
Blosmo
,
Steckler
,
Bonte
,
Matthies
Garretson
45.46
1
2
8
Larson
,
Bares
,
McDonald
,
Bares
Bon Homme
45.63
1
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Barber
,
Sharp
,
Munk
,
Barber
Dell Rapids
43.57
1
2
Williams
,
Waldner
,
Milne
,
Anderson
Madison
43.77
2
3
Johanson
,
Patterso
,
Parsley
,
Parsley
Flandreau
44.49
3
5
Larson
,
Bares
,
McDonald
,
Bares
Bon Homme
45.00
1
4
DeHaan
,
Vliem
,
VanEssen
,
Korn
Sioux Falls Chri
45.07
4
6
Sullivan
,
Skilling
,
Villalob
,
McConnel
Hill City
45.08
1
7
Huber
,
Monson
,
Lindeman
,
Thuringe
Parkston/Ethan H
45.15
3
8
Blosmo
,
Steckler
,
Bonte
,
Matthies
Garretson
45.25
2
9
Belisari
,
Nissen
,
Herr
,
Ensz
Tea Area
45.28
2
10
Benson
,
Hudson
,
Kabambi
,
DeSchepp
Harrisburg
45.35
2
11
Harwig
,
Brende
,
Row
,
Sittig
Baltic
45.37
4
12
Lueth
,
Erichsen
,
Becker
,
Blaine
West Central
45.41
1
13
Strom
,
Wattier
,
Johnson
,
Thorson
Groton
45.47
4
14
Waltman
,
Lorenz
,
Cox
,
Holzer
Aberdeen Roncall
45.65
4
15
Carrillo
,
Richards
,
Rosencra
,
Rotert
Spearfish
45.69
3
16
Hahn
,
Heath
,
Larson
,
Huether
Bennett County
45.79
3
17
Antonson
,
Jones
,
Carlson
,
Meester
Beresford
46.23
4
18
Amundson
,
Haugen
,
Mader
,
Reider
Tri-Valley
46.23
2
19
Ames
,
Schaff
,
Ketelhut
,
Rombough
Miller
46.35
1
20
Keller
,
Schaefba
,
Stoick
,
Mickelso
Mobridge
46.83
1
21
Jacobs
,
Leftwich
,
Jung
,
Albers
Red Cloud
47.01
3
22
Hansen
,
Ragatz
,
Becker
,
Becker
Redfield
47.30
2
23
Allen
,
Nunpa
,
Grimshaw
,
Colombe
Todd County
47.37
2
24
Rivera
,
Sauder
,
Leiseth
,
Leiseth
Hamlin
47.38
1
25
Manning
,
Weiss
,
Robertso
,
Piper
Vermillion
50.55
3
--
Hernande
,
Thomsen
,
Eiesland
,
Bryant
Custer
DQ
3
--
Schreurs
,
Ripley
,
Halverso
,
Majeres
Canton
DQ
4
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belhaj
,
Harner
,
Goeman
,
Godi
SF Lincoln HS
43.44
1
10
2
Gerry
,
Parker
,
Determan
,
Ayom
Washington
43.60
1
8
3
Ruffin-H
,
Pikula
,
Houchin
,
Riss
Rapid City Centr
44.12
1
6
4
Immeker
,
Grieve
,
Tripp
,
Vandeber
Brandon Valley H
44.25
1
5
5
Bratland
,
Poppen
,
Foley
,
Arnold
Watertown HS
44.65
1
4
6
Loes
,
Miler
,
Kummer
,
Greenway
Mitchell HS
44.93
1
3
7
Savage
,
Culver
,
Lillie
,
Fitzsimm
Yankton
45.32
1
2
8
Vifquain
,
Burks
,
Schick
,
Benish
Rapid City S
46.55
1
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Belhaj
,
Harner
,
Goeman
,
Marty
SF Lincoln HS
43.70
1
2
Gerry
,
Parker
,
Determan
,
Ayom
Washington
43.71
2
3
Immeker
,
Grieve
,
Tripp
,
Vandeber
Brandon Valley H
44.23
1
4
Ruffin-H
,
Pikula
,
Houchin
,
Riss
Rapid City Centr
44.28
2
5
Bratland
,
Poppen
,
Foley
,
Arnold
Watertown HS
44.50
1
6
Loes
,
Miler
,
Kummer
,
Greenway
Mitchell HS
44.72
2
7
Savage
,
Culver
,
Lillie
,
Fitzsimm
Yankton
44.78
2
8
Vifquain
,
Burks
,
Schick
,
Benish
Rapid City S
45.98
2
9
Phillips
,
Buechler
,
Hartung
,
Stotz
Aberdeen Cntrl H
46.11
1
10
Bender
,
Tugen
,
Daniel
,
Munari
Brookings HS
46.13
1
11
Huddelso
,
Lavoie
,
Frazier
,
Duffield
Douglas HS
46.24
1
12
Steffl
,
Schulte
,
Yeager
,
Hermanso
O'Gorman MS
46.33
2
13
Isaacson
,
Christio
,
Heaton
,
Gildemas
SF Roosevelt HS
46.43
1
14
Blaseg
,
Christia
,
Mitchell
,
Svendsen
Pierre
46.46
1
15
Porterfi
,
Schniede
,
Kuno
,
Kracht
Sturgis Brown
47.08
2
16
Scotter
,
Kleinsas
,
Harvey
,
Brown
Huron HS
47.28
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeNeui
,
Jensen
,
Novak
,
Jacobsen
Viborg Public
44.74
1
10
2
Larson
,
Iverson
,
Dumdie
,
Schaefba
Herreid
44.86
1
8
3
Weber
,
Josephse
,
Rigsby
,
Kjellsen
Arlington
46.18
1
6
4
Davis
,
Schaefer
,
Anderson
,
Livingst
Irene
46.31
1
5
5
Storer
,
Nafziger
,
Sievers
,
Schmidt
Gettysburg
46.58
1
4
6
Lamb
,
Hill
,
Nelson
,
Kleinsas
Sully Buttes
46.59
1
3
7
Hofer
,
Tieszen
,
Robertso
,
Schroede
Canistota
46.79
1
2
--
Baan Hof
,
Van Vuur
,
Bormann
,
Hongslo
Corsica
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
DeNeui
,
Jensen
,
Novak
,
Jacobsen
Viborg Public
45.02
1
2
Larson
,
Iverson
,
Dumdie
,
Schaefba
Herreid
45.36
3
3
Hofer
,
Tieszen
,
Robertso
,
Schroede
Canistota
45.52
2
4
Lamb
,
Hill
,
Nelson
,
Kleinsas
Sully Buttes
45.58
3
5
Davis
,
Schaefer
,
Anderson
,
Livingst
Irene
45.75
1
6
Baan Hof
,
Van Vuur
,
Bormann
,
Hongslo
Corsica
45.79
1
7
Weber
,
Josephse
,
Rigsby
,
Kjellsen
Arlington
46.15
2
8
Storer
,
Nafziger
,
Sievers
,
Schmidt
Gettysburg
46.34
3
9
Poppe
,
Sturgeon
,
Kocmich
,
Powers
Avon
46.42
1
10
Hall
,
Oberland
,
Koch
,
Kinsella
New Underwood
46.55
1
10
Wethor
,
Miller
,
Dye
,
Herrick
Bridgewater
46.55
3
12
Young
,
Boesl
,
Peck
,
Hallenbe
Warner
47.12
3
13
Hofeldt
,
London
,
McCarty
,
Kinzer
Colome HS
47.21
2
14
Eisenbra
,
Williams
,
Shull
,
Trask
Wall
47.31
3
15
Giovanne
,
Hahn
,
Ohland
,
Moffenbi
Great Plains Lut
47.85
1
16
Smiley
,
Lutz
,
Keffeler
,
Selby
Faith
48.50
2
17
Hoglund
,
Blanchar
,
McIntosh
,
Blanchar
Langford
48.97
2
18
Chapman
,
Buer
,
Buer
,
Buer
Bison
51.71
1
--
Peters
,
Taylor
,
Blasius
,
Reinesch
Kimball/White Lk
DQ
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Anderson
,
Milne
,
Nielsen
Madison
1:29.90
1
10
2
Borah
,
Friesz
,
Schaefba
,
Friesz
Mobridge
1:30.20
1
8
3
Schroede
,
Hansen
,
Munk
,
Barber
Dell Rapids
1:32.01
1
6
4
VanEssen
,
DeWitt
,
Vliem
,
Korn
Sioux Falls Chri
1:32.55
1
5
5
Larson
,
McDonald
,
Kortan
,
Bares
Bon Homme
1:32.91
1
4
6
Warwick
,
Henderso
,
Rech
,
Goetzing
St. Thomas More
1:33.49
1
3
7
Johanson
,
Patterso
,
Parsley
,
Parsley
Flandreau
1:33.54
1
2
--
Mulbah
,
Becker
,
Blaine
,
Mueller
West Central
DNF
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Anderson
,
Milne
,
Nielsen
Madison
1:29.60
2
2
Borah
,
Friesz
,
Schaefba
,
Friesz
Mobridge
1:29.69
1
3
Schroede
,
Hansen
,
Munk
,
Barber
Dell Rapids
1:32.18
3
4
Larson
,
McDonald
,
Kortan
,
Bares
Bon Homme
1:32.52
2
5
Johanson
,
Patterso
,
Parsley
,
Parsley
Flandreau
1:32.57
3
6
VanEssen
,
DeWitt
,
Vliem
,
Korn
Sioux Falls Chri
1:32.88
1
7
Blaine
,
Mueller
,
Becker
,
Mulbah
West Central
1:33.23
1
8
Warwick
,
Henderso
,
Rech
,
Goetzing
St. Thomas More
1:33.28
2
9
Bertram
,
Connot
,
Naasz
,
Fritz
Winner
1:35.03
1
10
Hahn
,
Heath
,
Larson
,
Huether
Bennett County
1:35.21
1
11
Belisari
,
Ensz
,
Welsh
,
Nissen
Tea Area
1:35.25
3
12
Holzer
,
King
,
Lorenz
,
Cox
Aberdeen Roncall
1:35.89
3
13
Wegner
,
Flatten
,
Hovde
,
McGraw
Clark
1:36.12
3
14
Benson
,
Hudson
,
Kabambi
,
DeSchepp
Harrisburg
1:36.20
2
15
Ripley
,
Halverso
,
Dolen
,
Schreurs
Canton
1:36.32
3
16
Rombough
,
Schaff
,
Letsche
,
Peterka
Miller
1:36.96
1
17
Becker
,
Becker
,
Ragatz
,
Albrecht
Redfield
1:37.98
1
18
Jones
,
Andreson
,
Crandall
,
Carlson
Britton_hecla
1:41.44
2
--
Carrillo
,
Richards
,
Rosencra
,
Rotert
Spearfish
DNF
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holmes
,
Tripp
,
Immeker
,
Taggart
Brandon Valley H
1:30.02
1
10
2
Strand
,
Determan
,
Ayom
,
Breck
Washington
1:31.47
1
8
3
Smith
,
Pikula
,
Houchin
,
Riss
Rapid City Centr
1:31.68
1
6
4
Bratland
,
Poppen
,
Foley
,
Arnold
Watertown HS
1:32.97
1
5
5
Atkinson
,
Schick
,
Fierro
,
Blackett
Rapid City S
1:34.15
1
4
6
Steffl
,
Beacom
,
Hermanso
,
Williams
O'Gorman MS
1:34.40
1
3
7
Christop
,
Svendsen
,
Tetzlaff
,
Snyder
Pierre
1:34.47
1
2
8
Savage
,
Culver
,
Rucker
,
Sage
Yankton
1:35.04
1
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Holmes
,
Grieve
,
Immeker
,
Taggart
Brandon Valley H
1:30.74
2
2
Strand
,
Determan
,
Ayom
,
Breck
Washington
1:31.67
1
3
Smith
,
Clem
,
Houchin
,
Riss
Rapid City Centr
1:32.27
2
4
Snyder
,
Svendsen
,
Tetzlaff
,
Berg
Pierre
1:33.23
1
5
Bratland
,
Poppen
,
Foley
,
Arnold
Watertown HS
1:33.24
1
6
Atkinson
,
Schick
,
Fierro
,
Blackett
Rapid City S
1:33.31
1
7
Steffl
,
Beacom
,
Hermanso
,
Williams
O'Gorman MS
1:33.39
1
8
Savage
,
Culver
,
Rucker
,
Sage
Yankton
1:34.30
2
9
Huddelso
,
Lavoie
,
Frazier
,
Eiman
Douglas HS
1:34.70
2
10
Phillips
,
Hilgeman
,
Hartung
,
Stotz
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:35.34
2
11
Isaacson
,
Wetering
,
Clark
,
Alfred
SF Roosevelt HS
1:35.38
2
12
Kuno
,
Ireland
,
Schniede
,
Kracht
Sturgis Brown
1:36.77
1
13
Bender
,
Hockett
,
Johnson
,
Tugen
Brookings HS
1:37.69
1
14
Berens
,
Allen
,
Shannon
,
Johnson
Mitchell HS
1:38.78
2
15
Scotter
,
Brown
,
Harvey
,
Kleinsas
Huron HS
1:39.83
2
--
Belhaj
,
Akok
,
Goeman
,
Morris
SF Lincoln HS
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeNeui
,
Jensen
,
Novak
,
Jacobsen
Viborg Public
1:33.16
1
10
2
Decker
,
Hofer
,
Robertso
,
Schroede
Canistota
1:34.08
1
8
3
Baan Hof
,
Van Vuur
,
Bormann
,
Hongslo
Corsica
1:34.22
1
6
4
Weber
,
Josephse
,
Rigsby
,
Kjellsen
Arlington
1:34.46
1
5
5
Larson
,
Iverson
,
Schaefba
,
Schaefba
Herreid
1:34.52
1
4
6
Bennett
,
Ross
,
Park
,
Clark
Colman-Egan Area
1:35.21
1
3
7
Poppe
,
Sturgeon
,
Kocmich
,
Powers
Avon
1:35.91
1
2
8
Wethor
,
Miller
,
Dye
,
Herrick
Bridgewater
1:36.69
1
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
DeNeui
,
Jensen
,
Novak
,
Jacobsen
Viborg Public
1:34.33
1
2
Decker
,
Hofer
,
Robertso
,
Schroede
Canistota
1:34.89
3
3
Larson
,
Iverson
,
Schaefba
,
Schaefba
Herreid
1:34.96
2
4
Weber
,
Josephse
,
Rigsby
,
Kjellsen
Arlington
1:35.23
3
5
Baan Hof
,
Van Vuur
,
Bormann
,
Hongslo
Corsica
1:35.56
2
6
Wethor
,
Miller
,
Dye
,
Herrick
Bridgewater
1:35.96
1
7
Poppe
,
Sturgeon
,
Kocmich
,
Powers
Avon
1:36.17
1
8
Bennett
,
Ross
,
Park
,
Clark
Colman-Egan Area
1:36.58
1
9
Storer
,
Nafziger
,
Sievers
,
Schmidt
Gettysburg
1:37.15
2
10
Trainor
,
Smiley
,
Lutz
,
Hulm
Faith
1:37.46
3
11
Peters
,
Taylor
,
Blasius
,
Reinesch
Kimball/White Lk
1:38.26
2
12
Hay
,
Anderson
,
Dykstra
,
Reynolds
Parker
1:38.39
2
13
Cropsey
,
Hoogendo
,
Eriksen
,
Uthe
Lyman
1:39.28
2
14
Auch
,
Baker
,
Kloucek
,
Kotalik
Scotland
1:39.37
1
15
Konrad
,
Linneman
,
Hausman
,
Gorder
Estelline
1:39.57
3
16
Lick
,
Lick
,
Krueger
,
Tejada
Rosholt
1:39.61
1
17
Lamb
,
Hill
,
Nelson
,
Lamb
Sully Buttes
1:39.71
3
18
Davis
,
Schaefer
,
Hansen
,
Huth
Irene
1:39.99
3
19
Campbell
,
Johnson
,
Planteen
,
Alberts
Langford
1:40.32
2
20
Edgar
,
Reid
,
Wieseler
,
Baloun
Faulkton Area HS
1:40.55
3
21
Schafer
,
Tvedt
,
Ronne
,
Borer
Castlewood HS
1:41.11
3
22
Eisenbra
,
Shull
,
Muzik
,
Trask
Wall
1:41.36
1
--
Nelson
,
Boylan
,
Baker
,
Hohenber
Newell HS
DNF
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Friesz
,
Borah
,
Friesz
,
Schaefba
Mobridge
3:24.07
1
10
2
Ruhaak
,
Krier
,
Sorensen
,
Olson
Vermillion
3:26.19
1
8
3
Priebe
,
Carson
,
Felicia
,
Priebe
Chamberlain
3:28.47
1
6
4
Thomsen
,
Bryant
,
Glazier
,
Witt
Custer
3:29.14
1
5
5
Larson
,
Van Wink
,
McDonald
,
Bares
Bon Homme
3:31.97
1
4
6
Ketelhut
,
Vrooman
,
Sivertse
,
Peterka
Miller
3:32.43
1
3
7
Bertram
,
Connot
,
Galbrait
,
Fritz
Winner
3:33.71
1
2
8
Marketon
,
Mulbah
,
Mueller
,
Kuehl
West Central
3:33.76
1
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Friesz
,
Borah
,
Friesz
,
Schaefba
Mobridge
3:26.75
1
2
Ruhaak
,
Krier
,
Sorensen
,
Olson
Vermillion
3:27.94
2
4
Priebe
,
Carson
,
Felicia
,
Priebe
Chamberlain
3:28.10
2
3
Thomsen
,
Bryant
,
Glazier
,
Witt
Custer
3:31.45
3
5
Larson
,
Van Wink
,
McDonald
,
Bares
Bon Homme
3:33.54
2
6
Marketon
,
Mulbah
,
Mueller
,
Kuehl
West Central
3:33.97
3
7
Bertram
,
Connot
,
Galbrait
,
Fritz
Winner
3:34.34
3
8
Ketelhut
,
Vrooman
,
Sivertse
,
Peterka
Miller
3:34.79
1
9
Rombough
,
Reiners
,
Lane
,
Wietgref
Spearfish
3:36.84
3
10
May
,
Strom
,
Beyer
,
Thorson
Groton
3:36.97
1
11
Schmidt
,
Munk
,
Schroede
,
Hansen
Dell Rapids
3:37.86
2
12
Bonte
,
Steckler
,
Howe
,
Duerr
Garretson
3:39.81
3
13
Timmer
,
DeSchepp
,
Kabambi
,
Niewenhu
Harrisburg
3:40.40
1
14
Lindgren
,
Florey
,
Wicks
,
Weisbrod
Clark
3:47.84
3
15
Jacobson
,
Fideler
,
Larson
,
DeGroot
Sioux Valley
3:51.71
2
16
Heath
,
Hahn
,
Larson
,
Bakley
Bennett County
3:53.77
2
17
Guy
,
Crandall
,
Olson
,
Carlson
Britton_hecla
3:58.16
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strand
,
Warwick
,
Marlette
,
Waddell
Washington
3:20.96
1
10
2
Belhaj
,
Leach
,
Akok
,
Goeman
SF Lincoln HS
3:26.27
1
8
3
Taggart
,
Schultz
,
Hogie
,
Holmes
Brandon Valley H
3:27.18
1
6
4
Blackett
,
Schick
,
Atkinson
,
Fierro
Rapid City S
3:27.46
1
5
5
Isaacson
,
Wetering
,
Tuschen
,
Johnsen
SF Roosevelt HS
3:29.07
1
4
6
Smith
,
Houchin
,
Clem
,
Pikula
Rapid City Centr
3:29.21
1
3
7
Hilgeman
,
Wensmann
,
Johnson
,
Orr
Aberdeen Cntrl H
3:30.80
1
2
8
Svendsen
,
Rumrill
,
Christop
,
Snyder
Pierre
3:35.83
1
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Belhaj
,
Leach
,
Akok
,
Goeman
SF Lincoln HS
3:24.98
2
2
Taggart
,
Schultz
,
Hogie
,
Holmes
Brandon Valley H
3:26.15
1
3
Marlette
,
Warwick
,
Eberle
,
Waddell
Washington
3:26.68
1
4
Smith
,
Houchin
,
Clem
,
Pikula
Rapid City Centr
3:28.86
2
5
Isaacson
,
Wetering
,
Tuschen
,
Johnsen
SF Roosevelt HS
3:30.45
1
6
Blackett
,
Schick
,
Atkinson
,
Fierro
Rapid City S
3:32.33
2
7
Hilgeman
,
Wensmann
,
Johnson
,
Orr
Aberdeen Cntrl H
3:33.13
1
8
Svendsen
,
Rumrill
,
Christop
,
Snyder
Pierre
3:34.23
1
9
Huddelso
,
Lavoie
,
Frazier
,
Eiman
Douglas HS
3:36.45
2
10
Gauer
,
Lundholm
,
Mennenga
,
Bergsbak
Watertown HS
3:38.00
2
11
Ireland
,
Kuno
,
Bales
,
Kracht
Sturgis Brown
3:38.21
1
12
Beacom
,
Miles
,
Sharpe
,
Williams
O'Gorman MS
3:38.49
2
13
Sage
,
Rose
,
Olson
,
Smith
Yankton
3:40.72
2
14
Hockett
,
Norby
,
Johnson
,
Tugen
Brookings HS
3:41.44
1
--
Kummer
,
Miler
,
Loes
,
Greenway
Mitchell HS
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClain
,
Svennes
,
Hamilton
,
Brockel
Sunshine Bible A
3:30.87
1
10
2
Kocmich
,
Poppe
,
Van Gerp
,
Powers
Avon
3:32.10
1
8
3
Weber
,
Weber
,
Rigsby
,
Josephse
Arlington
3:35.44
1
6
4
Decker
,
Tieszen
,
Robertso
,
Schroede
Canistota
3:37.27
1
5
5
Planteen
,
McIntosh
,
McIntosh
,
Johnson
Langford
3:39.12
1
4
6
Peters
,
Taylor
,
Overweg
,
Reinesch
Kimball/White Lk
3:39.92
1
3
7
Herrick
,
Miller
,
Schweitz
,
Dye
Bridgewater
3:41.42
1
2
8
Baan Hof
,
Van Vuur
,
Blom
,
Hongslo
Corsica
3:46.06
1
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
McClain
,
Svennes
,
Hamilton
,
Brockel
Sunshine Bible A
3:33.31
2
2
Kocmich
,
Poppe
,
Van Gerp
,
Powers
Avon
3:34.20
3
4
Weber
,
Weber
,
Hargens
,
Josephse
Arlington
3:34.38
2
3
Decker
,
Tieszen
,
Robertso
,
Schroede
Canistota
3:35.93
1
5
Planteen
,
McIntosh
,
McIntosh
,
Johnson
Langford
3:37.78
1
6
Baan Hof
,
Van Vuur
,
Blom
,
Hongslo
Corsica
3:39.51
1
7
Peters
,
Taylor
,
Overweg
,
Reinesch
Kimball/White Lk
3:40.33
3
8
Herrick
,
Miller
,
Schweitz
,
Dye
Bridgewater
3:41.59
2
9
Guptill
,
Holman
,
Martinez
,
Schulz
Philip
3:42.64
1
10
Schaefba
,
Opheim
,
Schaefba
,
Larson
Herreid
3:42.80
2
11
Johnson
,
Cap
,
Carda
,
Payer
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
3:42.96
3
12
Barrie
,
Hofer
,
Marshall
,
Tollefso
Hitchcock
3:45.34
3
13
Schaefer
,
Buchanan
,
Heirigs
,
Huth
Irene
3:46.19
1
14
Johnston
,
Muzik
,
Trask
,
Eisenbra
Wall
3:48.65
2
15
Borer
,
Haug
,
Ching
,
Wiarda
Castlewood HS
3:49.37
3
16
Bushong
,
Keffeler
,
Hulm
,
Lutz
Faith
3:54.94
3
17
Bad Warr
,
Kraft
,
Lindskov
,
Maher
Timber Lake
4:09.20
2
Mens 4x800m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zingmark
,
Lentsch
,
Streff
,
Giles
Madison
8:26.45
1
10
2
Hauge
,
Fideler
,
Lebert
,
Larson
Sioux Valley
8:27.52
1
8
3
Kolden
,
Lindgren
,
Wicks
,
Weisbrod
Clark
8:31.01
1
6
4
Daum
,
Alberda
,
Kemnitz
,
Ringling
Platte Community
8:31.12
1
5
5
Myers
,
Witt
,
Parsons
,
Glazier
Custer
8:32.04
1
4
6
Lane
,
DuPont
,
Hall
,
Rombough
Spearfish
8:32.06
1
3
7
Timmerma
,
Petrich
,
Weisched
,
Hendrick
Lennox
8:40.21
1
2
8
Hagen
,
Bauer
,
Furman
,
Whitmyre
Webster
8:45.60
1
1
9
Hopkins
,
Fendrich
,
Tuschen
,
Clevelan
McCook Central
8:45.95
1
10
Hanson
,
Schwiete
,
Keller
,
Hill
Mobridge
8:46.42
1
11
Humbert
,
Marshall
,
Allen
,
Grimshaw
Todd County
8:47.54
1
12
Voigt
,
Thomas
,
Voigt
,
Klein
Gregory
8:48.45
1
13
Mitzel
,
Maag
,
Sommers
,
Aguirre
Aberdeen Roncall
8:54.01
1
14
Bacon
,
Pham
,
Perryman
,
Cork
Dakota Valley
8:54.84
1
15
Krause
,
Brandt
,
Knutson
,
Brandt
Deuel
8:56.93
1
16
Sudtelgt
,
Flores
,
Mulder
,
Fargen
Elkton
8:58.84
1
17
Guy
,
Carlson
,
Flanery
,
Olson
Britton_hecla
8:59.05
1
18
Sperlich
,
Gollaher
,
Thompson
,
Johnson
Deubrook Area
9:19.04
1
19
Breitlin
,
Mullaney
,
Keeter
,
Droz
Miller
9:26.79
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carda
,
Warwick
,
Sannes
,
Waddell
Washington
7:51.26
1
10
2
Tabbert
,
Johnsen
,
Slaba
,
Tuschen
SF Roosevelt HS
7:52.62
1
8
3
Larson
,
Bales
,
Kopplin
,
Simmons
Sturgis Brown
7:58.94
1
6
4
Muhamed
,
Leach
,
Schroede
,
Jelen
SF Lincoln HS
8:01.72
1
5
5
Forman
,
Chapin
,
Tappan
,
DeHaven
Brookings HS
8:07.44
1
4
6
Freese
,
Miles
,
Hopkins
,
Branick
O'Gorman MS
8:10.54
1
3
7
Johnson
,
Walz
,
Hieb
,
Wensmann
Aberdeen Cntrl H
8:12.63
1
2
8
Selken
,
Waldera
,
Hegland
,
Hogie
Brandon Valley H
8:16.50
1
1
9
Olson
,
Cowman
,
Kinsley
,
Smith
Yankton
8:21.31
1
10
Espeland
,
Spaid
,
Keyes
,
Gordon
Pierre
8:22.94
1
11
Kois
,
Diggs
,
Fowler-M
,
Nugent
Douglas HS
8:24.34
1
12
Jones
,
Peterson
,
Drake
,
Schone
Rapid City S
8:26.56
1
13
Lawrence
,
Little
,
Little
,
Carter
Watertown HS
8:31.41
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClain
,
Brockel
,
Clark
,
Svennes
Sunshine Bible A
8:17.29
1
10
2
Olson
,
Olson
,
Olson
,
Jongelin
Parker
8:30.85
1
8
3
Jones
,
Witte
,
Butterfi
,
Kraft
Wessington Sprin
8:37.73
1
6
4
Koch
,
Mollman
,
Robinson
,
Giannona
Harding County
8:42.58
1
5
5
Eggers
,
Schultz
,
Tejada
,
Moeller
Rosholt
8:42.62
1
4
6
Decker
,
Waldner
,
Waldner
,
Wedel
James Valley Chr
8:43.84
1
3
7
VanBocke
,
Josephse
,
Weber
,
Zobel
Arlington
8:45.47
1
2
8
Ireland
,
Pretty B
,
Sudbeck
,
Stout
Kadoka Area
8:48.54
1
1
9
Schweige
,
Tuttle
,
Vogt
,
Liewer
South Central
8:57.72
1
10
Buchanan
,
Heirigs
,
Huth
,
Vollmer
Irene
8:59.40
1
11
Weinheim
,
Pickner
,
Anderson
,
Lamb
Sully Buttes
9:08.77
1
12
Johnson
,
Lau
,
Cap
,
Payer
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
9:10.91
1
13
Moffenbi
,
Renner
,
Holter
,
Ohland
Great Plains Lut
9:11.02
1
14
Bad Warr
,
Maher
,
Kuhn
,
Lindskov
Timber Lake
9:18.86
1
15
Tuszka
,
Backman
,
Easton
,
Rozell
Warner
9:24.39
1
16
Cropsey
,
Eriksen
,
Schelske
,
Uthe
Lyman
9:33.65
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruhaak
,
Sorensen
,
Olson
,
Krier
Vermillion
3:39.05
1
10
2
Bertram
,
Fritz
,
Old Lodg
,
Brother
Winner
3:40.75
1
8
3
Mulbah
,
Becker
,
Mueller
,
Kuehl
West Central
3:41.18
1
6
4
Keller
,
Friesz
,
Schaefba
,
Hill
Mobridge
3:43.32
1
5
5
Rombough
,
Schaff
,
Peterka
,
Sivertse
Miller
3:43.61
1
4
6
Harwig
,
Thompson
,
Sittig
,
Aberson
Baltic
3:44.03
1
3
7
Flatten
,
McGraw
,
Weisbrod
,
Kolden
Clark
3:46.00
1
2
8
Monson
,
Thuringe
,
Lindeman
,
Hohn
Parkston/Ethan H
3:46.72
1
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ruhaak
,
Sorensen
,
Olson
,
Krier
Vermillion
3:40.51
1
4
Bertram
,
Connot
,
Old Lodg
,
Brother
Winner
3:42.55
1
2
Mulbah
,
Becker
,
Mueller
,
Kuehl
West Central
3:43.13
2
5
Keller
,
Friesz
,
Schaefba
,
Hill
Mobridge
3:43.42
2
6
Harwig
,
Thompson
,
Sittig
,
Aberson
Baltic
3:45.36
1
7
Rombough
,
Schaff
,
Peterka
,
Sivertse
Miller
3:45.55
2
3
Monson
,
Thuringe
,
Lindeman
,
Hohn
Parkston/Ethan H
3:48.34
3
8
Flatten
,
McGraw
,
Weisbrod
,
Kolden
Clark
3:48.48
2
9
Ripley
,
Halverso
,
Dolen
,
Dolen
Canton
3:50.05
3
10
Blindert
,
Clevelan
,
Gottlob
,
Hopkins
McCook Central
3:50.23
2
11
Carrillo
,
Rotert
,
Wietgref
,
Rombough
Spearfish
3:50.69
1
12
Heller
,
Wilkins
,
Alberda
,
Daum
Platte Community
3:52.73
3
13
Nelson-L
,
Anderson
,
Waldner
,
Giles
Madison
3:53.70
3
14
Bares
,
Sutera
,
Bentzen
,
Sutera
Bon Homme
3:55.10
3
15
Bergstro
,
Sharp
,
Schroede
,
Lacey
Dell Rapids
3:55.79
1
16
Hernande
,
Eiesland
,
Bryant
,
Huntingt
Custer
3:56.28
2
17
Trautman
,
Farnham
,
Flores
,
Fargen
Elkton
3:56.45
3
18
Clausen
,
Aadland
,
Whitmyre
,
Hagen
Webster
3:56.99
1
19
MacConne
,
Olson
,
Carlson
,
Guy
Britton_hecla
3:57.08
1
20
Kruse
,
Schwartz
,
Kruse
,
Sperlich
Deubrook Area
3:58.94
1
21
Colombe
,
Nunpa
,
Allen
,
Humbert
Todd County
4:00.04
2
22
Waltman
,
Holzer
,
King
,
Mitzel
Aberdeen Roncall
4:02.42
2
23
Fischer
,
Red Toma
,
Red Owl
,
Slides O
Cheyenne-Eagle B
4:03.92
3
24
Cottier
,
Phillips
,
Piper
,
Morrsion
Pine Ridge
4:14.05
3
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Determan
,
Ayom
,
Eberle
,
Waddell
Washington
3:32.20
1
10
2
Grieve
,
Tripp
,
Taggart
,
Schultz
Brandon Valley H
3:33.61
1
8
3
Clark
,
Isaacson
,
Johnsen
,
Tuschen
SF Roosevelt HS
3:34.12
1
6
4
Munari
,
Wiemann
,
Forman
,
DeHaven
Brookings HS
3:34.60
1
5
5
Morris
,
Marty
,
Leach
,
Jelen
SF Lincoln HS
3:38.30
1
4
6
Kuno
,
Kracht
,
Ireland
,
Simmons
Sturgis Brown
3:40.91
1
3
7
Steffl
,
Hermanso
,
Beacom
,
Freese
O'Gorman MS
3:42.60
1
2
8
Youngblo
,
Benish
,
Burks
,
Wilson
Rapid City S
3:45.48
1
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Morris
,
Marty
,
Leach
,
Jelen
SF Lincoln HS
3:39.83
1
3
Grieve
,
Tripp
,
Taggart
,
Hogie
Brandon Valley H
3:41.11
1
4
Munari
,
Wiemann
,
Forman
,
Tappan
Brookings HS
3:42.05
1
2
Clark
,
Wetering
,
Isaacson
,
Ahrendt
SF Roosevelt HS
3:42.09
2
5
Determan
,
Ayom
,
Eberle
,
Sannes
Washington
3:43.93
2
6
Steffl
,
Hermanso
,
Beacom
,
Freese
O'Gorman MS
3:44.41
1
7
Atkinson
,
Benish
,
Burks
,
Wilson
Rapid City S
3:44.44
1
8
Kuno
,
Kracht
,
Ireland
,
Kopplin
Sturgis Brown
3:45.61
2
9
Ruffin-H
,
Clem
,
Smith
,
Marler
Rapid City Centr
3:45.95
2
10
Berg
,
Tetzlaff
,
Rumrill
,
Gordon
Pierre
3:46.67
2
11
Loes
,
Kummer
,
Greenway
,
Mauer
Mitchell HS
3:47.51
2
12
Phillips
,
Hartung
,
Johnson
,
Hieb
Aberdeen Cntrl H
3:49.20
2
13
Savage
,
Fitzsimm
,
Sage
,
Olson
Yankton
3:49.62
2
14
Lavoie
,
Frazier
,
Huddelso
,
Fowler-M
Douglas HS
3:50.59
1
--
Bratland
,
Poppen
,
Foley
,
Gilberts
Watertown HS
DNF
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hay
,
Reynolds
,
Olson
,
Jongelin
Parker
3:41.98
1
10
2
Hamilton
,
Egeruoh
,
Brockel
,
McClain
Sunshine Bible A
3:42.34
1
8
3
Willman
,
Jones
,
Butterfi
,
Kraft
Wessington Sprin
3:44.95
1
6
4
Rigsby
,
Kjellsen
,
Weber
,
VanBocke
Arlington
3:50.07
1
5
5
Johnson
,
McIntosh
,
Planteen
,
McIntosh
Langford
3:51.02
1
4
6
Lux
,
Weiszhaa
,
Weiszhaa
,
Schwingl
Eureka/Bowdle
3:51.85
1
3
--
Gerdes
,
Kludt
,
Novak
,
Engen
Viborg Public
DQ
1
--
Wethor
,
Herrick
,
Dye
,
Schweitz
Bridgewater
DQ
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hay
,
Reynolds
,
Olson
,
Jongelin
Parker
3:43.04
1
4
Hamilton
,
Egeruoh
,
Brockel
,
Svennes
Sunshine Bible A
3:45.81
1
5
Kenobbie
,
Butterfi
,
Jones
,
Kraft
Wessington Sprin
3:46.05
1
2
Wethor
,
Herrick
,
Dye
,
Schweitz
Bridgewater
3:48.78
3
6
Gerdes
,
Kludt
,
Novak
,
Engen
Viborg Public
3:52.36
3
7
Johnson
,
McIntosh
,
Planteen
,
McIntosh
Langford
3:53.14
3
8
Lux
,
Weiszhaa
,
Weiszhaa
,
Schwingl
Eureka/Bowdle
3:53.21
3
3
Rigsby
,
Kjellsen
,
Weber
,
VanBocke
Arlington
3:54.36
2
9
Munkvold
,
Rinehart
,
Schmidt
,
Mutchelk
Freeman Public
3:56.05
3
10
Heidenre
,
Frericks
,
Sorenson
,
Franco
Northwestern HS
3:56.26
2
11
Park
,
Clark
,
Bennett
,
Ross
Colman-Egan Area
3:58.39
1
12
Smiley
,
Trainor
,
Lutz
,
Schuelke
Faith
3:58.65
2
13
Schaefba
,
Dumdie
,
Larson
,
Houck
Herreid
3:59.77
1
14
Moody
,
Hinker
,
Wesselin
,
Olsen
Mt Vernon HS
3:59.78
2
15
Vander M
,
Sudbeck
,
Pretty B
,
Ireland
Kadoka Area
4:00.42
1
16
Giovanne
,
Ohland
,
Hahn
,
Moffenbi
Great Plains Lut
4:00.46
2
17
Shay
,
Hausman
,
Gorder
,
Reed
Estelline
4:01.92
2
18
Koch
,
Jensen
,
Koch
,
Robinson
Harding County
4:02.86
3
19
Sturgeon
,
Van Gerp
,
Mudder
,
Blaha
Avon
4:03.00
2
20
Tuszka
,
Peck
,
Tuszka
,
Rozell
Warner
4:03.01
3
21
Serr
,
Tuttle
,
Frank
,
Schweige
South Central
4:06.02
1
22
Nelson
,
Boylan
,
Hohenber
,
Durch
Newell HS
4:08.08
3
--
Adrian
,
Larvie
,
Waln
,
Leader C
White River
DQ
2
Mens Shot Put Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schultz, Tyler
12
Custer
67-01.75
(20.47m)
1
10
2
Langer, Cole
11
Dell Rapids
59-03.75
(18.08m)
1
8
3
Roberts, Daniel
11
Mobridge
54-00.25
(16.47m)
1
6
4
Robinson, Jack
12
Wagner Community
54-00.25
(16.47m)
1
5
5
Jensen, Nick
10
Vermillion
53-00.00
(16.15m)
1
4
6
Leiseth, Mason
11
Hamlin
52-11.00
(16.13m)
1
3
7
Lambert, Taylor
11
Dakota Valley
50-04.00
(15.34m)
1
2
8
Johnson, Thad
12
Tri-Valley
49-09.75
(15.18m)
1
1
9
Witt, Greg
12
Custer
48-07.75
(14.83m)
1
10
Lindquist, Isaac
11
Milbank
47-02.50
(14.39m)
1
11
Vrooman, Joey
12
Miller
46-07.75
(14.22m)
1
12
Anderson, Jon
11
Dell Rapids
46-02.00
(14.07m)
1
13
Richey, Austin
12
Winner
45-11.75
(14.01m)
1
14
Raap, Bryce
12
Groton
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
15
Stoterau, Chad
12
Garretson
44-03.00
(13.49m)
1
16
Schroeder, Austin
12
Winner
43-11.50
(13.40m)
1
--
Leiseth, Davis
12
Hamlin
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Renner, Alex
12
Watertown HS
54-05.00
(16.59m)
1
10
2
Soulek, Ty
12
Yankton
52-01.00
(15.88m)
1
8
3
Anderson, Kyle
12
Pierre
51-02.25
(15.60m)
1
6
4
Robel, Tyler
12
Watertown HS
51-01.50
(15.58m)
1
5
5
Beaird, Aaron
10
Rapid City Centr
50-09.00
(15.47m)
1
4
6
Rumpca, Conner
12
Aberdeen Cntrl H
49-02.00
(14.99m)
1
3
7
Weber, Jake
12
Rapid City Centr
48-06.75
(14.80m)
1
2
8
Brooks, Daquan
12
SF Roosevelt HS
48-04.25
(14.74m)
1
1
9
Lohr, Blake
12
Watertown HS
48-02.75
(14.70m)
1
10
Huber, Terry
12
Yankton
47-06.00
(14.48m)
1
11
Lembcke, Jack
10
SF Roosevelt HS
46-02.25
(14.08m)
1
12
Burks, Antonio
12
SF Lincoln HS
46-01.00
(14.05m)
1
13
Erickson, Jake
12
Brookings HS
45-06.00
(13.87m)
1
14
Ross, Brendtly
12
SF Lincoln HS
41-07.00
(12.67m)
1
15
Cregut, Weston
11
Rapid City S
40-05.25
(12.33m)
1
--
Ferdinand, Zachary
12
Washington
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DUTENHOFFER, ADAM
12
Frederick
53-08.00
(16.36m)
1
10
2
Bormann, Adam
11
Corsica
48-04.00
(14.73m)
1
8
3
Ching, Carver
12
Castlewood HS
46-11.00
(14.30m)
1
6
4
Guy, John
11
Gayville-Volin
46-00.00
(14.02m)
1
5
5
Lamb, Jalen
12
Sully Buttes
44-05.75
(13.56m)
1
4
6
Staab, Cory
12
Colman-Egan Area
43-08.50
(13.32m)
1
3
7
Nafziger, Tate
11
Gettysburg
43-07.50
(13.30m)
1
2
8
Norwood, William
11
Kimball/White Lk
43-00.75
(13.13m)
1
1
9
Ammons, Logan
10
Kadoka Area
42-05.50
(12.94m)
1
10
Davis, Scott
12
Irene
41-11.00
(12.78m)
1
11
Stibral, Dan
9
Scotland
41-06.25
(12.66m)
1
12
Smith, Evan
12
Lyman
41-05.75
(12.64m)
1
13
Adler, Geoff
12
Grant-Deuel
41-03.25
(12.58m)
1
14
Peterson, Brody
10
Lemmon
40-10.75
(12.47m)
1
--
Kriz, Zach
12
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schultz, Tyler
12
Custer
183-03
(55.85m)
1
10
2
Roberts, Daniel
11
Mobridge
178-05
(54.38m)
1
8
3
Leiseth, Mason
11
Hamlin
172-04
(52.53m)
1
6
4
Huber, Anthony
11
Parkston/Ethan H
160-11
(49.05m)
1
5
5
Vrooman, Joey
12
Miller
151-04
(46.13m)
1
4
6
Witt, Greg
12
Custer
151-03
(46.10m)
1
3
7
Currey, Tyler
10
Madison
151-03
(46.10m)
1
2
8
Schwab, Jon
11
Aberdeen Roncall
149-07
(45.59m)
1
1
9
Jensen, Nick
10
Vermillion
147-03
(44.88m)
1
10
Mart, William
12
Vermillion
147-00
(44.81m)
1
11
Stephan, Matt
12
Milbank
145-03
(44.27m)
1
12
Heth, Elijah
12
Wagner Community
144-02
(43.94m)
1
13
Lems, Tyler
10
Canton
143-00
(43.59m)
1
14
Nunpa, Hehaka
11
Todd County
141-07
(43.15m)
1
15
Gassman, Gavin
12
McCook Central
140-07
(42.85m)
1
16
Langer, Cole
11
Dell Rapids
139-00
(42.37m)
1
16
Robinson, Jack
12
Wagner Community
139-00
(42.37m)
1
18
Richey, Austin
12
Winner
132-04
(40.34m)
1
19
Leiseth, Davis
12
Hamlin
128-02
(39.07m)
1
20
Bentzen, Charlie
12
Bon Homme
128-01
(39.04m)
1
21
Raap, Bryce
12
Groton
124-05
(37.92m)
1
Mens Discus Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guinn, Clay
12
Brandon Valley H
171-03
(52.20m)
1
10
2
Brooks, Daquan
12
SF Roosevelt HS
160-10
(49.02m)
1
8
3
Bender, Colton
11
Rapid City S
159-10
(48.72m)
1
6
4
Robel, Tyler
12
Watertown HS
158-07
(48.34m)
1
5
5
Lembcke, Jack
10
SF Roosevelt HS
156-10
(47.80m)
1
4
6
Weber, Jake
12
Rapid City Centr
145-08
(44.40m)
1
3
7
Weinzirl, Steven
12
Douglas HS
144-10
(44.15m)
1
2
8
Pharis, Austin
11
O'Gorman MS
141-02
(43.03m)
1
1
9
Benne, Cody
12
Rapid City S
139-05
(42.49m)
1
10
Huber, Terry
12
Yankton
139-00
(42.37m)
1
11
Soulek, Ty
12
Yankton
137-09
(41.99m)
1
12
Renner, Alex
12
Watertown HS
133-08
(40.74m)
1
13
Burks, Antonio
12
SF Lincoln HS
127-07
(38.89m)
1
14
Rumpca, Conner
12
Aberdeen Cntrl H
124-07
(37.97m)
1
15
Kirkus, Adam
11
Brandon Valley H
124-03
(37.87m)
1
16
Lohr, Blake
12
Watertown HS
122-05
(37.31m)
1
17
Rollag, Sean
11
Brandon Valley H
117-09
(35.89m)
1
18
Schuchhardt, Nick
12
Aberdeen Cntrl H
112-10
(34.39m)
1
--
Beaird, Aaron
10
Rapid City Centr
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ammons, Logan
10
Kadoka Area
145-09
(44.42m)
1
10
2
Nafziger, Tate
11
Gettysburg
140-06
(42.82m)
1
8
3
Palmer, Nathan
10
Northwestern HS
138-01
(42.09m)
1
6
4
Kiger, Sam
12
Irene
137-11
(42.04m)
1
5
5
Bauman, Dakota
12
Philip
137-10
(42.01m)
1
4
6
Gran, Gus
10
Wessington Sprin
135-07
(41.33m)
1
3
7
Stibral, Dan
9
Scotland
134-02
(40.89m)
1
2
8
Odens, Michael
11
Corsica
134-00
(40.84m)
1
1
9
Schroeder, Phillip
12
Kimball/White Lk
126-04
(38.51m)
1
10
Foley, Andrew
11
Desmet
125-11
(38.38m)
1
11
DUTENHOFFER, ADAM
12
Frederick
125-06
(38.25m)
1
12
Hunt, Josh
11
Rapid City Chris
125-00
(38.10m)
1
13
Ching, Carver
12
Castlewood HS
120-07
(36.75m)
1
14
Peterson, Brody
10
Lemmon
118-04
(36.07m)
1
15
Guy, John
11
Gayville-Volin
108-09
(33.15m)
1
16
Pedersen, Joel
12
Sunshine Bible A
105-11
(32.28m)
1
--
Van Gerpen, Luke
12
Avon
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulbah, David
10
West Central
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
10
2
Rech, KJ
12
St. Thomas More
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Bussel, Cody
9
West Central
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
6
4
Peters, Caleb
12
Milbank
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
5
5
White, Zach
10
Dell Rapids
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
4
6
LaCompte, Cody
12
Stanley County
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
3
7
Lundin, Trevor
10
Sioux Valley
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
1.50
7
Koosman, Zach
11
Lennox
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
1.50
9
Harms, Tyler
11
Lennox
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
9
Rithmiller, Andy
11
Webster
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
9
Friesz, Peyton
12
Mobridge
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
9
Slagter, Michael
12
Sioux Falls Chri
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
--
Cassels, Trevor
11
Deuel
NH
(--)
1
--
Juracek, Mason
9
Gregory
NH
(--)
1
--
Hollmann, Will
11
Wagner Community
NH
(--)
1
--
Sivertsen, Lee
11
Miller
NH
(--)
1
--
McGee, Dakota
11
Custer
NH
(--)
1
--
Young Bear, Cody
11
Little Wound
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Christian
11
Washington
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
10
2
Larson, Grant
11
Washington
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
8
3
Berg, Connor
12
Pierre
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5.50
3
Olson, Jared
11
SF Lincoln HS
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5.50
14
Antoine, Brandon
12
Watertown HS
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
Alderman, Jake
12
Rapid City Centr
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
5
Schmidtlein, Dallyn
11
Rapid City S
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
5
Schulte, Tanner
10
O'Gorman MS
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
8
Diggs, Caleb
10
Douglas HS
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
0.16
8
Wilson, Tanner
12
SF Roosevelt HS
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
0.16
8
Poddoll, Todd
11
Sturgis Brown
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
0.16
8
Webster, Zack
12
Rapid City Centr
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
0.16
8
Decker, Matt
9
Watertown HS
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
0.16
8
Sears, Riley
10
Pierre
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
0.16
--
Hejna, JJ
10
Yankton
NH
(--)
1
--
Sage, Zachary
12
Yankton
NH
(--)
1
--
Reiter, Luke
10
Washington
NH
(--)
1
--
Nealy, Dominic
10
Brandon Valley H
NH
(--)
1
--
Severyn, Lane
11
Pierre
NH
(--)
1
--
Guthmiller, Mitchell
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
NH
(--)
1
--
Heiden, Jordan
12
SF Roosevelt HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Moody, Trevon
11
SF Roosevelt HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Weidenbach, Wyatt
10
Rapid City Centr
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lockhart, Wade
11
Oelrichs
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
2
Thorstenson, Dakota
10
Herreid
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
8
3
Frank, Tyler
11
South Central
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
6
4
Feil, Zack
12
Great Plains Lut
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
4.50
4
Frey, Dean
12
Mt Vernon HS
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
4.50
10
Johnson, Kyle
12
Langford
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
10
Rosenberger, Damian
12
Eureka/Bowdle
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
6
Opdahl, Austin
11
Chester
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
3
7
Dykstra, Carter
9
Dakota Christian
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
2
8
SUMPTION, BRIAN
11
Frederick
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
0.50
8
Gran, Gus
10
Wessington Sprin
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
0.50
12
Giovannettone, Mitchell
10
Great Plains Lut
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
12
Bertram, Simon
11
Desmet
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
--
Englebert, Miles
9
Edgemont
NH
(--)
1
--
O'Malley, Seamus
10
Centerville
NH
(--)
1
--
Muehlbauer, Matt
10
Rapid City Chris
NH
(--)
1
--
Rhoden, Reggie
11
Faith
NH
(--)
1
--
Bushong, Gereth
9
Faith
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Zachery
12
Dell Rapids
21-08.00
(6.60m)
nwi
1
10
2
Knutson, Riley
11
Tea Area
21-05.00
(6.53m)
nwi
1
8
3
Priebe, Hudson
10
Chamberlain
20-07.75
(6.29m)
nwi
1
6
4
Nichols, Brett
10
Dell Rapids
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
5
5
Koth, Landon
12
Sioux Falls Chri
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
4
6
VanEssen, Isaac
11
Sioux Falls Chri
19-09.00
(6.02m)
nwi
1
3
7
Kortan, Chase
7
Bon Homme
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
2
8
Hay, Chad
11
Aberdeen Roncall
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
1
9
Mitchell, Dan
12
Sioux Valley
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
10
Felicia, Russell
11
Chamberlain
19-03.50
(5.88m)
nwi
1
11
Rithmiller, Andy
11
Webster
19-02.50
(5.85m)
nwi
1
12
St. Pierre, Noah
10
Wagner Community
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
13
Carrillo, Nathan
12
Spearfish
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
14
Majeres, Cody
10
Canton
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
14
Crotteau, Brandon
12
Lead-Deadwood
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
16
Becker, Wyatt
10
Redfield
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
17
Old Lodge, Isaiah
11
Winner
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
18
Bryant, Chad
12
Custer
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
19
Albers, Falcon
11
Red Cloud
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VandeBerg, Matthew
11
Brandon Valley H
22-06.75
(6.88m)
nwi
1
10
2
Greenway, Jason
12
Mitchell HS
22-03.00
(6.78m)
nwi
1
8
3
Parker, Christian
11
Washington
21-06.75
(6.57m)
nwi
1
6
4
Fitzsimmons, Connor
12
Yankton
21-06.25
(6.56m)
nwi
1
5
5
Howard, Tyler
11
SF Roosevelt HS
21-05.50
(6.54m)
nwi
1
4
6
Harner, Chris
12
SF Lincoln HS
21-00.00
(6.40m)
nwi
1
3
7
Berg, Connor
12
Pierre
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
2
8
Atkinson, Brock
12
Rapid City S
20-06.75
(6.27m)
nwi
1
1
9
Bender, Dayton
9
Brookings HS
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
10
Harris, Cody
12
Rapid City Centr
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
11
Marty, Spencer
12
SF Lincoln HS
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
12
Horst, Jeremy
11
Rapid City Centr
19-08.50
(6.01m)
nwi
1
13
Freese, Zach
10
Washington
19-07.75
(5.99m)
nwi
1
14
Bauer, Adam
11
Brandon Valley H
19-06.25
(5.95m)
nwi
1
15
Bren, Taylor
10
SF Roosevelt HS
19-03.75
(5.89m)
nwi
1
16
Vifquain, Jacob
10
Rapid City S
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
17
Duffield, Jaylin
10
Douglas HS
18-11.75
(5.78m)
nwi
1
18
Horst, Michael
10
Brandon Valley H
18-07.75
(5.68m)
nwi
1
19
Engelhart, Jordan
12
Watertown HS
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
20
Schulte, Tanner
10
O'Gorman MS
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
21
Decker, Matt
9
Watertown HS
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
22
Morrison, Lucas
10
Huron HS
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
--
Haight, Michael
12
Washington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Christion, Jacari
12
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gerdes, Tyler
11
Viborg Public
20-10.75
(6.37m)
nwi
1
10
2
Moeller, Mark
12
Rosholt
20-08.75
(6.32m)
nwi
1
8
3
Jensen, Matt
12
Viborg Public
20-08.25
(6.31m)
nwi
1
6
4
Feil, Zack
12
Great Plains Lut
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
1
5
5
Lindwurm, Nick
12
Great Plains Lut
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
1
4
6
Florey, Connor
12
Andes Central HS
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
3
7
Weiszhaar, Austin
9
Eureka/Bowdle
19-08.50
(6.01m)
nwi
1
2
8
Rodriguez, Esteben
12
Andes Central HS
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
1
9
Lumpkin, Roy
11
Wolsey-Wessingto
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
10
Eschenbaum, Calder
12
Lake Preston
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
11
Dykstra, Carter
9
Dakota Christian
19-01.75
(5.84m)
nwi
1
12
Frey, Dean
12
Mt Vernon HS
18-08.25
(5.70m)
nwi
1
13
Bartunek, Tanner
11
Summit
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
1
14
Schulz, Kyle
12
Philip
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
15
Hawthorne, DJ
11
Gayville-Volin
18-06.25
(5.65m)
nwi
1
16
Trainor, Cody
11
Faith
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
--
Buer, Seth
10
Bison
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lamb, Jordan
12
Sully Buttes
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Erickson, Kyle
12
Tri-Valley
43-09.00
(13.34m)
nwi
1
10
2
Schrepel, Brandon
11
Madison
43-05.25
(13.24m)
nwi
1
8
3
Koth, Landon
12
Sioux Falls Chri
42-06.75
(12.97m)
nwi
1
6
4
Mitchell, Dan
12
Sioux Valley
41-08.25
(12.71m)
nwi
1
5
5
Nichols, Brett
10
Dell Rapids
41-04.50
(12.61m)
nwi
1
4
6
Sullivan, Casey
11
Hill City
41-02.50
(12.56m)
nwi
1
3
7
albrecht, ephram
9
Redfield
40-11.50
(12.48m)
nwi
1
2
8
McDonald, Travis
12
Bon Homme
40-10.00
(12.45m)
nwi
1
1
9
Koosman, Zach
11
Lennox
40-09.25
(12.43m)
nwi
1
10
O'Neill, John
12
Bennett County
40-07.00
(12.37m)
nwi
1
11
LaCompte, Cody
12
Stanley County
39-11.75
(12.19m)
nwi
1
12
Rithmiller, Andy
11
Webster
39-07.50
(12.08m)
nwi
1
13
Carlson, Austin
12
Beresford
39-07.25
(12.07m)
nwi
1
14
Becker, Wyatt
10
Redfield
39-06.50
(12.05m)
nwi
1
15
Loeffen, Tucker
12
Lead-Deadwood
38-06.00
(11.73m)
nwi
1
16
Musel, Mitch
11
Aberdeen Roncall
37-07.00
(11.46m)
nwi
1
17
Ames, Alan
11
Miller
36-03.75
(11.07m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VandeBerg, Matthew
11
Brandon Valley H
44-10.75
(13.68m)
nwi
1
10
2
Harris, Cody
12
Rapid City Centr
43-05.75
(13.25m)
nwi
1
8
3
Snyder, Joe
12
Pierre
43-00.25
(13.11m)
nwi
1
6
4
Howard, Tyler
11
SF Roosevelt HS
42-11.75
(13.10m)
nwi
1
5
5
Fitzsimmons, Connor
12
Yankton
41-07.50
(12.69m)
nwi
1
4
6
Bartow, Dylan
10
SF Lincoln HS
41-02.00
(12.55m)
nwi
1
3
7
Vifquain, Jacob
10
Rapid City S
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
2
8
Sellers, Jake
11
Rapid City Centr
40-09.00
(12.42m)
nwi
1
1
9
Larson, Grant
11
Washington
40-00.25
(12.20m)
nwi
1
10
Bren, Taylor
10
SF Roosevelt HS
39-07.50
(12.08m)
nwi
1
11
Harner, Chris
12
SF Lincoln HS
39-01.00
(11.91m)
nwi
1
11
Kuehl, Cody
9
Pierre
39-01.00
(11.91m)
nwi
1
13
Richardson, Alex
11
Rapid City Centr
38-09.50
(11.82m)
nwi
1
14
Guthmiller, Mitchell
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
38-07.50
(11.77m)
nwi
1
15
Tetzlaff, Joe
12
Pierre
38-06.00
(11.73m)
nwi
1
16
Jensen, Nick
11
Watertown HS
38-01.25
(11.61m)
nwi
1
17
Engelhart, Jordan
12
Watertown HS
35-04.50
(10.78m)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Quinton
9
Washington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eschenbaum, Calder
12
Lake Preston
43-06.50
(13.27m)
nwi
1
10
2
Gerdes, Tyler
11
Viborg Public
43-00.25
(13.11m)
nwi
1
8
3
Feil, Zack
12
Great Plains Lut
42-01.25
(12.83m)
nwi
1
6
4
Florey, Connor
12
Andes Central HS
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
5
5
Reinesch, Trevor
11
Kimball/White Lk
41-00.25
(12.50m)
nwi
1
4
6
kinzer, terrance
10
Colome HS
40-07.00
(12.37m)
nwi
1
3
7
Pond, Cassius
10
Ipswich
40-00.00
(12.19m)
nwi
1
2
8
Frey, Dean
12
Mt Vernon HS
39-07.50
(12.08m)
nwi
1
1
9
Haiar, Colman
12
Bridgewater
39-05.25
(12.02m)
nwi
1
10
Raile, Josh
10
Eureka/Bowdle
39-03.50
(11.98m)
nwi
1
11
Opdahl, Austin
11
Chester
38-07.75
(11.78m)
nwi
1
12
Kreutner, Greg
12
Grant-Deuel
38-06.75
(11.75m)
nwi
1
13
Giannonatti, Chek
12
Harding County
38-06.50
(11.75m)
nwi
1
14
Hulscher, Austin
11
Wilmot
38-01.00
(11.61m)
nwi
1
15
Chapman, Daniel
11
Bison
38-00.75
(11.60m)
nwi
1
16
Wedel, Nathan
10
James Valley Chr
37-10.50
(11.54m)
nwi
1
17
Peterson, Tyler
10
Wall
36-10.50
(11.24m)
nwi
1
18
Preheim, Grant
10
Freeman Public
36-09.25
(11.21m)
nwi
1
19
Dykstra, Carter
9
Dakota Christian
36-09.00
(11.20m)
nwi
1
20
Selby, Kolbi
12
Faith
36-05.75
(11.12m)
nwi
1
21
Shull, Chavis
12
Wall
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wahlstrom, Clayton
10
Custer
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
10
2
Rolf, Taylor
12
Elkton
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
3
Dvorak, Wes
9
Parkston/Ethan H
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
4
Wegehaupt, Henry
11
Parkston/Ethan H
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
5
Sigmond, Trevor
10
Spearfish
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
6
Holbrook, Trevor
11
Madison
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
6
Tasa, Brayden
10
Sisseton
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
6
Rolf, Ben
10
Elkton
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
9
Stepka, Wyatt
9
Bon Homme
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Peterson, Darin
11
Sisseton
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francom, Reagan
11
Huron HS
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
10
2
Schaefer, Nate
12
Brookings HS
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
8
3
Jordan, Colton
10
Watertown HS
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
6
4
Hajek, Tyler
12
Huron HS
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
5
5
Anderson, Brian
10
Watertown HS
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
4
6
Boser, Bryce
11
Douglas HS
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
3
7
Severson, Devin
12
Aberdeen Cntrl H
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
2
10
Berglund, Gunner
11
Sturgis Brown
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
8
Lemieux, Austin
11
Pierre
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
1
9
Mastel, Dylan
11
Douglas HS
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
9
Loftus, Brock
9
Rapid City S
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
--
Sietz, Mark
9
Aberdeen Cntrl H
NH
(--)
1
--
Top, Dylan
11
SF Roosevelt HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Hosman, Riley
12
Brandon Valley H
NH
(--)
1
--
Lang, Daniel
11
Rapid City Centr
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Garrett
10
Irene
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
10
2
Livingston, Dustin
11
Irene
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
7
2
Linneman, Brady
12
Estelline
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
7
4
King, Andrew
9
Arlington
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
5
Fischer, Ben
12
Menno
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3.50
5
Schroeder, Luke
12
Irene
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3.50
7
Hoffman, Greg
12
Ipswich
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
8
Schaefbauer, Cooper
9
Herreid
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
1
9
Everson, Jace
11
Gettysburg
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
9
Hanson, Josh
11
Frederick
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
11
Vance, Drew
11
Faith
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
--
Moke, Brady
12
Corsica
NH
(--)
1
--
Knudson, Kruz
9
Corsica
NH
(--)
1
--
Cleveland, Hayden
8
Lyman
NH
(--)
1
--
Hoogendoorn, Harley
10
Lyman
NH
(--)
1
--
Bertsch, Tyrell
10
Menno
NH
(--)
1
--
Munkvold, Andrew
11
Freeman Public
NH
(--)
1
--
Geditz, Cole
11
Gettysburg
NH
(--)
1
--
Thyen, Andrew
12
Waverly
NH
(--)
1
--
Lutz, Wyatt
11
Faith
NH
(--)
1
--
Haines, Royce
12
Faith
NH
(--)
1
Mens 100m Wheelchair Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dylan, Fischbach
11
Vermillion
20.55
1
Womens 100m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mulbah, Sienah
10
West Central
12.83
nwi
1
10
2
Reuwsaat, Stachia
11
St. Thomas More
12.96
nwi
1
8
3
Trapp, Courtney
11
Milbank
13.03
nwi
1
6
4
Kahnke, Emily
10
Florence
13.11
nwi
1
5
5
Gebhart, Cassidy
12
Elkton
13.15
nwi
1
4
6
Paulson, Janelle
11
Clark
13.22
nwi
1
3
7
Jones, Kassi
8
Britton_hecla
13.23
nwi
1
2
8
Fulton, Annie
9
Miller
13.29
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mulbah, Sienah
10
West Central
12.69
nwi
2
3
Kahnke, Emily
10
Florence
12.76
nwi
2
2
Gebhart, Cassidy
12
Elkton
12.79
nwi
1
4
Trapp, Courtney
11
Milbank
12.84
nwi
1
5
Reuwsaat, Stachia
11
St. Thomas More
12.97
nwi
2
6
Jones, Kassi
8
Britton_hecla
13.01
nwi
2
7
Paulson, Janelle
11
Clark
13.03
nwi
1
8
Fulton, Annie
9
Miller
13.22
nwi
2
9
Carlson, Delaney
8
St. Thomas More
13.28
nwi
1
10
Lewis, Maria
9
West Central
13.42
nwi
1
11
Sievers, Meaghan
9
Deuel
13.43
nwi
2
12
Bohan, Ellie
10
Dakota Valley
13.43
nwi
2
13
Twite, Justine
12
Tea Area
13.44
nwi
1
14
Stephens, Dabrisha
9
Elkton
13.44
nwi
1
15
VanDeBerg, Mara
9
Garretson
13.45
nwi
2
16
Lythgoe, Rebecca
10
Tri-Valley
13.51
nwi
1
Womens 100m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Trapp, Courtney
11
Milbank
12.82
nwi
1
2
Reuwsaat, Stachia
11
St. Thomas More
12.89
nwi
4
3
Mulbah, Sienah
10
West Central
12.95
nwi
2
4
Gebhart, Cassidy
12
Elkton
12.96
nwi
3
5
Paulson, Janelle
11
Clark
12.96
nwi
3
6
Kahnke, Emily
10
Florence
12.96
nwi
2
7
Jones, Kassi
8
Britton_hecla
13.06
nwi
3
8
Twite, Justine
12
Tea Area
13.23
nwi
1
9
Carlson, Delaney
8
St. Thomas More
13.24
nwi
3
10
Fulton, Annie
9
Miller
13.25
nwi
4
11
VanDeBerg, Mara
9
Garretson
13.40
nwi
1
12
Lythgoe, Rebecca
10
Tri-Valley
13.43
nwi
3
13
Lewis, Maria
9
West Central
13.47
nwi
3
14
Sievers, Meaghan
9
Deuel
13.48
nwi
2
15
Bohan, Ellie
10
Dakota Valley
13.54
nwi
4
16
Stephens, Dabrisha
9
Elkton
13.55
nwi
4
17
Toft, Hailey
8
Canton
13.56
nwi
1
18
Grimshaw, Eireann
9
Todd County
13.57
nwi
1
19
Schmitt, Morgan
8
Milbank
13.67
nwi
4
19
Kuper, Tara
10
Lennox
13.67
nwi
1
21
Pearman, Calby
12
Cheyenne-Eagle B
13.71
nwi
4
22
Heusinkveld, Anna
8
Bon Homme
13.73
nwi
2
23
Howell, Brooke
9
Belle Fourche
13.75
nwi
4
24
Schell, Rebekka
10
Gregory
13.76
nwi
2
24
Pfaff, Mallory
10
Tea Area
13.76
nwi
2
26
Kurtz, Courtney
9
Groton
13.85
nwi
2
27
Zitterich, Tiffany
12
Tea Area
13.90
nwi
4
28
Mace, Promise
8
Wagner Community
13.92
nwi
1
29
Schulte, Tayla
11
Milbank
14.21
nwi
3
30
Christenson, Annie
9
Britton_hecla
14.47
nwi
2
31
Bodine, Julia
10
St. Thomas More
16.68
nwi
3
Womens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heck, Kari
12
Washington
12.52
nwi
1
10
2
Titus-Baer, Kyerra
11
Douglas HS
12.91
nwi
1
8
3
Prpich, Karissa
11
Rapid City S
13.02
nwi
1
6
4
Kott, Ravan
11
SF Lincoln HS
13.04
nwi
1
5
5
Groseth, Cara
12
Rapid City S
13.05
nwi
1
4
6
Dowling, Cortney
8
Pierre
13.09
nwi
1
3
7
Denzer, Macy
8
Watertown HS
13.16
nwi
1
2
8
Ireland, Brooke
10
Sturgis Brown
13.18
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heck, Kari
12
Washington
12.45
nwi
1
2
Prpich, Karissa
11
Rapid City S
12.69
nwi
2
3
Ireland, Brooke
10
Sturgis Brown
12.75
nwi
3
4
Dowling, Cortney
8
Pierre
12.76
nwi
1
4
Groseth, Cara
12
Rapid City S
12.76
nwi
1
6
Denzer, Macy
8
Watertown HS
12.83
nwi
2
6
Titus-Baer, Kyerra
11
Douglas HS
12.83
nwi
3
6
Kott, Ravan
11
SF Lincoln HS
12.83
nwi
2
9
Delzer, Emily
9
Rapid City S
12.91
nwi
3
10
Beckmann, Danielle
9
Yankton
12.99
nwi
3
11
Russman, Madison
8
Aberdeen Cntrl H
13.01
nwi
3
12
Coats, Emily
12
Rapid City Centr
13.03
nwi
1
13
Klapperich, Alaina
9
Rapid City Centr
13.04
nwi
2
14
Herrick, Courtney
11
Brandon Valley H
13.11
nwi
2
15
Weber, Jessica
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
13.23
nwi
2
15
Rist, Brynne
11
Brandon Valley H
13.23
nwi
1
17
Burke, Malaika
11
Rapid City Centr
13.26
nwi
3
18
Doyen, Laike
9
Watertown HS
13.31
nwi
1
19
Elshami, Aliya
12
SF Lincoln HS
13.36
nwi
1
20
Shillingstad, Sydney
7
Huron HS
13.39
nwi
3
21
Johnson, Mical
9
Washington
13.52
nwi
2
22
Torgrude, Sydney
11
SF Lincoln HS
13.65
nwi
3
23
Hagen, Rachel
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
13.82
nwi
1
Womens 100m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
12
Oldham-Ramona
12.98
nwi
1
10
2
Wegh, Jessica
11
Alcester
13.28
nwi
1
8
3
Stotz, Sierra
10
Eureka/Bowdle
13.29
nwi
1
6
4
Stevens, Lacy
12
Edgemont
13.43
nwi
1
5
5
O'Rourke, Sadie
10
Wall
13.44
nwi
1
4
6
Heinz, Tara
9
Ipswich
13.56
nwi
1
3
7
McEldowney, Kayla
12
Castlewood HS
13.68
nwi
1
2
8
Hageman, MaKenzie
12
Waverly
13.71
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
12
Oldham-Ramona
12.78
nwi
1
2
Stotz, Sierra
10
Eureka/Bowdle
13.19
nwi
2
3
Heinz, Tara
9
Ipswich
13.20
nwi
1
4
O'Rourke, Sadie
10
Wall
13.24
nwi
1
5
Wegh, Jessica
11
Alcester
13.28
nwi
2
6
Hageman, MaKenzie
12
Waverly
13.30
nwi
2
7
Stevens, Lacy
12
Edgemont
13.31
nwi
1
8
McEldowney, Kayla
12
Castlewood HS
13.32
nwi
2
9
Sandmeier, Megan
12
Eureka/Bowdle
13.33
nwi
1
10
Brown, Mikayla
11
Dell Rapids St M
13.36
nwi
2
11
Mettler, Kristie
11
Timber Lake
13.38
nwi
1
12
Heyn, Sara
9
Chester
13.41
nwi
1
13
Hoff, Kiana
9
Lake Preston
13.55
nwi
2
14
Lick, April
12
Rosholt
13.61
nwi
2
15
Forgey, Skylar
12
Colome HS
13.81
nwi
1
16
Just, Hannah
9
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
13.84
nwi
2
Womens 100m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
12
Oldham-Ramona
12.97
nwi
1
2
Stotz, Sierra
10
Eureka/Bowdle
13.10
nwi
2
5
Heinz, Tara
9
Ipswich
13.16
nwi
2
3
McEldowney, Kayla
12
Castlewood HS
13.18
nwi
4
4
O'Rourke, Sadie
10
Wall
13.23
nwi
3
6
Hageman, MaKenzie
12
Waverly
13.24
nwi
4
6
Brown, Mikayla
11
Dell Rapids St M
13.24
nwi
2
8
Stevens, Lacy
12
Edgemont
13.30
nwi
1
9
Sandmeier, Megan
12
Eureka/Bowdle
13.31
nwi
1
10
Wegh, Jessica
11
Alcester
13.33
nwi
3
11
Hoff, Kiana
9
Lake Preston
13.35
nwi
4
12
Mettler, Kristie
11
Timber Lake
13.36
nwi
3
13
Heyn, Sara
9
Chester
13.43
nwi
3
14
Just, Hannah
9
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
13.52
nwi
2
15
Lick, April
12
Rosholt
13.53
nwi
4
16
Forgey, Skylar
12
Colome HS
13.60
nwi
4
17
Casanova, Kelsie
10
Oldham-Ramona
13.61
nwi
2
18
Bradford, Bailey
8
Sully Buttes
13.62
nwi
1
19
Mogck, Christina
11
Scotland
13.63
nwi
3
20
Price, Shelby
8
Langford
13.71
nwi
4
21
Longville, Kristin
9
Lake Preston
13.79
nwi
3
22
Hardie, Cortney
12
Faulkton Area HS
13.82
nwi
1
23
Gaidelis, Pearl
12
Irene
13.92
nwi
1
24
Weiczorek, Megan
11
Mt Vernon HS
13.96
nwi
1
Womens 200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mulbah, Sienah
10
West Central
26.41
nwi
1
10
2
McDonald, Kala
11
Hill City
26.54
nwi
1
8
3
Smidt, Stacy
10
Sioux Falls Chri
26.57
nwi
1
6
4
Gebhart, Cassidy
12
Elkton
26.75
nwi
1
5
5
Sommers, Paige
10
Aberdeen Roncall
26.96
nwi
1
4
6
Keller, Kassidy
12
Mobridge
27.02
nwi
1
3
7
Schwartz, Liz
12
Spearfish
27.03
nwi
1
2
8
Velgersdyk, Miranda
10
Sioux Falls Chri
27.50
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Kala
11
Hill City
26.64
nwi
2
2
Mulbah, Sienah
10
West Central
26.72
nwi
3
5
Schwartz, Liz
12
Spearfish
26.74
nwi
3
6
Sommers, Paige
10
Aberdeen Roncall
26.79
nwi
3
7
Gebhart, Cassidy
12
Elkton
26.83
nwi
2
3
Smidt, Stacy
10
Sioux Falls Chri
26.86
nwi
1
8
Velgersdyk, Miranda
10
Sioux Falls Chri
27.04
nwi
2
4
Keller, Kassidy
12
Mobridge
27.26
nwi
4
9
Kahnke, Emily
10
Florence
27.44
nwi
2
10
Jones, Kassi
8
Britton_hecla
27.45
nwi
2
11
Kuper, Tara
10
Lennox
27.54
nwi
4
12
Paulson, Janelle
11
Clark
27.55
nwi
1
13
Stephens, Dabrisha
9
Elkton
27.76
nwi
1
14
Carlson, Delaney
8
St. Thomas More
28.03
nwi
1
15
Trapp, Courtney
11
Milbank
28.07
nwi
3
16
Pearman, Calby
12
Cheyenne-Eagle B
28.09
nwi
3
17
VanDeBerg, Mara
9
Garretson
28.45
nwi
2
18
Lewis, Maria
9
West Central
28.54
nwi
1
19
White, Avery
9
St. Thomas More
28.65
nwi
4
20
Grimshaw, Eireann
9
Todd County
28.69
nwi
3
21
Winter, Carli
9
Bennett County
29.23
nwi
4
22
Heusinkveld, Anna
8
Bon Homme
29.26
nwi
4
23
Schmitt, Morgan
8
Milbank
29.85
nwi
1
Womens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heck, Kari
12
Washington
25.19
nwi
1
10
2
Ireland, Brooke
10
Sturgis Brown
26.17
nwi
1
8
3
Dowling, Cortney
8
Pierre
26.18
nwi
1
6
4
Denzer, Macy
8
Watertown HS
26.43
nwi
1
5
5
Prpich, Karissa
11
Rapid City S
26.53
nwi
1
4
6
Hammerquist, Lexie
12
Rapid City S
26.54
nwi
1
3
7
Herrmann, Kacey
12
Rapid City S
26.83
nwi
1
2
8
Snyder, Tory
11
Pierre
27.00
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heck, Kari
12
Washington
25.29
nwi
1
2
Dowling, Cortney
8
Pierre
26.25
nwi
4
3
Prpich, Karissa
11
Rapid City S
26.35
nwi
3
4
Ireland, Brooke
10
Sturgis Brown
26.40
nwi
2
5
Hammerquist, Lexie
12
Rapid City S
26.42
nwi
1
6
Herrmann, Kacey
12
Rapid City S
26.53
nwi
2
7
Denzer, Macy
8
Watertown HS
26.61
nwi
4
8
Snyder, Tory
11
Pierre
26.94
nwi
2
9
Kott, Ravan
11
SF Lincoln HS
26.97
nwi
3
10
Russman, Madison
8
Aberdeen Cntrl H
27.25
nwi
3
11
Beckmann, Danielle
9
Yankton
27.33
nwi
4
12
Fitzsimmons, Brenna
10
Yankton
27.35
nwi
2
13
Jorgenson, Evelyn
10
Brandon Valley H
27.37
nwi
1
13
Rist, Brynne
11
Brandon Valley H
27.37
nwi
2
15
Schmitz, Kelsey
9
Pierre
27.45
nwi
3
16
Haas, Michelle
9
SF Lincoln HS
27.54
nwi
1
17
Weber, Jessica
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
27.73
nwi
4
18
Doyen, Laike
9
Watertown HS
27.76
nwi
2
19
Wirth, Jessica
11
Yankton
27.89
nwi
3
20
Farnham, Megan
11
Mitchell HS
28.03
nwi
4
21
Burke, Malaika
11
Rapid City Centr
28.13
nwi
1
22
Kludt, Logan
10
Watertown HS
28.31
nwi
1
23
Hagen, Rachel
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
28.51
nwi
1
24
Peterson, Samantha
9
Brandon Valley H
28.69
nwi
3
25
Shillingstad, Sydney
7
Huron HS
28.85
nwi
4
Womens 200m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
12
Oldham-Ramona
26.83
nwi
1
10
2
Wegh, Jessica
11
Alcester
27.11
nwi
1
8
3
Wager, Jessika
12
Gettysburg
27.19
nwi
1
6
4
Zomer, Laurel
12
Dakota Christian
27.20
nwi
1
5
5
O'Rourke, Sadie
10
Wall
27.30
nwi
1
4
6
Guptill, Josie
12
Philip
27.72
nwi
1
3
7
Heinz, Tara
9
Ipswich
28.15
nwi
1
2
8
Quicke, Kalli
12
Sunshine Bible A
28.20
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
12
Oldham-Ramona
27.03
nwi
1
2
Wegh, Jessica
11
Alcester
27.16
nwi
2
3
Guptill, Josie
12
Philip
27.18
nwi
3
4
Zomer, Laurel
12
Dakota Christian
27.45
nwi
4
5
Wager, Jessika
12
Gettysburg
27.61
nwi
1
6
Heinz, Tara
9
Ipswich
27.63
nwi
3
7
Quicke, Kalli
12
Sunshine Bible A
27.64
nwi
3
8
O'Rourke, Sadie
10
Wall
27.66
nwi
3
9
Olson, Brittany
9
Parker
27.69
nwi
3
10
Stotz, Sierra
10
Eureka/Bowdle
27.70
nwi
1
11
Weeldreyer, Tessa
11
Parker
27.83
nwi
2
12
McEldowney, Kayla
12
Castlewood HS
27.93
nwi
4
13
Dolezal, Savannah
10
Estelline
28.01
nwi
2
14
Brown, Mikayla
11
Dell Rapids St M
28.07
nwi
4
15
Heyn, Sara
9
Chester
28.15
nwi
4
16
Hageman, MaKenzie
12
Waverly
28.25
nwi
1
17
Lick, April
12
Rosholt
28.26
nwi
3
18
Thurow, Kelly
12
Oldham-Ramona
28.35
nwi
2
19
Rosenwald-Muller, Ashley
11
Marion
28.66
nwi
4
20
Kuyper, Brianna
10
Corsica
28.68
nwi
2
21
Hardie, Cortney
12
Faulkton Area HS
28.85
nwi
2
22
Schenk, Lexy
12
Irene
29.02
nwi
1
23
Frey, Morgan
10
Scotland
29.14
nwi
3
24
Weiczorek, Megan
11
Mt Vernon HS
29.18
nwi
1
25
Price, Shelby
8
Langford
29.42
nwi
1
26
Mogck, Christina
11
Scotland
29.51
nwi
2
27
Schell, Tiann
12
McIntosh
30.03
nwi
4
Womens 400m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Kala
11
Hill City
58.67
1
10
2
Swedlund, Alexys
9
St. Thomas More
59.48
1
8
3
Finck, Lexi
11
Madison
59.61
1
6
4
Gibson, Tiara
11
Deuel
59.93
1
5
5
Velgersdyk, Miranda
10
Sioux Falls Chri
1:00.00
1
4
6
Klein, Evelyn
11
Deubrook Area
1:00.10
1
3
7
Stern, Kristin
10
Sioux Falls Chri
1:01.42
1
2
8
Kuper, Tara
10
Lennox
1:01.91
1
1
Womens 400m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Kala
11
Hill City
59.43
1
4
Swedlund, Alexys
9
St. Thomas More
59.47
1
5
Gibson, Tiara
11
Deuel
59.90
1
2
Velgersdyk, Miranda
10
Sioux Falls Chri
59.91
2
6
Finck, Lexi
11
Madison
1:00.01
2
3
Stern, Kristin
10
Sioux Falls Chri
1:00.02
3
7
Klein, Evelyn
11
Deubrook Area
1:00.22
2
8
Kuper, Tara
10
Lennox
1:00.62
3
9
Lamb, Kelsey
12
Spearfish
1:01.28
3
10
Keller, Kassidy
12
Mobridge
1:02.20
2
11
Carrels, Erica
9
Aberdeen Roncall
1:02.29
3
12
Nipe, Madison
9
Madison
1:02.79
1
13
Bjorkland, Tiffany
8
Sioux Valley
1:03.52
1
14
Mentzer, Jamie
9
Miller
1:03.67
2
15
Schmitt, Cayley
8
Tea Area
1:03.71
3
16
Rabenberg, Aubrey
8
Platte Community
1:04.32
2
17
Mead, Madison
10
Tri-Valley
1:06.18
1
18
Winter, Carli
9
Bennett County
1:06.85
2
19
Malsam, Mikayla
10
Aberdeen Roncall
1:09.14
2
20
Fjelland, McKenzie
7
Sisseton
1:09.42
3
21
Winter, Megan
12
Bennett County
1:09.96
3
Womens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heck, Kari
12
Washington
55.91
1
10
2
Ireland, Brooke
10
Sturgis Brown
57.80
1
8
3
Davis, Abby
12
Watertown HS
59.45
1
6
4
Nielsen, Chandler
12
O'Gorman MS
59.91
1
5
5
Dowling, Cortney
8
Pierre
1:00.49
1
4
6
Leong, Eileen
10
Pierre
1:00.77
1
3
7
DeVos, Brooke
9
SF Roosevelt HS
1:00.95
1
2
8
Jorgenson, Evelyn
10
Brandon Valley H
1:01.31
1
1
Womens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Heck, Kari
12
Washington
57.77
1
2
Ireland, Brooke
10
Sturgis Brown
58.94
2
3
Davis, Abby
12
Watertown HS
59.83
1
4
Leong, Eileen
10
Pierre
59.91
1
5
Nielsen, Chandler
12
O'Gorman MS
1:00.04
1
6
Dowling, Cortney
8
Pierre
1:00.34
2
7
Jorgenson, Evelyn
10
Brandon Valley H
1:00.79
2
8
DeVos, Brooke
9
SF Roosevelt HS
1:00.80
2
9
Daane, Sydney
9
Rapid City S
1:01.64
1
10
Mellegard, Katrina
11
Rapid City Centr
1:01.67
2
11
Youngblood, Shelby
11
Rapid City S
1:01.72
2
12
McCafferty, Lauren
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:02.79
1
13
Wettestad, Jessica
10
Watertown HS
1:04.17
2
14
Weeks, Grace
10
Rapid City Centr
1:04.22
2
15
Jeffries, Kelsie
8
Rapid City Centr
1:04.88
1
Womens 400m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wager, Jessika
12
Gettysburg
59.01
1
10
2
Heinz, Macy
7
Ipswich
59.43
1
8
3
Zomer, Laurel
12
Dakota Christian
1:00.12
1
6
4
Wegh, Jessica
11
Alcester
1:00.24
1
5
5
Tuscherer, Jussy
12
Northwestern HS
1:00.67
1
4
6
Quicke, Kalli
12
Sunshine Bible A
1:00.98
1
3
7
Carlson, Tia
12
Kadoka Area
1:02.35
1
2
8
Roth, Cailey
9
Freeman Public
1:07.51
1
1
Womens 400m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Heinz, Macy
7
Ipswich
59.67
2
2
Quicke, Kalli
12
Sunshine Bible A
59.81
1
3
Carlson, Tia
12
Kadoka Area
1:00.59
3
4
Zomer, Laurel
12
Dakota Christian
1:00.61
2
4
Wegh, Jessica
11
Alcester
1:00.61
1
6
Tuscherer, Jussy
12
Northwestern HS
1:00.92
2
7
Roth, Cailey
9
Freeman Public
1:00.98
3
8
Wager, Jessika
12
Gettysburg
1:01.35
1
9
Strait, Lindsey
11
Castlewood HS
1:01.58
2
10
Olson, Brittany
9
Parker
1:01.91
3
11
Olson, Daylee
9
Arlington
1:02.51
1
12
Kopfmann, Shyanne
9
Wessington Sprin
1:02.96
1
13
Weiss, Mikayla
8
Mt Vernon HS
1:04.09
3
14
Muilenburg, Deanna
9
Hanson
1:05.24
2
15
Ellwein, Chandler
8
Frederick
1:05.86
3
16
Sebern, Allison
8
South Central
1:06.51
3
17
O'Rourke, Sadie
10
Wall
1:07.13
2
18
Nehl, Jessica
10
McIntosh
1:07.47
1
19
Teigen, Maddie
8
Harding County
1:07.63
1
Womens 800m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Konkol, Karley
12
Custer
2:17.56
1
10
2
Mammenga, Emily
12
West Central
2:20.90
1
8
3
Nolz, Erin
12
Garretson
2:22.68
1
6
4
Twohy, Elise
12
St. Thomas More
2:23.54
1
5
5
McNeary, Katie
12
Aberdeen Roncall
2:23.85
1
4
6
Stagner, Shelby
11
Lead-Deadwood
2:26.06
1
3
7
Klein, Evelyn
11
Deubrook Area
2:27.64
1
2
8
Maciejewski, Camille
11
Hot Springs
2:28.57
1
1
9
Gehner, Caitlin
10
Spearfish
2:28.87
1
10
Gibson, Tiara
11
Deuel
2:29.40
1
11
Schenk, Meagan
8
Harrisburg
2:29.49
1
12
Rama, Myriam
9
Red Cloud
2:31.41
1
13
Heumiller, Cassi
8
Mobridge
2:32.79
1
14
Koupal, Kim
10
Wagner Community
2:32.99
1
15
Mack, Mackenzie
10
Deuel
2:33.81
1
16
Vogl, Lindsey
9
Webster
2:36.05
1
17
VanDenHemel, Kelsey
8
Stanley County
2:36.10
1
18
Smith, Lindsey
9
Dakota Valley
2:36.43
1
19
Thieman, Carlie
11
Winner
2:38.18
1
20
Vollmer, Allysa
9
Sioux Falls Chri
2:54.99
1
21
Huber, Kristen
11
Sisseton
2:57.87
1
Womens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hearn, Hannah
10
Rapid City Centr
2:16.75
1
10
2
Person, Emily
9
Rapid City S
2:17.06
1
8
3
Larson, Whitlee
10
Yankton
2:18.14
1
6
4
Hemiller, Tia
12
Watertown HS
2:18.26
1
5
5
Hess, Alex
12
SF Roosevelt HS
2:18.46
1
4
6
Flakus, Brynn
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
2:22.77
1
3
7
Weisbeck, Lexi
9
Aberdeen Cntrl H
2:23.21
1
2
8
Colhoff, Alexis
8
Rapid City Centr
2:23.49
1
1
9
DeVos, Brooke
9
SF Roosevelt HS
2:24.44
1
10
Dykstra, Renae
10
Rapid City S
2:25.11
1
10
Diggs, Makala
12
Douglas HS
2:25.11
1
12
Mayforth, Rachel
9
Rapid City Centr
2:25.37
1
13
Nielsen, Chandler
12
O'Gorman MS
2:25.46
1
14
Munsen, Naomi
8
Mitchell HS
2:27.66
1
15
Maiden, McKenzie
8
Rapid City S
2:33.09
1
Womens 800m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heinz, Macy
7
Ipswich
2:17.35
1
10
2
Carlson, Tia
12
Kadoka Area
2:18.80
1
8
3
Strait, Lindsey
11
Castlewood HS
2:20.00
1
6
4
Roth, Cailey
9
Freeman Public
2:24.61
1
5
5
Tuscherer, Jussy
12
Northwestern HS
2:24.86
1
4
6
Forgey, Skylar
12
Colome HS
2:31.04
1
3
7
Selby, Shanna
10
Faith
2:31.65
1
2
8
Wager, Jessika
12
Gettysburg
2:31.86
1
1
9
Maertz, Alyssa
11
Great Plains Lut
2:32.04
1
10
Glanzer, Becca
10
Mitchell Christi
2:32.06
1
11
Huether, Tayah
9
Wall
2:33.01
1
12
Buxcel, Rachel
9
Jones County
2:34.66
1
13
Trohkimoinen, Taylor
11
Newell HS
2:35.78
1
14
Grant, Mariah
7
Rosholt
2:41.48
1
15
Cap, Heidi
8
Avon
2:43.29
1
16
Faulhaber, Stephanie
7
Plankinton
2:46.72
1
Womens 1600m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Konkol, Karley
12
Custer
5:18.43
1
10
2
Nolz, Erin
12
Garretson
5:22.72
1
8
3
McNeary, Katie
12
Aberdeen Roncall
5:24.86
1
6
4
Hawkes, Emily
9
Madison
5:27.17
1
5
5
Prouty, Mikayla
9
Clark
5:29.82
1
4
6
Schenk, Meagan
8
Harrisburg
5:30.00
1
3
7
Beautiful Bald Eagle, De
9
Cheyenne-Eagle B
5:31.34
1
2
8
Vanzee, Justine
11
Sioux Falls Chri
5:31.72
1
1
9
Rama, Myriam
9
Red Cloud
5:32.99
1
10
Childers, Savanna
10
Spearfish
5:33.36
1
11
Streff, Hailey
7
Madison
5:34.86
1
12
Schmidt, Nicolette
7
Redfield
5:35.57
1
13
McMains, Hailie
8
Canton
5:36.34
1
14
Woytassek, Kendra
11
Aberdeen Roncall
5:37.17
1
15
Stoltenburg, Heidi
8
Elkton
5:39.57
1
16
Kelley, Mattisen
9
Custer
5:41.01
1
17
Hereen, Josie
8
Elk Point-Jeffer
5:41.64
1
18
Wynia, Rochelle
12
Platte Community
5:41.83
1
19
Sage, Haley
8
Garretson
5:42.95
1
20
Reid, Elise
11
Spearfish
5:44.41
1
21
Fenske, Madison
8
St. Thomas More
5:45.65
1
22
Brooks, Audrey
10
Sioux Falls Chri
5:47.50
1
23
Wahl, Hanna
9
West Central
5:48.26
1
24
Heumiller, Cassi
8
Mobridge
5:48.73
1
25
Gehner, Caitlin
10
Spearfish
5:51.64
1
26
Byers, Anna
9
Chamberlain
5:54.16
1
27
Barrett, Kelsey
12
Britton_hecla
5:59.78
1
28
Prue, Amory
7
Todd County
6:03.68
1
29
Wiley, Emily
7
Webster
6:08.04
1
30
Struckman, Katie
10
Hamlin
6:32.92
1
--
Mammenga, Emily
12
West Central
DNF
1
Womens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Propst, Rachel
9
Pierre
5:15.47
1
10
2
Hess, Alex
12
SF Roosevelt HS
5:15.83
1
8
3
Kastigar, Hannah
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
5:16.31
1
6
4
Person, Emily
9
Rapid City S
5:18.23
1
5
5
Kearney, Kelsi
7
Washington
5:19.10
1
4
6
Peterson, Kahlie
10
Sturgis Brown
5:19.17
1
3
7
Berzonsky, Emily
9
Brookings HS
5:19.23
1
2
8
Mayforth, Rachel
9
Rapid City Centr
5:26.15
1
1
9
Grossenburg, Jenna
12
Yankton
5:26.95
1
10
Harrelson, Abbie
7
Douglas HS
5:30.21
1
11
Dykstra, Renae
10
Rapid City S
5:30.22
1
12
Stoltenburg, Tessa
12
Watertown HS
5:31.68
1
13
Woods, Savannah
8
Yankton
5:31.98
1
14
Kruse, Annie
10
Yankton
5:32.34
1
15
Hanson, Jordan
12
Watertown HS
5:33.30
1
16
Diggs, Makala
12
Douglas HS
5:35.55
1
17
Straatmeyer, Adeline
10
Rapid City Centr
5:36.00
1
18
Redlin, Taylor
9
Watertown HS
5:46.89
1
19
Johnson, Coryn
9
Washington
5:47.70
1
--
Nitz, Kaija
10
Brandon Valley H
DNF
1
Womens 1600m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heinz, Macy
7
Ipswich
5:11.91
1
10
2
Kraft, Mindy
12
Wessington Sprin
5:24.70
1
8
3
Carlson, Tia
12
Kadoka Area
5:25.58
1
6
4
Strait, Haley
9
Castlewood HS
5:27.95
1
5
5
Clark, Genevieve
8
Gayville-Volin
5:30.43
1
4
6
Moore, Tori
9
Ipswich
5:31.60
1
3
7
Selby, Shanna
10
Faith
5:37.86
1
2
8
Schweigert, Shailhyn
10
South Central
5:39.69
1
1
9
Cronin, Hallee
11
Gettysburg
5:40.82
1
10
Roth, Cailey
9
Freeman Public
5:46.59
1
11
Burma, Megan
12
Sunshine Bible A
5:46.88
1
12
Sampson, Janae
10
Arlington
5:51.10
1
13
Glanzer, Becca
10
Mitchell Christi
5:51.79
1
14
Schmidt, Savannah
7
Plankinton
5:51.98
1
15
Gossard, Adrienne
8
New Underwood
5:53.45
1
16
Hanson, Emily
8
Hanson
6:03.35
1
17
Eagle, Lydia
11
McIntosh
6:03.99
1
18
Holscher, Bailee
9
Warner
6:13.47
1
19
Heilman, Mackenzie
8
Frederick
6:23.05
1
Womens 3200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McMains, Hailie
8
Canton
11:53.31
1
10
2
Prouty, Mikayla
9
Clark
11:57.12
1
8
3
Streff, Hailey
7
Madison
11:59.09
1
6
4
Schmidt, Nicolette
7
Redfield
12:02.12
1
5
5
Vanzee, Justine
11
Sioux Falls Chri
12:02.98
1
4
6
Childers, Savanna
10
Spearfish
12:03.26
1
3
7
Kelley, Mattisen
9
Custer
12:04.09
1
2
8
Hawkes, Emily
9
Madison
12:04.29
1
1
9
Reid, Elise
11
Spearfish
12:07.11
1
10
Smith, Summer
10
West Central
12:08.13
1
11
Deering, Leah
10
Hot Springs
12:08.99
1
12
Bainbridge, Maisey
7
Lennox
12:19.43
1
13
Beautiful Bald Eagle, De
9
Cheyenne-Eagle B
12:29.88
1
14
Sage, Haley
8
Garretson
12:31.82
1
15
Wynia, Rochelle
12
Platte Community
12:32.33
1
16
Barrett, Kelsey
12
Britton_hecla
12:32.79
1
17
Atwood, Ashlynn
7
Beresford
12:37.17
1
18
Byers, Anna
9
Chamberlain
12:37.72
1
19
Hereen, Josie
8
Elk Point-Jeffer
12:40.63
1
20
Brooks, Audrey
10
Sioux Falls Chri
12:40.64
1
21
Grout, Brooke
8
Spearfish
12:49.23
1
22
Schaller, Jasmine
8
Groton
13:17.53
1
23
Prue, Amory
7
Todd County
13:18.15
1
24
Cooper, Kelly
9
St. Thomas More
13:35.36
1
25
Wiederholt, Daysia
12
Mobridge
13:36.33
1
26
LeBeau, Justina
11
Pine Ridge
13:40.44
1
27
Muellenberg, Tana
7
Redfield
13:41.75
1
Womens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Propst, Rachel
9
Pierre
11:12.01
1
10
2
Kastigar, Hannah
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11:22.14
1
8
3
Berzonsky, Emily
9
Brookings HS
11:23.16
1
6
4
Woods, Savannah
8
Yankton
11:27.33
1
5
5
Harrelson, Abbie
7
Douglas HS
11:37.98
1
4
6
Kearney, Kelsi
7
Washington
11:42.91
1
3
7
Patrick, Katie
7
SF Lincoln HS
11:43.11
1
2
8
Kruse, Annie
10
Yankton
11:44.59
1
1
9
Burgess, Shacey
8
Rapid City Centr
11:45.38
1
10
Straatmeyer, Adeline
10
Rapid City Centr
11:47.23
1
11
Hanson, Jordan
12
Watertown HS
11:55.12
1
12
Redlin, Taylor
9
Watertown HS
11:55.13
1
13
Bornhoft, Alyssa
9
O'Gorman MS
11:59.78
1
14
Nitz, Kaija
10
Brandon Valley H
12:07.52
1
15
Grossenburg, Jenna
12
Yankton
12:07.90
1
16
Volk, Kaitlyn
9
Aberdeen Cntrl H
12:08.52
1
17
Applegate, Taylor
9
Sturgis Brown
12:12.46
1
18
Kappes, Kaylee
9
Aberdeen Cntrl H
12:16.22
1
19
Polak, Sarah
9
Pierre
13:13.97
1
Womens 3200m Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Tori
9
Ipswich
11:43.17
1
10
2
Kraft, Mindy
12
Wessington Sprin
11:48.14
1
8
3
Clark, Genevieve
8
Gayville-Volin
11:51.95
1
6
4
Carlson, Tia
12
Kadoka Area
11:53.03
1
5
5
Eberts, Rebecca
8
Freeman Public
12:14.09
1
4
6
Burma, Megan
12
Sunshine Bible A
12:14.70
1
3
7
Coyle, Ellie
8
Philip
12:17.97
1
2
8
Schweigert, Shailhyn
10
South Central
12:22.95
1
1
9
Loken, Taylor
9
Ipswich
12:25.46
1
10
Parry, Josie
9
Arlington
12:27.97
1
11
Schmidt, Savannah
7
Plankinton
12:30.61
1
12
Sampson, Janae
10
Arlington
12:40.10
1
13
Nelson, Laura
7
Gayville-Volin
12:40.55
1
14
Glanzer, Becca
10
Mitchell Christi
12:43.83
1
15
Iwan, Holly
11
Philip
12:50.78
1
16
Brunke, Haley
12
Scotland
12:50.79
1
17
Huntley, Savannah
9
Rapid City Chris
13:01.05
1
18
Clemens, Josie
7
Northwestern HS
13:05.01
1
19
Krein, Morgan
8
Estelline
13:11.70
1
20
Diersen, Alexa
9
Great Plains Lut
13:26.51
1
21
Johnson, Evy
11
Timber Lake
13:29.46
1
22
Hoellein, Kaylee
8
Northwestern HS
13:47.39
1
23
Burkhalter, Ruth
8
Bison
13:53.56
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blom, Laura
12
Madison
15.76
nwi
1
10
2
Bruggeman, Haley
9
Harrisburg
15.78
nwi
1
8
3
Macdonald, Allie
12
West Central
15.98
nwi
1
6
4
White, Corby
11
St. Thomas More
16.09
nwi
1
5
5
Schreurs, Cailyn
11
Harrisburg
16.16
nwi
1
4
6
Hill, Lauren
11
Tea Area
16.20
nwi
1
3
7
Steers, Emma
11
Miller
16.30
nwi
1
2
8
Klostergaard, Alison
12
Beresford
16.42
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Corby
11
St. Thomas More
15.74
nwi
3
2
Blom, Laura
12
Madison
15.82
nwi
2
5
Schreurs, Cailyn
11
Harrisburg
15.91
nwi
2
6
Hill, Lauren
11
Tea Area
15.95
nwi
3
3
Macdonald, Allie
12
West Central
15.96
nwi
4
7
Steers, Emma
11
Miller
15.99
nwi
3
4
Bruggeman, Haley
9
Harrisburg
16.07
nwi
1
8
Klostergaard, Alison
12
Beresford
16.11
nwi
4
9
McLouth, Caitlin
10
Bon Homme
16.15
nwi
3
10
Diez, Dayna
12
Winner
16.28
nwi
1
11
Moos, Val
10
Vermillion
16.35
nwi
4
12
Rithmiller, Haley
7
Webster
16.41
nwi
4
13
Schabauer, Arianna
11
St. Thomas More
16.62
nwi
2
13
Mechels, Halie
10
Lennox
16.62
nwi
1
15
Bohan, Sara
8
Dakota Valley
16.75
nwi
1
16
Kirk, Jordyn
12
Sisseton
17.03
nwi
2
17
Bohan, Ellie
10
Dakota Valley
17.06
nwi
2
18
Walker, Lily
11
Belle Fourche
17.10
nwi
1
19
Roe, Hanna
9
Hamlin
17.22
nwi
4
20
Hawkins, Kylie
10
Groton
17.23
nwi
2
21
Schaack, Whitney
11
Florence
17.64
nwi
3
22
Kline, Hailey
9
Aberdeen Roncall
17.76
nwi
1
23
Mathis, Katie
10
Winner
18.77
nwi
4
24
Parmely, Tara
12
Miller
20.55
nwi
1
--
Hoglund, Morgan
11
Dell Rapids
DQ
nwi
3
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Ashley
11
Rapid City S
15.19
nwi
1
10
2
Gorsuch, Tessa
11
Rapid City Centr
15.43
nwi
1
8
3
Oostra, Jordyn
10
Rapid City Centr
15.90
nwi
1
6
4
Rath, Kati
11
Rapid City S
16.12
nwi
1
5
5
Johnson, Theresa
10
Pierre
16.18
nwi
1
4
6
Solano, Ashley
9
Rapid City Centr
16.32
nwi
1
3
7
Sumner, Emme
11
Brandon Valley H
16.40
nwi
1
2
8
Robbins, Kara
10
Brookings HS
16.89
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gorsuch, Tessa
11
Rapid City Centr
15.17
nwi
2
2
Thompson, Ashley
11
Rapid City S
15.19
nwi
1
4
Rath, Kati
11
Rapid City S
15.65
nwi
2
5
Robbins, Kara
10
Brookings HS
15.77
nwi
1
6
Solano, Ashley
9
Rapid City Centr
15.79
nwi
1
7
Sumner, Emme
11
Brandon Valley H
15.87
nwi
2
3
Oostra, Jordyn
10
Rapid City Centr
15.96
nwi
3
8
Johnson, Theresa
10
Pierre
15.99
nwi
2
9
Murray, Savannah
10
SF Lincoln HS
16.17
nwi
3
10
VanLaecken, Emily
12
Watertown HS
16.20
nwi
3
11
Weier, Lexie
12
Mitchell HS
16.27
nwi
1
11
Hora, Mikala
11
Yankton
16.27
nwi
2
13
Berg, Katie
10
Pierre
16.31
nwi
3
14
Luken, Hailey
10
Yankton
16.42
nwi
1
15
Rew, Ellie
9
Mitchell HS
16.59
nwi
3
15
Bartels, Sydney
11
SF Lincoln HS
16.59
nwi
1
17
Severyn, Kaitlyn
10
Pierre
16.60
nwi
1
18
Kludt, Logan
10
Watertown HS
16.67
nwi
2
19
Konzem, Mikkalyn
9
SF Roosevelt HS
16.76
nwi
3
--
White, Bridget
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sokolowski, Lauren
9
Irene
15.37
nwi
1
10
2
Olson, BreeAna
11
Oldham-Ramona
15.67
nwi
1
8
3
Guptill, Josie
12
Philip
16.43
nwi
1
6
4
BlueArm, Brandi
12
Lemmon
16.59
nwi
1
5
5
Selland, Myah
7
Sanborn Central
16.85
nwi
1
4
6
Dethlefsen, Jackie
10
Corsica
16.86
nwi
1
3
7
Lee, Kelsey
9
Faulkton Area HS
17.01
nwi
1
2
8
Hardie, Cortney
12
Faulkton Area HS
17.46
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sokolowski, Lauren
9
Irene
15.03
nwi
2
2
Guptill, Josie
12
Philip
15.07
nwi
3
3
Olson, BreeAna
11
Oldham-Ramona
15.22
nwi
1
4
Dethlefsen, Jackie
10
Corsica
16.19
nwi
2
5
BlueArm, Brandi
12
Lemmon
16.27
nwi
3
6
Selland, Myah
7
Sanborn Central
16.33
nwi
1
7
Hardie, Cortney
12
Faulkton Area HS
16.44
nwi
3
7
Lee, Kelsey
9
Faulkton Area HS
16.44
nwi
1
9
Reuland, Allison
12
Kimball/White Lk
16.45
nwi
3
10
Wedel, Sarah
12
James Valley Chr
16.70
nwi
2
11
Pistulka, Taylor
12
South Central
17.16
nwi
2
12
Lockhart, Alyssa
8
Oelrichs
17.47
nwi
1
13
Enright, Bailly
10
Faith
17.64
nwi
3
14
Morgan, Arika
12
Lemmon
17.65
nwi
2
15
Nelson, Trissa
10
Warner
17.66
nwi
1
16
Duncan, Jeanna
10
Northwestern HS
17.97
nwi
1
17
Nugteren, Taylor
12
Parker
17.98
nwi
1
18
Verver, Callie
10
Colman-Egan Area
18.14
nwi
2
19
Thum, Jessica
9
Scotland
19.02
nwi
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Corby
11
St. Thomas More
46.00
1
10
2
Schreurs, Cailyn
11
Harrisburg
46.96
1
8
3
Bruggeman, Haley
9
Harrisburg
47.47
1
6
4
Hinch, Kaitlin
10
Spearfish
47.82
1
5
5
Zomermaand, Shelby
8
Sioux Falls Chri
48.03
1
4
6
Moos, Val
10
Vermillion
48.83
1
3
7
Koch, Tayler
8
Spearfish
49.47
1
2
--
Hill, Lauren
11
Tea Area
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
White, Corby
11
St. Thomas More
46.36
1
2
Schreurs, Cailyn
11
Harrisburg
47.12
3
4
Bruggeman, Haley
9
Harrisburg
47.13
1
3
Hill, Lauren
11
Tea Area
47.60
2
5
Zomermaand, Shelby
8
Sioux Falls Chri
48.00
2
6
Hinch, Kaitlin
10
Spearfish
48.17
2
7
Koch, Tayler
8
Spearfish
48.24
3
8
Moos, Val
10
Vermillion
48.41
2
9
Schaack, Whitney
11
Florence
48.78
1
10
Klostergaard, Alison
12
Beresford
49.12
3
11
McNeel, Samantha
11
Custer
50.13
3
12
Sattler, Schyler
10
Groton
50.21
1
13
Bohan, Sara
8
Dakota Valley
50.25
2
14
Diez, Dayna
12
Winner
50.34
3
15
Pfaffle, Morganne
10
Dakota Valley
50.67
1
16
Roe, Hanna
9
Hamlin
51.00
1
17
Painter, Brianna
9
McCook Central
51.17
1
18
Bloom, Danielle
12
Madison
51.27
2
19
Murtha, Katie
10
Parkston/Ethan H
52.27
2
20
Meyer, Aria
11
Britton_hecla
52.59
3
21
Kline, Hailey
9
Aberdeen Roncall
52.93
1
22
Vandenhul, Skyler
8
Winner
53.06
2
23
Ryckman, Cody
8
Stanley County
56.25
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Ashley
11
Rapid City S
45.46
1
10
2
Foltz, Lori
12
Watertown HS
45.87
1
8
3
Oostra, Jordyn
10
Rapid City Centr
45.87
1
6
4
Solano, Ashley
9
Rapid City Centr
47.09
1
5
5
Murray, Savannah
10
SF Lincoln HS
47.22
1
4
6
Durland, Hayley
9
Washington
47.26
1
3
7
Thue, Kalli
10
Watertown HS
48.75
1
2
8
Rath, Kati
11
Rapid City S
49.83
1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Oostra, Jordyn
10
Rapid City Centr
46.16
2
2
Thompson, Ashley
11
Rapid City S
46.45
1
3
Foltz, Lori
12
Watertown HS
46.48
3
4
Durland, Hayley
9
Washington
47.79
2
5
Murray, Savannah
10
SF Lincoln HS
48.34
1
6
Thue, Kalli
10
Watertown HS
48.38
2
7
Solano, Ashley
9
Rapid City Centr
48.78
1
8
Rath, Kati
11
Rapid City S
48.84
3
9
Kludt, Logan
10
Watertown HS
48.97
3
10
Cornemann, Chloe
12
Yankton
49.74
3
11
Beckmann, Desi
12
Yankton
49.76
1
12
Sorbel, Taryn
8
Rapid City Centr
49.97
3
13
Deuter, Claire
9
Rapid City S
50.09
2
14
Berg, Katie
10
Pierre
50.17
1
15
Schiesl, Kailey
10
Brookings HS
50.75
2
16
Rew, Ellie
9
Mitchell HS
51.04
1
17
Sumner, Emme
11
Brandon Valley H
51.16
2
18
Bartels, Sydney
11
SF Lincoln HS
51.58
3
19
Ervin, Leah
11
Washington
51.98
3
20
Johnson, Theresa
10
Pierre
53.01
3
21
Severyn, Kaitlyn
10
Pierre
53.94
2
--
Konzem, Mikkalyn
9
SF Roosevelt HS
DNF
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olson, BreeAna
11
Oldham-Ramona
46.47
1
10
2
Guptill, Josie
12
Philip
47.33
1
8
3
Gross, Charley
11
James Valley Chr
48.05
1
6
4
Lee, Kelsey
9
Faulkton Area HS
48.68
1
5
5
Trohkimoinen, Taylor
11
Newell HS
49.01
1
4
6
Wilken, Tricia
10
Sunshine Bible A
49.83
1
3
7
Arampatzis, Ariana
11
Philip
50.46
1
2
8
Wedel, Sarah
12
James Valley Chr
50.87
1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Olson, BreeAna
11
Oldham-Ramona
46.45
1
2
Guptill, Josie
12
Philip
46.93
2
3
Lee, Kelsey
9
Faulkton Area HS
48.66
3
4
Trohkimoinen, Taylor
11
Newell HS
48.92
2
5
Arampatzis, Ariana
11
Philip
49.07
1
6
Gross, Charley
11
James Valley Chr
49.45
3
7
Wilken, Tricia
10
Sunshine Bible A
49.48
3
8
Wedel, Sarah
12
James Valley Chr
49.69
2
9
Mullaney, Alyssa
9
Dell Rapids St M
50.24
1
10
Forgey, Skylar
12
Colome HS
50.36
3
11
Sokolowski, Lauren
9
Irene
50.80
1
12
Dye, Justine
9
Bridgewater
50.82
2
13
Selland, Myah
7
Sanborn Central
51.32
3
14
BlueArm, Brandi
12
Lemmon
51.55
1
15
Pistulka, Taylor
12
South Central
52.15
2
16
Dethlefsen, Jackie
10
Corsica
52.61
1
17
Guptill, Tia
7
Philip
52.83
3
18
Nelson, Trissa
10
Warner
53.62
2
19
Morgan, Arika
12
Lemmon
55.43
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulbah
,
Thompson
,
Hellvig
,
Macdonal
West Central
50.87
1
10
2
Schrank
,
Stern
,
Koth
,
Smidt
Sioux Falls Chri
51.05
1
8
3
Hanson
,
Pfaff
,
Zitteric
,
Twite
Tea Area
51.76
1
6
4
Blom
,
Duff
,
Stoller
,
Finck
Madison
51.89
1
5
5
Schulte
,
Schmitt
,
Dilts
,
Trapp
Milbank
52.04
1
4
6
Kaitfors
,
Riley
,
Engesser
,
Schwartz
Spearfish
52.39
1
3
7
VandeStr
,
Heggen
,
Lundstro
,
Toft
Canton
52.78
1
2
8
Schabaue
,
Carlson
,
Bodine
,
Reuwsaat
St. Thomas More
53.05
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Schrank
,
Stern
,
Koth
,
Smidt
Sioux Falls Chri
50.42
1
2
Mulbah
,
Thompson
,
Hellvig
,
Macdonal
West Central
50.56
3
4
Blom
,
Duff
,
Stoller
,
Finck
Madison
51.44
1
3
Schabaue
,
Carlson
,
Bodine
,
Reuwsaat
St. Thomas More
51.80
2
5
Schulte
,
Schmitt
,
Dilts
,
Trapp
Milbank
51.97
1
6
Kaitfors
,
Riley
,
Engesser
,
Schwartz
Spearfish
52.30
2
7
VandeStr
,
Heggen
,
Lundstro
,
Toft
Canton
52.48
3
8
Hanson
,
Pfaff
,
Zitteric
,
Twite
Tea Area
52.50
2
9
Wooldrid
,
Qualm
,
Dehn
,
McDonald
Hill City
52.54
3
10
Stahl
,
Waldner
,
Whitley
,
Levtzow
Redfield
52.62
1
11
Mennenga
,
Bohan
,
Bohan
,
Pfaffle
Dakota Valley
52.70
2
12
Hanson
,
Kline
,
Holzer
,
Sommers
Aberdeen Roncall
52.92
2
13
Bruggema
,
Walz
,
Van Heer
,
Halling
Harrisburg
53.32
1
14
Schaack
,
Busskohl
,
Schaack
,
Kahnke
Florence
53.35
3
15
King
,
Bossman
,
Swier
,
Lythgoe
Tri-Valley
53.54
3
16
Martenso
,
Kirk
,
Martenso
,
Drew
Sisseton
53.98
2
17
Colombe
,
Ballinge
,
Grimshaw
,
Grimshaw
Todd County
54.03
1
18
Mullaney
,
Heilman
,
Fulton
,
Fulton
Miller
54.78
1
19
Landsman
,
Lynn
,
Koch
,
Mutziger
Elkton
55.84
3
20
Johnson
,
Schell
,
Steffen
,
Kenzy
Gregory
56.02
2
21
Martian
,
Miliken
,
Wiederho
,
Wagner
Mobridge
57.12
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delzer
,
Herrmann
,
Groseth
,
Prpich
Rapid City S
49.37
1
10
2
Stangl
,
Foltz
,
Kranz
,
Denzer
Watertown HS
49.77
1
8
3
Kost
,
Mellegar
,
Coats
,
Maxon
Rapid City Centr
50.13
1
6
4
Kott
,
Torgrude
,
Elshami
,
Magnuson
SF Lincoln HS
50.40
1
5
5
Luken
,
Fitzsimm
,
Wirth
,
Beckmann
Yankton
50.89
1
4
6
Robbins
,
Hadley
,
Weier
,
Gannon
Brookings HS
50.94
1
3
7
Berg
,
Johnson
,
Snyder
,
Schmitz
Pierre
51.45
1
2
8
Swanson
,
Knecht
,
Hannigan
,
Russman
Aberdeen Cntrl H
51.53
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Delzer
,
Herrmann
,
Groseth
,
Prpich
Rapid City S
49.80
1
2
Stangl
,
Foltz
,
Kranz
,
Denzer
Watertown HS
49.86
2
3
Kost
,
Mellegar
,
Coats
,
Maxon
Rapid City Centr
50.12
2
4
Robbins
,
Hadley
,
Weier
,
Gannon
Brookings HS
50.61
1
5
Kott
,
Torgrude
,
Elshami
,
Magnuson
SF Lincoln HS
50.81
1
6
Berg
,
Johnson
,
Snyder
,
Schmitz
Pierre
51.20
2
7
Moser
,
Fitzsimm
,
Wirth
,
Beckmann
Yankton
51.50
2
8
Swanson
,
Knecht
,
Hannigan
,
Russman
Aberdeen Cntrl H
51.79
2
9
Miedema
,
Johnson
,
Wiederri
,
Vandebra
Washington
51.82
1
10
Erlandso
,
Herrick
,
Wrightsm
,
Sumner
Brandon Valley H
51.88
2
11
Petersen
,
Konzem
,
Rademach
,
Vissers
SF Roosevelt HS
52.99
1
12
Prosser
,
Dickson
,
Passolt
,
Schuck
Sturgis Brown
53.56
1
--
Weier
,
Palmer
,
Farnham
,
Gaetze
Mitchell HS
DNF
1
--
Abbink
,
King
,
Stoltenb
,
Shilling
Huron HS
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casanova
,
Thurow
,
Hagemann
,
Carper
Oldham-Ramona
51.29
1
10
2
Gauer
,
Lloyd
,
Heinz
,
Heinz
Ipswich
51.78
1
8
3
Wipf
,
Sandmeie
,
Sandmeie
,
Stotz
Eureka/Bowdle
52.07
1
6
4
Sokolows
,
Sokolows
,
Gaidelis
,
Schenk
Irene
52.16
1
5
5
Hackett
,
Jost
,
Stahl
,
Bradford
Sully Buttes
52.29
1
4
6
Hay
,
Olson
,
Leloux
,
Weeldrey
Parker
53.20
1
3
7
Stevens
,
Stevens
,
Sedlacek
,
Porter
Edgemont
53.33
1
2
8
Fjeldhei
,
Holder
,
Quaschni
,
Thorsten
Herreid
54.10
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Wipf
,
Sandmeie
,
Sandmeie
,
Stotz
Eureka/Bowdle
51.68
1
4
Casanova
,
Olson
,
Hagemann
,
Thurow
Oldham-Ramona
51.76
1
2
Gauer
,
Lloyd
,
Heinz
,
Heinz
Ipswich
52.16
2
3
Sokolows
,
Sokolows
,
Gaidelis
,
Schenk
Irene
52.44
3
5
Hackett
,
Jost
,
Stahl
,
Bradford
Sully Buttes
52.66
3
6
Hay
,
Olson
,
Leloux
,
Weeldrey
Parker
52.73
2
7
Stevens
,
Stevens
,
Sedlacek
,
Porter
Edgemont
53.13
2
8
Fjeldhei
,
Holder
,
Quaschni
,
Thorsten
Herreid
53.65
1
9
Eggers
,
Eggers
,
Braun
,
Lick
Rosholt
53.73
3
10
Nelson
,
Harms
,
Groos
,
Verver
Colman-Egan Area
53.83
1
11
Kuyper
,
Moke
,
Moser
,
VanRoeke
Corsica
53.84
3
12
Little
,
Bruinsma
,
Wilde
,
Johnson
Castlewood HS
54.21
3
13
Bielmaie
,
Sawvell
,
Johnston
,
O'Rourke
Wall
54.28
3
14
Stahl
,
Piper
,
Weiss
,
Weiczore
Mt Vernon HS
54.50
2
15
Oliveira
,
Taylor
,
Wetzler
,
Sparling
Northwestern HS
54.91
1
16
Barrett
,
Mogck
,
Asche
,
Alvey
Scotland
55.06
2
17
Schroede
,
Brown
,
Kayser
,
Robinson
Hanson
55.17
1
18
BlueArm
,
Van Beek
,
Baumgart
,
Petersen
Lemmon
55.51
2
19
Enright
,
Enright
,
Kilby
,
Gray
Faith
55.85
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koth
,
Stern
,
Velgersd
,
Smidt
Sioux Falls Chri
1:44.62
1
10
2
Griffith
,
Lamb
,
Riley
,
Schwartz
Spearfish
1:47.38
1
8
3
Mulbah
,
Sieverdi
,
Skinner
,
Lewis
West Central
1:48.58
1
6
4
Landsman
,
Johnson
,
Jandahl
,
Stephens
Elkton
1:49.00
1
5
5
Derby
,
Gallaghe
,
Sulentic
,
Stagner
Lead-Deadwood
1:49.14
1
4
6
Duff
,
Stoller
,
Nipe
,
Finck
Madison
1:49.48
1
3
7
Westerma
,
Walz
,
Van Heer
,
Halling
Harrisburg
1:49.77
1
2
8
Hill
,
Hanson
,
Zitteric
,
Twite
Tea Area
1:50.40
1
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Koth
,
Zomermaa
,
Stern
,
Velgersd
Sioux Falls Chri
1:46.04
1
4
Griffith
,
Lamb
,
Riley
,
Schwartz
Spearfish
1:48.05
1
2
Duff
,
Stoller
,
Nipe
,
Finck
Madison
1:48.54
3
5
Mulbah
,
Sieverdi
,
Skinner
,
Lewis
West Central
1:48.65
3
6
Derby
,
Gallaghe
,
Sulentic
,
Stagner
Lead-Deadwood
1:49.32
1
3
Hill
,
Hanson
,
Zitteric
,
Twite
Tea Area
1:49.61
2
7
Landsman
,
Johnson
,
Jandahl
,
Stephens
Elkton
1:49.72
2
8
Westerma
,
Walz
,
Van Heer
,
Halling
Harrisburg
1:50.70
2
9
Hossle
,
Gardner
,
Mathis
,
Diez
Winner
1:52.31
2
10
Sippel
,
Sattler
,
Kurtz
,
Sattler
Groton
1:52.88
3
11
White
,
Kirsch
,
Kirsch
,
Bodine
St. Thomas More
1:52.99
3
12
Schaack
,
Busskohl
,
Schaack
,
Kahnke
Florence
1:53.16
1
13
Stahl
,
Heer
,
Waldner
,
Whitley
Redfield
1:53.61
3
14
Hanson
,
Morgan
,
Hanson
,
Malsam
Aberdeen Roncall
1:53.73
1
15
Schaefba
,
Wagner
,
Martin
,
Ulmer
Mobridge
1:54.84
3
16
Dvorak
,
Kuca
,
Soukup
,
Mace
Wagner Community
1:55.43
1
17
Mullaney
,
Fulton
,
Fischer
,
Fulton
Miller
1:55.85
2
18
Nguyen
,
Johnson
,
Steffen
,
Kenzy
Gregory
2:01.40
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammerqu
,
Herrmann
,
Groseth
,
Prpich
Rapid City S
1:43.61
1
10
2
Kost
,
Oostra
,
Coats
,
Mellegar
Rapid City Centr
1:45.13
1
8
3
Kott
,
Elshami
,
Haas
,
Murray
SF Lincoln HS
1:46.15
1
6
4
Sumner
,
Hoover
,
Rist
,
Jorgenso
Brandon Valley H
1:47.31
1
5
5
Robbins
,
Weier
,
Suarez
,
Hadley
Brookings HS
1:48.13
1
4
6
Miedema
,
Vandebra
,
Durland
,
Wiederri
Washington
1:48.45
1
3
7
Larson
,
McCaffer
,
Hannigan
,
Russman
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:48.56
1
2
8
Moser
,
Fitzsimm
,
Wirth
,
Beckmann
Yankton
1:48.61
1
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hammerqu
,
Herrmann
,
Groseth
,
Prpich
Rapid City S
1:43.24c
1
2
Kost
,
Oostra
,
Coats
,
Mellegar
Rapid City Centr
1:45.44c
2
3
Sumner
,
Hoover
,
Rist
,
Jorgenso
Brandon Valley H
1:45.54c
2
4
Kott
,
Elshami
,
Haas
,
Murray
SF Lincoln HS
1:46.84c
1
5
Miedema
,
Vandebra
,
Durland
,
Wiederri
Washington
1:47.24c
1
6
Larson
,
McCaffer
,
Hannigan
,
Russman
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:48.24c
2
7
Suarez
,
Swedlund
,
Hadley
,
Weier
Brookings HS
1:48.74c
1
8
Moser
,
Fitzsimm
,
Wirth
,
Beckmann
Yankton
1:48.94c
2
9
Petersen
,
Vissers
,
Rademach
,
DeVos
SF Roosevelt HS
1:53.74c
1
10
Prosser
,
Dickson
,
Passolt
,
Schuck
Sturgis Brown
1:54.54c
2
11
Weier
,
Larson
,
Hanson
,
Gunsch
Mitchell HS
1:57.84c
2
12
Abbink
,
Wehde
,
Stoltenb
,
Smith
Huron HS
1:59.24c
1
--
Snyder
,
Schmitz
,
Bondy
,
Dowling
Pierre
DNF
2
--
Davis
,
Denzer
,
DeSpiegl
,
Foltz
Watertown HS
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hay
,
Olson
,
Leloux
,
Weeldrey
Parker
1:47.30
1
10
2
Casanova
,
Olson
,
Hagemann
,
Thurow
Oldham-Ramona
1:48.26
1
8
3
Gauer
,
Lloyd
,
Heinz
,
Heinz
Ipswich
1:48.98
1
6
4
Wientjes
,
Hackett
,
Jost
,
Bradford
Sully Buttes
1:49.63
1
5
5
Duncan
,
Sparling
,
Clemens
,
Tuschere
Northwestern HS
1:52.23
1
4
6
Benson
,
Campbell
,
Baumberg
,
Heyn
Chester
1:53.82
1
3
7
BlueArm
,
BlueArm
,
BlueArm
,
Petersen
Lemmon
1:54.22
1
2
--
Sokolows
,
Lee
,
Sokolows
,
Schenk
Irene
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Casanova
,
Olson
,
Hagemann
,
Thurow
Oldham-Ramona
1:48.21
1
2
Hay
,
Olson
,
Leloux
,
Weeldrey
Parker
1:48.99
2
3
Wientjes
,
Hackett
,
Jost
,
Bradford
Sully Buttes
1:49.10
1
4
Gauer
,
Lloyd
,
Heinz
,
Heinz
Ipswich
1:49.40
2
5
Benson
,
Campbell
,
Baumberg
,
Heyn
Chester
1:52.06
2
6
Sokolows
,
Lee
,
Sokolows
,
Schenk
Irene
1:52.60
1
7
Duncan
,
Sparling
,
Clemens
,
Tuschere
Northwestern HS
1:52.75
2
8
BlueArm
,
BlueArm
,
BlueArm
,
Petersen
Lemmon
1:53.92
2
9
Weiczore
,
Clark
,
Stahl
,
Weiss
Mt Vernon HS
1:54.15
1
10
Eggers
,
Eggers
,
Braun
,
Lick
Rosholt
1:54.81
1
11
Wedel
,
Decker
,
Zuccaro
,
Gross
James Valley Chr
1:56.13
1
12
Barrett
,
Mogck
,
Asche
,
Alvey
Scotland
1:56.39
2
13
Doyle
,
Brown
,
Cheesema
,
Graham
Hanson
1:56.68
2
14
Ferguson
,
Dale
,
Byrd
,
Lettelli
Kadoka Area
1:57.72
1
15
Uthe
,
Flitner
,
Choal
,
Halverso
Lyman
1:58.18
2
16
Feist
,
Adams
,
Gilbert
,
Stugelme
Harding County
1:58.77
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koth
,
Stern
,
Smidt
,
Velgersd
Sioux Falls Chri
4:03.70
1
10
2
Johnson
,
Stephens
,
Jandahl
,
Gebhart
Elkton
4:04.56
1
8
3
White
,
Twohy
,
Kirsch
,
Swedlund
St. Thomas More
4:08.10
1
6
4
Hinch
,
Meeker
,
Griffith
,
Lamb
Spearfish
4:10.19
1
5
5
Woytasse
,
Carrels
,
McNeary
,
Sommers
Aberdeen Roncall
4:10.22
1
4
6
Honner
,
Schreurs
,
Loos
,
Bruggema
Harrisburg
4:10.75
1
3
7
Gylten
,
Dehn
,
Wooldrid
,
McDonald
Hill City
4:11.89
1
2
8
Sieverdi
,
Bergeson
,
Skinner
,
Macdonal
West Central
4:12.30
1
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Stephens
,
Jandahl
,
Gebhart
Elkton
4:08.84
3
2
Koth
,
Smidt
,
Velgersd
,
Stern
Sioux Falls Chri
4:09.69
1
4
Woytasse
,
Sommers
,
McNeary
,
Carrels
Aberdeen Roncall
4:11.95
3
3
Hinch
,
Meeker
,
Griffith
,
Lamb
Spearfish
4:12.50
2
5
Honner
,
Schreurs
,
Loos
,
Bruggema
Harrisburg
4:12.99
1
6
White
,
Kirsch
,
Kirsch
,
Swedlund
St. Thomas More
4:13.30
2
7
Sieverdi
,
Bergeson
,
Skinner
,
Macdonal
West Central
4:13.54
1
8
Gylten
,
Dehn
,
Wooldrid
,
McDonald
Hill City
4:14.22
2
9
Mack
,
Hartway
,
Sievers
,
Gibson
Deuel
4:17.10
2
10
Lackas
,
Luther
,
Johnston
,
Kuper
Lennox
4:17.51
1
11
Gallaghe
,
Stagner
,
Sulentic
,
Stagner
Lead-Deadwood
4:17.53
2
12
Merkle
,
Zylstra
,
Larson
,
Lohan
Canton
4:20.06
1
13
Relay Team
Vermillion
4:20.59
3
14
Hanson
,
Schmitt
,
Roeman
,
Brands
Tea Area
4:20.60
3
15
Keller
,
Heumille
,
Wagner
,
Slater
Mobridge
4:23.62
3
16
Schlaikj
,
Eddy
,
Siemonsm
,
Hoff
Dell Rapids
4:25.12
2
17
Hossle
,
Gardner
,
Hennebol
,
Vandenhu
Winner
4:25.36
1
18
Struckma
,
Fritz
,
Lakness
,
Roe
Hamlin
4:25.69
3
19
Fischer
,
Mullaney
,
Fulton
,
Mentzer
Miller
4:25.76
3
20
McLouth
,
Mesman
,
Ronke
,
Rothscha
Bon Homme
4:27.73
2
21
Kurtz
,
Sattler
,
Sippel
,
Sattler
Groton
4:29.45
1
--
Sioux Bo
,
Boucher
,
Concha
,
Rama
Red Cloud
DQ
3
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foltz
,
Hemiller
,
DeSpiegl
,
Davis
Watertown HS
3:58.07
1
10
2
Lyle
,
Schuck
,
Engbrech
,
Ireland
Sturgis Brown
3:59.20
1
8
3
Kost
,
Hearn
,
Mellegar
,
Oostra
Rapid City Centr
4:02.04
1
6
4
Person
,
Perrett
,
Daane
,
Youngblo
Rapid City S
4:02.58
1
5
5
Tschappa
,
Durland
,
Vandebra
,
Miedema
Washington
4:03.40
1
4
6
Munsen
,
Schmidt
,
Volek
,
Farnham
Mitchell HS
4:06.78
1
3
7
Leong
,
Raecke
,
Bondy
,
Schmitz
Pierre
4:07.22
1
2
8
Rist
,
Hoover
,
Kruger
,
Jorgenso
Brandon Valley H
4:08.04
1
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Foltz
,
Hemiller
,
DeSpiegl
,
Davis
Watertown HS
4:01.23
1
2
Lyle
,
Schuck
,
Engbrech
,
Ireland
Sturgis Brown
4:03.52
2
3
Kost
,
Maxon
,
Hearn
,
Oostra
Rapid City Centr
4:03.75
1
4
Tschappa
,
Durland
,
Vandebra
,
Miedema
Washington
4:05.86
2
5
Leong
,
Raecke
,
Bondy
,
Schmitz
Pierre
4:06.89
1
6
Youngblo
,
Perrett
,
Daane
,
Person
Rapid City S
4:08.56
1
7
Rist
,
Hoover
,
Kruger
,
Jorgenso
Brandon Valley H
4:09.17
2
8
Munsen
,
Schmidt
,
Volek
,
Farnham
Mitchell HS
4:10.98
2
9
Weisbeck
,
Flakus
,
Waterman
,
McCaffer
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4:11.67
2
10
Magnuson
,
Uthe
,
Murray
,
Leach
SF Lincoln HS
4:12.91
2
11
Beckmann
,
Corneman
,
Fitzgera
,
Larson
Yankton
4:17.62
2
12
Hess
,
DeVos
,
Vissers
,
Hein
SF Roosevelt HS
4:18.59
1
13
Weidler
,
Schnette
,
Lamberty
,
Nielsen
O'Gorman MS
4:20.43
1
14
Schiesl
,
Thornton
,
Swedlund
,
Knobloch
Brookings HS
4:24.06
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heinz
,
Lloyd
,
Gauer
,
Heinz
Ipswich
4:02.72
1
10
2
Weeldrey
,
Hay
,
Leloux
,
Olson
Parker
4:05.81
1
8
3
McEldown
,
Little
,
Strait
,
Strait
Castlewood HS
4:13.13
1
6
4
Guptill
,
Guptill
,
Johnson
,
Iwan
Philip
4:14.84
1
5
5
Dolezal
,
Begalka
,
Tekrony
,
Saathoff
Estelline
4:16.20
1
4
6
Jost
,
Nelson
,
Wientjes
,
Bradford
Sully Buttes
4:16.89
1
3
7
Klyaic
,
Sandman
,
Buse
,
Ortman
Canistota
4:19.57
1
2
8
Jensen
,
Lager
,
Soulek
,
Roth
Freeman Public
4:24.94
1
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Heinz
,
Lloyd
,
Gauer
,
Heinz
Ipswich
4:04.57
2
2
Weeldrey
,
Hay
,
Leloux
,
Olson
Parker
4:11.29
1
4
McEldown
,
Little
,
Strait
,
Strait
Castlewood HS
4:13.36
2
5
Dolezal
,
Begalka
,
Tekrony
,
Saathoff
Estelline
4:15.37
2
6
Guptill
,
Guptill
,
Johnson
,
Iwan
Philip
4:15.70
2
7
Klyaic
,
Sandman
,
Buse
,
Ortman
Canistota
4:18.06
1
3
Jensen
,
Lager
,
Soulek
,
Roth
Freeman Public
4:18.23
3
8
Jost
,
Nelson
,
Wientjes
,
Bradford
Sully Buttes
4:18.84
2
9
VanBocke
,
Boeck
,
Heuer
,
Olson
Arlington
4:20.13
3
10
Wedel
,
Decker
,
Loewen
,
Gross
James Valley Chr
4:21.13
1
11
Schmit
,
Moore
,
Selland
,
Selland
Sanborn Central
4:21.80
1
12
Polreis
,
Sandau
,
Mingo
,
Just
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
4:23.36
3
13
Graham
,
Doyle
,
Cheesema
,
Muilenbu
Hanson
4:23.44
3
14
O'Day
,
Tobin
,
Kehn
,
Risseeuw
Plankinton
4:25.31
3
15
BlueArm
,
Ham
,
BlueArm
,
Petersen
Lemmon
4:28.60
3
16
Taylor
,
Clemens
,
Wetzler
,
Duncan
Northwestern HS
4:29.26
1
17
Choal
,
Flitner
,
Halverso
,
Herman
Lyman
4:29.41
1
18
Steinheu
,
Chaplin
,
Barrie
,
Hamilton
Hitchcock
4:40.62
2
--
Selby
,
Bogue
,
Enright
,
Simonson
Faith
DNF
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karst
,
Carrels
,
McNeary
,
Woytasse
Aberdeen Roncall
9:45.30
1
10
2
Childers
,
Hinch
,
Reid
,
Gehner
Spearfish
9:47.75
1
8
3
Schoenfe
,
Verhulst
,
Simmons
,
Maciejew
Hot Springs
9:53.80
1
6
4
Hawkes
,
Bloom
,
Streff
,
Nipe
Madison
9:56.44
1
5
5
Erickson
,
Rabenber
,
Engebret
,
Rabenber
Platte Community
9:58.11
1
4
6
McCarron
,
Kelderma
,
Brooks
,
VanZee
Sioux Falls Chri
9:58.85
1
3
7
Mammenga
,
Smith
,
Wahl
,
Wieczore
West Central
10:01.88
1
2
8
Loos
,
VanHolla
,
Dirks
,
Schenk
Harrisburg
10:03.08
1
1
9
Bohl
,
Carnicle
,
Nolz
,
Sage
Garretson
10:07.34
1
10
Johnson
,
McMains
,
Goodroad
,
Lohan
Canton
10:07.42
1
11
Johnson
,
Jurgens
,
Jandahl
,
Stoltenb
Elkton
10:09.82
1
12
Hitshew
,
Wicks
,
Eggers
,
Dahlstro
Custer
10:16.28
1
13
Bauman
,
Berndt
,
Petersen
,
Klein
Deubrook Area
10:17.77
1
14
Fenske
,
Eckrich
,
Duffy
,
Carreiro
St. Thomas More
10:27.18
1
15
Strasbur
,
Bjorklan
,
Nelson
,
Peterson
Sioux Valley
10:38.81
1
16
Smith
,
Schulz
,
Walker
,
Ohm
Dakota Valley
10:41.57
1
17
Mertens
,
Biersbac
,
Biersbac
,
Redmond
Milbank
10:41.70
1
18
Martin
,
Wiederho
,
Wiederho
,
Henderso
Mobridge
11:09.41
1
19
Steffen
,
Johnson
,
Graesser
,
Thomas
Gregory
11:30.55
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weisbeck
,
Flakus
,
Waage
,
Kastigar
Aberdeen Cntrl H
9:33.14
1
10
2
Moran
,
Hanson
,
Stoltenb
,
Hemiller
Watertown HS
9:35.58
1
8
3
Steen
,
Mayforth
,
Colhoff
,
Hearn
Rapid City Centr
9:37.79
1
6
4
Dykstra
,
Perrett
,
Wolf
,
Person
Rapid City S
9:43.65
1
5
5
Peterson
,
Peterson
,
Engbrech
,
Lyle
Sturgis Brown
9:48.91
1
4
6
Sudbeck
,
Schmidt
,
Volek
,
Rietveld
Mitchell HS
9:53.66
1
3
7
Rief
,
Knobloch
,
Kindvall
,
Berzonsk
Brookings HS
9:55.70
1
2
8
Diggs
,
Tonderum
,
Clark
,
Harrelso
Douglas HS
10:05.44
1
1
9
Corneman
,
Haak
,
Grossenb
,
Larson
Yankton
10:13.60
1
10
Johnson
,
Goetz
,
Knecht
,
Aware
Washington
10:14.48
1
11
Nykamp
,
Leach
,
Uthe
,
Holmstro
SF Lincoln HS
10:17.97
1
12
Iverson
,
Gortmake
,
Brandt
,
Meintsma
Pierre
10:27.01
1
13
Leikas
,
Hein
,
Kreutzma
,
Loger
SF Roosevelt HS
10:34.02
1
14
Behrend
,
Rahn
,
Forster
,
Presler
Brandon Valley H
10:46.66
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sampson
,
Heuer
,
Parry
,
Olson
Arlington
10:11.44
1
10
2
Saathoff
,
Begalka
,
Thompson
,
Dolezal
Estelline
10:19.75
1
8
3
Heinz
,
Gauer
,
Moore
,
Hammrich
Ipswich
10:24.24
1
6
4
Byrd
,
Lettelli
,
Sudbeck
,
Herber
Kadoka Area
10:24.51
1
5
5
Loewen
,
Decker
,
Wager
,
Gross
James Valley Chr
10:24.54
1
4
6
Barta
,
Nelson
,
Hirsch
,
Clark
Gayville-Volin
10:27.19
1
3
7
Johnson
,
Kuchenbe
,
Coyle
,
Iwan
Philip
10:27.25
1
2
8
Buse
,
Sandman
,
Jerman
,
Klyaic
Canistota
10:27.84
1
1
9
Clemens
,
Hoellein
,
Tuschere
,
Duncan
Northwestern HS
10:29.13
1
10
Wieseler
,
Weyand
,
Cronin
,
Schweiss
Gettysburg
10:31.74
1
11
Maertz
,
Diersen
,
Gosch
,
Fick
Great Plains Lut
10:37.59
1
12
Selland
,
Olson
,
Selland
,
Schmit
Sanborn Central
10:45.43
1
13
Buechler
,
Walter
,
Herrbold
,
Schaeffe
Menno
10:59.16
1
14
Steinheu
,
Binger
,
Barrie
,
Binger
Hitchcock
11:01.14
1
15
BlueArm
,
Beer
,
Evans
,
Ham
Lemmon
11:02.61
1
16
Schweige
,
Dobesh
,
Frank
,
Kenzy
South Central
11:19.55
1
17
Aberle
,
Aberle
,
Keller
,
Johnson
Timber Lake
11:23.03
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mack
,
McNeel
,
Dahlstro
,
Konkol
Custer
4:17.49
1
10
2
White
,
Carlson
,
Swedlund
,
Twohy
St. Thomas More
4:19.16
1
8
3
Sieverdi
,
Skinner
,
Macdonal
,
Mammenga
West Central
4:20.48
1
6
4
VandeStr
,
Glenn
,
Larson
,
Lohan
Canton
4:25.99
1
5
5
Johnson
,
Peters
,
Olson
,
Olson
Vermillion
4:27.70
1
4
6
Eddy
,
Siemonsm
,
Hoff
,
Schlaikj
Dell Rapids
4:28.63
1
3
7
Hanson
,
Morgan
,
Karst
,
Carrels
Aberdeen Roncall
4:37.03
1
2
8
Truhe
,
Erickson
,
Davis
,
Hereen
Elk Point-Jeffer
4:43.40
1
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Heggen
,
Glenn
,
Larson
,
Lohan
Canton
4:24.77
3
5
Hanson
,
Morgan
,
Karst
,
Woytasse
Aberdeen Roncall
4:28.69
3
2
Mack
,
McNeel
,
Thomsen
,
Dahlstro
Custer
4:28.86
4
3
Sieverdi
,
Skinner
,
Macdonal
,
Wahl
West Central
4:29.78
1
6
Truhe
,
Erickson
,
Davis
,
Hereen
Elk Point-Jeffer
4:30.93
3
7
Eddy
,
Siemonsm
,
Hoff
,
Schlaikj
Dell Rapids
4:31.37
3
8
Johnson
,
Peters
,
Olson
,
Olson
Vermillion
4:32.13
4
9
Heusinkv
,
Ronke
,
McLouth
,
Sutera
Bon Homme
4:32.28
1
10
VanDeBer
,
Greenhof
,
Gloe
,
Carnicle
Garretson
4:33.04
1
4
White
,
Carlson
,
Kirsch
,
Swedlund
St. Thomas More
4:33.35
2
11
Van Heer
,
Halling
,
Westerma
,
VanHolla
Harrisburg
4:33.46
1
12
Lawrence
,
Schad
,
Pearman
,
Beautifu
Cheyenne-Eagle B
4:33.61
4
13
Griffith
,
Griffith
,
Meeker
,
Dittman
Spearfish
4:33.68
3
14
Landsman
,
Jandahl
,
Johnson
,
Stoltenb
Elkton
4:34.73
4
15
Wagner
,
Martin
,
Keller
,
Slater
Mobridge
4:34.94
3
16
Blom
,
Duff
,
Finck
,
Nipe
Madison
4:36.20
4
17
Derby
,
Sulentic
,
Gallaghe
,
Stagner
Lead-Deadwood
4:37.45
2
18
Engebret
,
Whalen
,
Erickson
,
Rabenber
Platte Community
4:37.98
1
19
Schrank
,
Korn
,
Brands
,
Kelderma
Sioux Falls Chri
4:39.18
4
20
Baus
,
Christen
,
Jones
,
Barrett
Britton_hecla
4:39.19
3
21
Trapp
,
Dilts
,
Leddy
,
Redmond
Milbank
4:40.66
2
22
Colombe
,
Ballinge
,
Grimshaw
,
Grimshaw
Todd County
4:41.31
2
23
Papierni
,
Ringheim
,
Peterson
,
Bjorklan
Sioux Valley
4:44.26
2
24
Gardner
,
DeMers
,
Richey
,
Hennebol
Winner
4:46.92
2
25
Kruse
,
Rogness
,
Bauman
,
Berndt
Deubrook Area
4:47.88
1
26
Wooldrid
,
Harris
,
Gylten
,
Grabow
Hill City
4:48.49
2
27
Martenso
,
Drew
,
Reinart
,
Lehrke
Sisseton
4:48.95
4
28
Busskohl
,
Hintz
,
Mastel
,
Popham
Florence
4:57.63
4
29
Remily
,
Gillette
,
Heer
,
Blume
Redfield
4:59.19
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stangl
,
Davis
,
DeSpiegl
,
Hemiller
Watertown HS
4:14.58
1
10
2
Weber
,
Knecht
,
Weisbeck
,
Flakus
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4:18.14
1
8
3
Maxon
,
Burke
,
Brandt
,
Hearn
Rapid City Centr
4:18.73
1
6
4
Wiederri
,
Johnson
,
Tschappa
,
Kearney
Washington
4:20.61
1
5
5
Groseth
,
Delzer
,
Deuter
,
Wolf
Rapid City S
4:22.53
1
4
6
Gaetze
,
Farnham
,
Volek
,
Rietveld
Mitchell HS
4:23.30
1
3
7
Erlandso
,
Hoover
,
Kruger
,
Presler
Brandon Valley H
4:30.51
1
2
8
Schuck
,
Lyle
,
Engbrech
,
Peterson
Sturgis Brown
4:32.64
1
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stangl
,
Doyen
,
DeSpiegl
,
Moran
Watertown HS
4:21.78
1
3
Schuck
,
Lyle
,
Engbrech
,
Peterson
Sturgis Brown
4:24.62
1
2
Wiederri
,
Johnson
,
Tschappa
,
Johnson
Washington
4:26.04
2
4
Coats
,
Burke
,
Brandt
,
Broderic
Rapid City Centr
4:26.59
1
5
Groseth
,
Delzer
,
Wolf
,
Fierro
Rapid City S
4:26.63
2
6
Weber
,
Knecht
,
Larson
,
Waage
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4:27.56
2
7
Erlandso
,
Hoover
,
Kruger
,
Presler
Brandon Valley H
4:28.14
1
8
Gaetze
,
Farnham
,
Volek
,
Rietveld
Mitchell HS
4:28.82
2
9
Snyder
,
Bondy
,
Raecke
,
Meintsma
Pierre
4:28.86
2
10
Weier
,
Suarez
,
Rief
,
Knobloch
Brookings HS
4:30.23
1
11
Titus-Ba
,
Pourier
,
Tonderum
,
Clark
Douglas HS
4:32.30
1
12
Haas
,
Elshami
,
Uthe
,
Fehrs
SF Lincoln HS
4:36.21
2
13
Hora
,
Hale
,
Wirth
,
Haak
Yankton
4:40.98
1
14
Rademach
,
Vissers
,
Leikas
,
Hein
SF Roosevelt HS
4:42.39
2
15
Shilling
,
Smith
,
Wehde
,
Dickson
Huron HS
4:49.46
2
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Little
,
Johnson
,
McEldown
,
Strait
Castlewood HS
4:17.36
1
10
2
Liston
,
McKee
,
McConnel
,
Wegh
Alcester
4:29.04
1
8
3
Bjorklun
,
Begalka
,
Dolezal
,
Saathoff
Estelline
4:29.26
1
6
4
Tebay
,
Tebay
,
Kopfmann
,
Kraft
Wessington Sprin
4:30.82
1
5
5
Nash
,
Lager
,
Soulek
,
Jensen
Freeman Public
4:34.70
1
4
6
Wipf
,
Sandmeie
,
Stotz
,
Weber
Eureka/Bowdle
4:35.35
1
3
7
Marquard
,
Buse
,
Ortman
,
Klyaic
Canistota
4:36.47
1
2
8
Pistulka
,
Kenzy
,
Johnson
,
Schweige
South Central
4:39.39
1
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Class B
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bjorklun
,
Begalka
,
Dolezal
,
Saathoff
Estelline
4:27.63
2
4
Little
,
Johnson
,
McEldown
,
Strait
Castlewood HS
4:27.73
2
2
Wipf
,
Sandmeie
,
Stotz
,
Weber
Eureka/Bowdle
4:30.24
1
3
Tebay
,
Tebay
,
Kopfmann
,
Kraft
Wessington Sprin
4:30.47
3
5
Liston
,
McKee
,
McConnel
,
Wegh
Alcester
4:33.33
2
6
Nash
,
Lager
,
Soulek
,
Jensen
Freeman Public
4:33.56
1
7
Frank
,
Kenzy
,
Johnson
,
Schweige
South Central
4:34.50
1
8
Marquard
,
Buse
,
Ortman
,
Klyaic
Canistota
4:34.81
2
9
Schrempp
,
Logan
,
Wieseler
,
Cronin
Gettysburg
4:35.11
1
10
BlueArm
,
BlueArm
,
Petersen
,
Ham
Lemmon
4:35.74
1
11
Punt
,
Koy
,
Hauge
,
Bladow
Warner
4:36.63
3
12
Ferguson
,
Lettelli
,
Herber
,
Byrd
Kadoka Area
4:37.21
1
13
Ishmael
,
Nedved
,
Nelson
,
Clark
Gayville-Volin
4:38.20
2
14
McCauley
,
Hamlin
,
Buchholz
,
Zilverbe
Highmore
4:38.22
3
15
Zobel
,
Boeck
,
VanBocke
,
Heuer
Arlington
4:42.57
2
16
Casanova
,
Thurow
,
Thrasher
,
Hagemann
Oldham-Ramona
4:42.83
3
17
Loban
,
Zuccaro
,
Decker
,
Loewen
James Valley Chr
4:43.95
3
18
Spencer
,
Herrbold
,
Huber
,
Schaeffe
Menno
4:43.99
3
18
Polreis
,
Mingo
,
Just
,
Sandau
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
4:43.99
2
20
Fjeldhei
,
Quaschni
,
Holder
,
Thorsten
Herreid
4:45.29
2
21
Uthe
,
Halverso
,
Herman
,
Herman
Lyman
4:45.77
1
22
Aberle
,
Mettler
,
Aberle
,
Aberle
Timber Lake
4:46.12
3
23
Wetzler
,
Sparling
,
Taylor
,
Clemens
Northwestern HS
4:50.82
1
24
Pitz
,
Braun
,
Pond
,
Fuhrmann
Ipswich
5:18.92
3
Womens Shot Put Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
waldner, danielle
11
Redfield
41-09.50
(12.74m)
1
10
2
Lester, Kayla
12
Lead-Deadwood
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
8
3
Martin, Kylie
11
Dakota Valley
39-00.25
(11.89m)
1
6
4
Cross, Allison
11
Tri-Valley
38-01.25
(11.61m)
1
5
5
McKelvey, Hannah
11
Beresford
37-04.50
(11.39m)
1
4
6
Watts, Alexis
12
Miller
36-08.75
(11.20m)
1
3
7
Szymonski, Elizabeth
12
Vermillion
36-07.25
(11.16m)
1
2
8
Huber, Mackenzie
9
Clark
36-02.50
(11.04m)
1
1
9
Wright, Cassidy
11
Dell Rapids
35-02.25
(10.73m)
1
10
Currey, Ashley
12
Madison
35-00.25
(10.67m)
1
11
Souhrada, Breeanna
12
Bon Homme
33-05.00
(10.19m)
1
12
Dockter, Abby
11
Aberdeen Roncall
32-10.50
(10.02m)
1
13
Levtzow, Danielle
9
Redfield
32-09.50
(9.99m)
1
14
Lende-Hanson, Breanna
11
Hill City
32-02.75
(9.82m)
1
15
Hillestad, Haley
11
Sioux Valley
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
16
Hanson, Cassidy
10
Winner
31-00.25
(9.46m)
1
17
Sayler, Anna
11
Aberdeen Roncall
30-10.50
(9.41m)
1
18
Herman, Deloris
9
Winner
30-06.75
(9.32m)
1
19
Gemar, Stephanie
10
Mobridge
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
20
Kasowski, Sammy
9
Tri-Valley
28-10.25
(8.79m)
1
Womens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayer, Michaela
10
Washington
43-04.00
(13.21m)
1
10
2
Ledbetter, Cera
11
SF Lincoln HS
40-05.25
(12.33m)
1
8
3
Palmer, Sydney
9
Pierre
39-09.00
(12.12m)
1
6
4
Holt, Tori
11
Rapid City Centr
37-04.75
(11.40m)
1
5
5
Koehn, Allison
11
Brandon Valley H
35-11.50
(10.96m)
1
4
6
WhirlwindHorse, Mikayla
12
SF Roosevelt HS
35-07.50
(10.86m)
1
3
7
Langin, Tori
12
O'Gorman MS
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
2
8
Sudbeck, Abby
9
Mitchell HS
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
1
9
Tippmann, Samantha
10
Rapid City Centr
34-11.75
(10.66m)
1
9
Murphy, Allie
10
Yankton
34-11.75
(10.66m)
1
11
Schild, Clara
11
Yankton
34-00.00
(10.36m)
1
12
Russ, Brenna
11
Rapid City S
32-07.75
(9.95m)
1
13
Holter, Brianna
12
Watertown HS
32-04.25
(9.86m)
1
14
Olson, Britney
10
Rapid City Centr
32-01.50
(9.79m)
1
15
Kinsley, Lizzie
12
Yankton
31-08.50
(9.66m)
1
16
Parker, Kelsey
11
Brookings HS
30-10.50
(9.41m)
1
Womens Shot Put Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Shelby
10
Estelline
39-06.00
(12.04m)
1
10
2
Myer, Shekota
11
Northwestern HS
39-01.25
(11.92m)
1
8
3
Loban, Jaclyn
11
James Valley Chr
38-08.75
(11.80m)
1
6
4
Hinseth, Haley
12
Irene
38-05.50
(11.72m)
1
5
5
Kienow, Madison
11
Ipswich
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
4
6
Huntimer, Maria
10
Desmet
37-07.50
(11.47m)
1
3
7
Poppen, Amanda
11
Desmet
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
2
8
Robinson, Ashley
12
Hanson
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
1
9
Bamsey, Erika
12
Howard
36-01.25
(11.00m)
1
10
Phillips, Hannah
11
Harding County
36-00.00
(10.97m)
1
11
Schulz, Autumn
11
Wall
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
12
Skorepa, Carley
9
Scotland
35-07.50
(10.86m)
1
13
Martin, Brenna
11
Sully Buttes
35-05.75
(10.81m)
1
14
Hendrickson, Katie
10
Estelline
35-00.75
(10.69m)
1
15
Begalka, Jamie
8
Estelline
33-10.00
(10.31m)
1
16
Van Gorp, Rani
11
Corsica
33-07.25
(10.24m)
1
17
Ristau, Miranda
10
Warner
33-03.25
(10.14m)
1
18
Porter, Kristi
12
Edgemont
33-01.75
(10.10m)
1
19
Mettler, MaryJo
12
Menno
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
20
Blake, Samantha
12
Centerville
32-11.75
(10.05m)
1
21
Nightingale, Maria
11
Kimball/White Lk
31-11.50
(9.74m)
1
22
Benson, Emily
12
Lemmon
29-06.25
(9.00m)
1
Womens Discus Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ginsbach, Mary
11
Hot Springs
135-01
(41.17m)
1
10
2
Lester, Kayla
12
Lead-Deadwood
134-08
(41.05m)
1
8
3
Gemar, Stephanie
10
Mobridge
128-07
(39.19m)
1
6
4
Bullert, Breanna
10
Webster
120-02
(36.63m)
1
5
5
Wright, Cassidy
11
Dell Rapids
118-02
(36.02m)
1
4
6
Currey, Ashley
12
Madison
117-02
(35.71m)
1
3
7
Ostrem, Ashley
11
Beresford
117-00
(35.66m)
1
2
8
Szymonski, Elizabeth
12
Vermillion
115-04
(35.15m)
1
1
9
Huber, Mackenzie
9
Clark
111-10
(34.09m)
1
10
Bell, Kalli
10
Clark
106-08
(32.51m)
1
11
Covais, Haley
12
Lennox
106-06
(32.46m)
1
12
Lundstrom, Atlanta
11
Canton
106-01
(32.33m)
1
13
Kasowski, Sammy
9
Tri-Valley
105-09
(32.23m)
1
14
Lende-Hanson, Breanna
11
Hill City
105-06
(32.16m)
1
15
Watts, Alexis
12
Miller
104-03
(31.78m)
1
16
Hirsch, Stacy
12
Vermillion
103-06
(31.55m)
1
17
Cross, Allison
11
Tri-Valley
102-03
(31.17m)
1
18
Hanson, Cassidy
10
Winner
95-11
(29.24m)
1
19
Renner, Christy
10
Aberdeen Roncall
95-10
(29.21m)
1
20
Souhrada, Breeanna
12
Bon Homme
91-10
(27.99m)
1
21
Cuny, Christa
11
Little Wound
73-08
(22.45m)
1
--
waldner, danielle
11
Redfield
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ledbetter, Cera
11
SF Lincoln HS
135-03
(41.22m)
1
10
2
Koehn, Allison
11
Brandon Valley H
126-04
(38.51m)
1
8
3
Lembcke, Katie
9
SF Roosevelt HS
114-01
(34.77m)
1
6
4
WhirlwindHorse, Mikayla
12
SF Roosevelt HS
114-00
(34.75m)
1
5
5
Holter, Brianna
12
Watertown HS
112-08
(34.34m)
1
4
6
Mieras, Jessica
9
O'Gorman MS
112-02
(34.19m)
1
3
7
Palmer, Sydney
9
Pierre
110-10
(33.78m)
1
2
8
Tippmann, Samantha
10
Rapid City Centr
107-03
(32.69m)
1
1
9
McLeod, Searra
11
Rapid City Centr
105-09
(32.23m)
1
10
Mayer, Michaela
10
Washington
103-01
(31.42m)
1
11
Schaunaman, Kayla
12
Aberdeen Cntrl H
100-11
(30.76m)
1
12
Langin, Tori
12
O'Gorman MS
100-01
(30.51m)
1
13
Sudbeck, Abby
9
Mitchell HS
98-11
(30.15m)
1
14
Sears, Rhiannon
11
Pierre
97-07
(29.74m)
1
15
Hirchert, Marissa
9
Rapid City S
94-09
(28.88m)
1
--
Hoffman, Paige
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poppen, Amanda
11
Desmet
125-05
(38.23m)
1
10
2
Robinson, Ashley
12
Hanson
123-01
(37.52m)
1
8
3
Leloux, Anna
12
Parker
122-10
(37.44m)
1
6
4
Myer, Shekota
11
Northwestern HS
121-06
(37.03m)
1
5
5
Hinseth, Haley
12
Irene
121-04
(36.98m)
1
4
6
Kienow, Madison
11
Ipswich
116-10
(35.61m)
1
3
7
Huntimer, Maria
10
Desmet
112-08
(34.34m)
1
2
8
Sauvage, Kalla
11
Corsica
111-00
(33.83m)
1
1
9
Porter, Kristi
12
Edgemont
110-09
(33.76m)
1
10
Blake, Samantha
12
Centerville
110-04
(33.63m)
1
11
Phillips, Hannah
11
Harding County
105-06
(32.16m)
1
12
Peterson, Shelby
12
Northwestern HS
105-04
(32.11m)
1
13
Schulz, Autumn
11
Wall
104-03
(31.78m)
1
14
Hendrickson, Katie
10
Estelline
103-11
(31.67m)
1
15
Bamsey, Erika
12
Howard
102-03
(31.17m)
1
16
Sargent, Ansley
10
Ipswich
101-00
(30.78m)
1
17
Skorepa, Carley
9
Scotland
100-08
(30.68m)
1
18
Thorstenson, Jana
9
Herreid
97-04
(29.67m)
1
19
Mettler, MaryJo
12
Menno
95-01
(28.98m)
1
20
Wockenfuss, Amy
11
Great Plains Lut
95-00
(28.96m)
1
--
Nightingale, Maria
11
Kimball/White Lk
ND
(--)
1
--
O'Connell, Alysha
10
Dupree
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Sierra
9
Castlewood HS
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hubbard, Lizzie
11
Spearfish
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
10
2
Johnson, Emma
9
Tri-Valley
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
8
3
Girton, Destinni
12
Platte Community
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
6
4
Atkins, Ellie
11
Baltic
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
5
5
Medicine Horn, LaShawn
12
Wagner Community
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
4
6
Christiansen, Abby
9
Madison
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
3
7
Kratovil, Taylor
10
Bennett County
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
2
8
VanderPol, Kiara
11
Sioux Falls Chri
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
1
9
Strasburg, Logan
10
Sioux Valley
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Walker, Lily
11
Belle Fourche
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Gienger, Shelby
12
Stanley County
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Wiekamp, Sam
11
Deuel
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Mack, Mo
11
Custer
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
14
Schreurs, Cailyn
11
Harrisburg
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
14
Luther, Lauren
12
Lennox
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
14
Klinger, Kirsten
11
Lennox
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
14
Zomermaand, Shelby
8
Sioux Falls Chri
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
14
Mentzer, Jamie
9
Miller
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
19
Brooks, Allison
9
Sioux Falls Chri
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
19
Johnson, Kaycee
8
Spearfish
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
19
Gibson, Tiara
11
Deuel
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
19
Klostergaard, Morgan
9
Beresford
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
19
Kennedy, Molly
12
Beresford
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
--
Kenzy, Erin
10
Gregory
NH
(--)
1
--
Ackerman, Brittany
9
Milbank
NH
(--)
1
--
Olson, Laken
7
Britton_hecla
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christensen, Colette
10
Rapid City Centr
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
Schad, Lauren
11
Rapid City Centr
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
3
Fitzgerald, Kelsey
11
Yankton
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
6
4
Clark, Alexis
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
5
5
Burley, Gena
12
Pierre
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
4
6
Bohling, Hannah
9
Aberdeen Cntrl H
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
3
7
Three Stars, Jorden
10
Rapid City S
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
2
8
Bondy, Anna
11
Pierre
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
1
9
Gottsleben, Danielle
8
Watertown HS
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Prosser, Lynsey
10
Sturgis Brown
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
10
Larsen, Madison
10
Rapid City S
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
10
Cucak, Anja
12
SF Roosevelt HS
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
10
Nye, Kori
10
Rapid City S
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
10
Swedlund, Sami
11
Brookings HS
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
15
Diggs, Makala
12
Douglas HS
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
15
Kloth, Sierra
11
O'Gorman MS
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
15
Knecht, Samantha
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
15
Rupp, Alexis
11
SF Roosevelt HS
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
15
Willis, Olivia
12
Mitchell HS
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
15
Severyn, Kaitlyn
10
Pierre
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
15
Foley, Sam
11
O'Gorman MS
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
15
Bradshaw, Deanna
11
SF Lincoln HS
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
23
Rief, Mackenzie
11
Brookings HS
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
--
Hora, Mikala
11
Yankton
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaufmann, Kelsey
12
Arlington
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
10
2
Biel, Haylee
10
Herreid
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
3
O'Farrell, Logan
11
Summit
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
6
4
Jorgensen, Haley
12
Viborg Public
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
5
5
Dethlefsen, Jackie
10
Corsica
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
4
6
Winckler, Kellie
11
Andes Central HS
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
3
7
Trohkimoinen, Taylor
11
Newell HS
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
2
8
Jaime, Tschetter
12
Freeman Academy
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
0.50
8
O'Farrell, Presley
11
Summit
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
0.50
9
Logan, Sydney
11
Gettysburg
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
11
Sokolowski, Andrea
8
Irene
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
11
Barrett, Jaymie
12
Scotland
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
11
Taylor, Megan
12
Estelline
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
11
Svatos, Sierra
11
Andes Central HS
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
11
Johanneson, Payton
9
Andes Central HS
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
16
Kulesa, Traci
12
Warner
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
16
Porter, Kyla
10
Edgemont
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
16
Poppen, Kelsey
10
Desmet
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
16
Moser, Rachel
10
Corsica
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
--
Mosbrucker, Shanya
9
McIntosh
NH
(--)
1
--
Bergquist, Brittany
8
Wolsey-Wessingto
NH
(--)
1
--
Cadotte, Darlene
8
Wakpala
NH
(--)
1
--
Tisdale, Jessica
11
New Underwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Liston, Brittani
12
Alcester
NH
(--)
1
--
Enright, Brooke
10
Faith
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paulson, Janelle
11
Clark
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
10
2
Vietor, Madie
10
Dell Rapids
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
8
3
Hanisch, Kylie
9
West Central
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
6
4
Gebhart, Cassidy
12
Elkton
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
5
5
McNeel, Samantha
11
Custer
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
4
6
Lamer, Kamberlyn
9
Tri-Valley
15-11.75
(4.87m)
nwi
1
3
7
King, April
12
Tri-Valley
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
2
8
Koth, Kara
10
Sioux Falls Chri
15-08.75
(4.79m)
nwi
1
1
9
Davis, Caitlin
11
Elk Point-Jeffer
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
10
Luther, Lauren
12
Lennox
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
11
Struckman, Lexy
12
Hamlin
15-07.25
(4.76m)
nwi
1
12
Stoller, Coley
10
Madison
15-04.25
(4.68m)
nwi
1
13
Bohan, Ellie
10
Dakota Valley
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
14
Sulentic, Kaitlin
10
Lead-Deadwood
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
15
Klein, Evelyn
11
Deubrook Area
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
16
Westerman, Sarah
8
Harrisburg
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
16
Jones, Lindsay
12
Spearfish
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
18
VanEssen, Natalie
11
Sioux Falls Chri
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
19
Hanson, Kaitlin
10
Tea Area
14-09.25
(4.50m)
nwi
1
20
Martin, Anissa
11
Pine Ridge
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
21
Mathis, Katie
10
Winner
14-06.75
(4.44m)
nwi
1
22
Gunderson, Morgan
11
Aberdeen Roncall
14-06.00
(4.42m)
nwi
1
23
Dehn, Karly
11
Hill City
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
24
Klostergaard, Alison
12
Beresford
13-09.25
(4.20m)
nwi
1
24
Rinas, Kailee
8
Sisseton
13-09.25
(4.20m)
nwi
1
26
Schaefbauer, Alexa
8
Mobridge
13-06.25
(4.12m)
nwi
1
--
Gienger, Shelby
12
Stanley County
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gannon, Alexis
10
Brookings HS
18-06.25
(5.65m)
nwi
1
10
2
Heck, Kari
12
Washington
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
8
3
Schad, Lauren
11
Rapid City Centr
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
6
4
Larson, Jamie
9
Aberdeen Cntrl H
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
5
5
Herrick, Courtney
11
Brandon Valley H
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
4
6
Magnuson, Liz
11
SF Lincoln HS
16-03.75
(4.97m)
nwi
1
3
7
Swanson, Larissa
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
15-08.25
(4.78m)
nwi
1
2
8
Weidler, Alyssa
8
O'Gorman MS
15-07.25
(4.76m)
nwi
1
1
9
Hora, Mikala
11
Yankton
15-07.25
(4.76m)
nwi
1
10
Rew, Ellie
9
Mitchell HS
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
11
Chell, Margaret
11
Brookings HS
15-05.25
(4.71m)
nwi
1
12
Fitzgerald, Kelsey
11
Yankton
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
13
Clark, Alexis
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
14-10.50
(4.53m)
nwi
1
14
Terveer, Emma
7
Brandon Valley H
14-10.25
(4.53m)
nwi
1
15
Thornton, Kelsey
12
SF Roosevelt HS
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
16
Christensen, Colette
10
Rapid City Centr
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Emily
12
Rapid City S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lahren, Allie
12
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Trohkimoinen, Taylor
11
Newell HS
16-05.25
(5.01m)
nwi
1
10
2
Kaufmann, Kelsey
12
Arlington
16-05.25
(5.01m)
nwi
1
8
3
Carper, Carly
12
Oldham-Ramona
16-03.25
(4.96m)
nwi
1
6
4
Quicke, Kalli
12
Sunshine Bible A
16-02.75
(4.95m)
nwi
1
5
5
Wilde, Daina
8
Castlewood HS
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
4
6
Sandmeier, Megan
12
Eureka/Bowdle
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
3
7
Klyaic, Abbi
12
Canistota
15-07.75
(4.77m)
nwi
1
2
8
Stevens, Lacy
12
Edgemont
15-03.75
(4.67m)
nwi
1
1
9
Rasmussen, Kate
10
Kadoka Area
15-02.75
(4.64m)
nwi
1
10
Tobin, Shauna
12
Langford
15-00.75
(4.59m)
nwi
1
10
Winckler, Kellie
11
Andes Central HS
15-00.75
(4.59m)
nwi
1
12
VanLaecken, Alexa
10
Mitchell Christi
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
13
Michel, Kelly
10
Dell Rapids St M
14-11.25
(4.55m)
nwi
1
14
Fischer, Kayla
9
Scotland
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
15
Taylor, Mariah
12
Northwestern HS
14-07.75
(4.46m)
nwi
1
16
Schroeder, Katlyn
9
Hanson
14-06.50
(4.43m)
nwi
1
17
Schell, Tiann
12
McIntosh
13-10.75
(4.24m)
nwi
1
18
Jorgensen, Hannah
9
Viborg Public
13-09.75
(4.21m)
nwi
1
19
O'Malley, Kieran
11
Centerville
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
20
Williamson, Tera
8
Newell HS
12-07.25
(3.84m)
nwi
1
--
Haines, Ali
12
Kimball/White Lk
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stoller, Coley
10
Madison
37-04.75
(11.40m)
nwi
1
10
2
King, April
12
Tri-Valley
35-08.25
(10.88m)
nwi
1
8
3
Vietor, Madie
10
Dell Rapids
35-01.50
(10.71m)
nwi
1
6
4
Paulson, Janelle
11
Clark
35-00.00
(10.67m)
nwi
1
5
5
Klostergaard, Alison
12
Beresford
34-03.75
(10.46m)
nwi
1
4
6
Diez, Dayna
12
Winner
32-11.25
(10.04m)
nwi
1
3
7
Lamer, Kamberlyn
9
Tri-Valley
32-09.75
(10.00m)
nwi
1
2
8
McLouth, Caitlin
10
Bon Homme
32-08.00
(9.96m)
nwi
1
1
9
VanDeStroet, Janet
11
Canton
32-07.50
(9.94m)
nwi
1
10
Young, Angela
8
Clark
32-05.25
(9.89m)
nwi
1
11
Kirk, Jordyn
12
Sisseton
32-04.75
(9.87m)
nwi
1
12
Mack, Maddie
12
Redfield
32-04.25
(9.86m)
nwi
1
13
Derby, Jade
8
Lead-Deadwood
32-01.50
(9.79m)
nwi
1
14
Voss, Anessa
9
Sioux Falls Chri
31-05.50
(9.59m)
nwi
1
15
Fischer, Mallory
12
Miller
31-03.00
(9.53m)
nwi
1
15
Mentzer, Jamie
9
Miller
31-03.00
(9.53m)
nwi
1
17
Scriver, Addy
12
Milbank
30-07.25
(9.33m)
nwi
1
18
Martin, Anissa
11
Pine Ridge
29-08.00
(9.04m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christensen, Colette
10
Rapid City Centr
38-08.00
(11.79m)
nwi
1
10
2
Thompson, Ashley
11
Rapid City S
38-04.50
(11.70m)
nwi
1
8
3
Erlandson, Kaylynn
12
Brandon Valley H
35-10.50
(10.93m)
nwi
1
6
4
Gannon, Alexis
10
Brookings HS
35-10.50
(10.93m)
nwi
1
5
5
Magnuson, Liz
11
SF Lincoln HS
35-09.50
(10.91m)
nwi
1
4
6
McGregor, Adriana
12
Rapid City S
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
3
7
Clark, Alexis
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
34-03.25
(10.45m)
nwi
1
2
8
Toles, Ariel
11
Rapid City Centr
34-00.75
(10.38m)
nwi
1
1
9
Volesky, Taylor
9
Mitchell HS
33-09.50
(10.30m)
nwi
1
10
Torgrude, Sydney
11
SF Lincoln HS
33-00.50
(10.07m)
nwi
1
11
Chell, Margaret
11
Brookings HS
32-10.25
(10.01m)
nwi
1
12
Fitzgerald, Kelsey
11
Yankton
32-06.50
(9.92m)
nwi
1
13
Thornton, Kelsey
12
SF Roosevelt HS
31-10.50
(9.72m)
nwi
1
14
Norris, Mackenzie
12
Rapid City S
31-07.75
(9.65m)
nwi
1
15
Mundell, Jalyssa
12
Douglas HS
31-07.00
(9.63m)
nwi
1
16
Kranz, Cassandra
12
Watertown HS
31-04.25
(9.56m)
nwi
1
17
King, Asia
10
Huron HS
31-01.50
(9.49m)
nwi
1
18
Murray, Hailey
9
Brandon Valley H
30-06.75
(9.32m)
nwi
1
19
Moran, Taylor
10
O'Gorman MS
30-02.75
(9.21m)
nwi
1
20
Anderson, Brittney
11
Rapid City Centr
29-09.75
(9.09m)
nwi
1
--
Halverson, McKenna
9
Pierre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Herrick, Courtney
11
Brandon Valley H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Haines, Ali
12
Kimball/White Lk
35-01.00
(10.69m)
nwi
1
10
2
Stevens, Lacy
12
Edgemont
34-06.75
(10.53m)
nwi
1
8
3
Sandmeier, Megan
12
Eureka/Bowdle
34-06.00
(10.52m)
nwi
1
6
4
Mettler, Kristie
11
Timber Lake
33-07.50
(10.25m)
nwi
1
5
5
O'Malley, Kieran
11
Centerville
33-07.00
(10.24m)
nwi
1
4
6
Stugelmeyer, Sierra
10
Harding County
33-05.50
(10.20m)
nwi
1
3
7
Rasmussen, Kate
10
Kadoka Area
33-00.25
(10.06m)
nwi
1
2
8
Schenk, Lexy
12
Irene
32-02.25
(9.81m)
nwi
1
1
9
Quicke, Kalli
12
Sunshine Bible A
32-01.75
(9.80m)
nwi
1
10
Kaufmann, Kelsey
12
Arlington
32-00.75
(9.77m)
nwi
1
11
Braun, Hanna
12
Rosholt
32-00.50
(9.77m)
nwi
1
12
Winckler, Kellie
11
Andes Central HS
31-09.50
(9.69m)
nwi
1
13
Tobin, Shauna
12
Langford
31-08.00
(9.65m)
nwi
1
14
Gosch, Leah
11
Great Plains Lut
31-06.75
(9.62m)
nwi
1
15
Benson, Erin
10
Chester
31-05.75
(9.59m)
nwi
1
16
Liston, Brittani
12
Alcester
31-04.50
(9.56m)
nwi
1
17
Haines, Ivy
8
Kimball/White Lk
30-09.75
(9.39m)
nwi
1
18
Deurmier, Brooke
9
Andes Central HS
30-07.50
(9.33m)
nwi
1
19
Eggers, Mackenzie
11
Rosholt
30-04.50
(9.26m)
nwi
1
19
BlueArm, Julia
10
Lemmon
30-04.50
(9.26m)
nwi
1
21
Adams, Megan
9
Harding County
29-01.00
(8.86m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Lily
11
Belle Fourche
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
10
2
Gehner, Caitlin
10
Spearfish
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
8
3
Huber, Mackenzie
11
Vermillion
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
6
4
Martenson, Sarah
12
Sisseton
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
5
5
Schwebach, Ashley
10
Madison
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
4
6
Koch, Molly
12
Elkton
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
3
7
Bloom, Danielle
12
Madison
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
2
8
Brooks, Allison
9
Sioux Falls Chri
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
1
9
Pfaffle, Brookanne
10
Dakota Valley
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
9
Breen, Sydney
11
Wagner Community
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
11
Johnson, Sentel
9
Belle Fourche
7-09.00
(2.36m)
1
11
Hodges, Brooklynn
10
Madison
7-09.00
(2.36m)
1
11
Riley, Hannah
9
Spearfish
7-09.00
(2.36m)
1
--
Nachatilo, Victoria
10
Spearfish
NH
(--)
1
--
Kocer, Megan
10
Wagner Community
NH
(--)
1
--
Marnette, Allison
12
Aberdeen Roncall
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stangl, Brittany
12
Watertown HS
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
10
2
VanLaecken, Emily
12
Watertown HS
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
8
3
Crandall, Courtney
12
Rapid City Centr
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
6
4
Bedard, Brianna
11
Rapid City S
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
5
5
Clark, Alexis
10
Aberdeen Cntrl H
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
4
6
Bohling, Hannah
9
Aberdeen Cntrl H
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
3
10
Fox, Jordan
11
Watertown HS
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
7
Cassen, Courtney
11
Sturgis Brown
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
1.50
7
Musil, Tessa
11
Huron HS
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
1.50
9
Lyon, Klara
9
Sturgis Brown
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
11
Petersen, Macy
12
SF Roosevelt HS
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
12
Swanson, Larissa
11
Aberdeen Cntrl H
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
--
Rickertsen, Vanessa
10
Rapid City S
NH
(--)
1
--
Schneider, Kamelia
10
Huron HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Klapperich, Alaina
9
Rapid City Centr
NH
(--)
1
--
Kost, McKinsey
11
Rapid City Centr
NH
(--)
1
--
Pustejovsky, Ellen
12
Rapid City S
NH
(--)
1
--
Thornton, Kelsey
12
SF Roosevelt HS
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Class B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wager, Jessika
12
Gettysburg
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
10
2
Arampatzis, Ariana
11
Philip
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
8
3
Pitz, Autumn
8
Ipswich
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
4
Kaufmann, Kelsey
12
Arlington
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
5
Nelson, Tearnee
11
Faith
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
6
Gray, Alana
12
Faith
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
3
7
Gaidelis, Pearl
12
Irene
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
8
Kotalik, Katelyn
12
Menno
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
1
9
Morgan, Arika
12
Lemmon
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Herrboldt, Christina
10
Menno
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Brewer-Nysven, Rainy
10
Irene
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Pond, Kristi
9
Ipswich
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
13
Kilby, Karli
10
Faith
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
13
Taylor, Megan
12
Estelline
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Steadman, Nicole
12
Centerville
NH
(--)
1
--
Olivier, Kaci
10
Philip
NH
(--)
1
--
Lyso, Taylor
9
Irene
NH
(--)
1
--
Gross, Jessica
8
Waverly
NH
(--)
1
--
Braun, Kelsey
12
Ipswich
NH
(--)
1
--
Bjorklund, Lizzy
10
Estelline
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#south-dakota-state
#state-meet
#sdpb
156 shares:
South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
,
Aberdeen Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aberdeen, South Dakota
,
Alcester-hudson High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcester, South Dakota
,
Andes Central High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Andes, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florence High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, South Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
7
2018
6
2017
5
2015
2
2014
2
2013
4
2012
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#south-dakota-state
#state-meet
#sdpb
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!